Super League 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 15
| Swissporarena | 29 Nov 2026-1:00 pm
FC Luzern
w l l d l
- : -
FC Lugano
w w w w w
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
FC Luzern 9% Draw 12% FC Lugano 79%
1.1 – 3.2 goals per side Expected Goals
1-3 8% chance Most Likely Score
80% model Over 2.5 Goals
63% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
LUZ · at home LUG · away
2.00 Goals scored per game 3.20
1.86 Goals conceded per game 1.00
1.06x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 1.75x
1.02x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 0.53x
Average: 1.88 home goals and 1.83 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 12 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
1 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
SER
0 : 1
BAS
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 3
THU
Super League 2026-2027
YOU
4 : 2
SIO
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
2 : 1
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 1
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
0 : 1
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
2 : 1
SER
Super League 2026-2027
THU
0 : 6
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
VAD
2 : 3
GAL
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 0
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
GRA
1 : 4
LUG
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
2 : 2
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
SER
2 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
5 : 0
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
4 : 2
THU
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 2
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 2
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 0
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
1 : 2
BAS
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
30
K. Letica
22
R. Fernandes
13
B. Freimann
21
L. Lüthi
20
P. Dorn
29
L. Winkler
80
Mio Zimmermann
14
A. Cigaņiks
11
M. Di Giusto
16
O. tshikomb
19
D. Mikołajewski
16
D. von Ballmoos
26
Martim Marques
17
L. Mai
6
A. Papadopoulos
7
E. Alioski
25
U. Bislimi
14
A. Kendouci
21
Y. Cimignani
2
B. Karimov
27
Daniel Dos Santos
9
A. Ajeti
field field
FC Luzern
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs BSC Young Boys (H) 2-3 · 7 Nov 2026
FC Lugano
Last game lineup 3-5-2 vs Kauno Žalgiris (H) 3-0 · 5 Nov 2026
Substitutes
4
d
99
g
46
d
18
d
8
m
91
f
22
f
Head to Head1 meeting
10 Oct 2026 FC Lugano 4-0 FC Luzern
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents10 shared this season · 5 most recent
Opponent FC Luzern LUZ FC Lugano LUG
Points on these 5 2 of 21 · 0.29 per game 16 of 18 · 2.67 per game
Form & Points per Game
FC Luzern Home
L D L L W
1.00 3-4-6 PPG Overall
1.43 3-1-3 PPG at Home
0.50 0-3-3 PPG Away
L 07 Nov HBSC Young Boys 2-3
D 31 Oct HFC Sion 1-1
L 24 Oct AFC Zurich 1-2
L 10 Oct AFC Lugano 0-4
W 19 Sep HGrasshoppers 5-1
FC Lugano Away
W W W W W
2.83 11-1-0 PPG Overall
2.71 6-1-0 PPG at Home
3.00 5-0-0 PPG Away
W 01 Nov HFC Basel 1893 2-1
W 25 Oct AFC Thun 3-2
W 10 Oct HFC Luzern 4-0
W 20 Sep ALausanne 4-0
W 16 Sep HFC ST. Gallen 4-1
Venue form: FC Lugano away +110% on points per game vs FC Luzern at home (3.00 vs 1.43)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
22 days rest
Last game · Sat 7 Nov · Super League 2026-2027 FC Luzern 2-3 BSC Young Boys 0 games in 14 days · 2 in 30 days Next · Sat 5 Dec · FC Thun v FC Luzern (A)
24 days rest
Last game · Thu 5 Nov · UEFA Europa Conference League 2026-2027 FC Lugano 3-0 Kauno Žalgiris 0 games in 14 days · 2 in 30 days Next · Sat 5 Dec · FC Zurich v FC Lugano (A)
Team Comparison13 / 12 games
FC Luzern Home
Overall Home Away
Played 13 7 6
Win % 23% 43% 0%
Goals per game 3.77 3.86 3.67
Scored 1.62 2.00 1.17
Conceded 2.15 1.86 2.50
Both teams scored 77% 86% 67%
Clean sheets 8% 14% 0%
Failed to score 15% 0% 33%
xG 1.83 2.14 1.46
xGA 2.09 1.66 2.60
FC Lugano Away
Overall Home Away
Played 12 7 5
Win % 92% 86% 100%
Goals per game 3.83 3.57 4.20
Scored 3.00 2.86 3.20
Conceded 0.83 0.71 1.00
Both teams scored 67% 57% 80%
Clean sheets 33% 43% 20%
Failed to score 0% 0% 0%
xG 1.72 1.75 1.67
xGA 1.29 1.30 1.27
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
FC Luzern LUZ FC Lugano LUG Average Avg League
Over 0.5 100% 13/13 100% 12/12 100% –
Over 1.5 92% 12/13 92% 11/12 92% 86%
Over 2.5 77% 10/13 92% 11/12 84% 74%
Over 3.5 54% 7/13 67% 8/12 60% 50%
Over 4.5 31% 4/13 33% 4/12 32% –
Under 2.5 23% 3/13 8% 1/12 16% 26%
Both teams score
BTTS 77% 10/13 67% 8/12 72% 68%
BTTS & win 15% 2/13 58% 7/12 37% –
BTTS & over 2.5 62% 8/13 67% 8/12 64% –
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (76 games, 3.71 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
FC Luzern scored 14 in 7 home games FC Lugano scored 16 in 5 away games
FC Luzern LUZ FC Lugano LUG
Scored over 0.5 85% 11/13 100% 12/12
Scored over 1.5 46% 6/13 92% 11/12
Scored over 2.5 15% 2/13 58% 7/12
Failed to score 15% 2/13 0% 0/12
Streakscurrent runs · Super League 2026-2027
4 Without a win last win 5 games ago
9 Conceded in a row
3 Scored in a row
3 Both teams scored in a row
12 Unbeaten all 12 this season
12 Scored all 12 this season
7 Over 2.5 goals in a row
2 Conceded in a row
6 Longest win run this season
Match Totals
FC Luzern LUZ FC Lugano LUG League
Corners
Corners won 5.38 5.67 –
Corners conceded 5.38 4.33 –
Match total 10.77 10.00 10.63
Over 8.5 77% 10/13 50% 6/12 –
Over 9.5 54% 7/13 50% 6/12 –
Over 10.5 38% 5/13 42% 5/12 –
Cards
Cards 2.62 2.42 –
Opponent cards 2.46 2.25 –
Match total 5.08 4.67 4.53
Over 3.5 69% 9/13 67% 8/12 –
Over 4.5 54% 7/13 50% 6/12 –
Shots
Shots 16.92 16.92 –
Opponent shots 17.69 13.25 –
Match total 34.62 30.17 30.43
Shots on target
On target 5.00 6.17 –
Opponent on target 6.23 4.17 –
Match total 11.23 10.33 –
Fouls
Fouls 13.31 12.17 –
Opponent fouls 10.62 11.92 –
Match total 23.92 24.08 –
Offsides
Offsides 2.17 1.18 –
Opponent offsides 1.50 1.91 –
Match total 3.67 3.09 –
Possession
All games 46% 55% –
Home games 49% 54% –
Away games 43% 55% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (76 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
FC Luzern
Scored · 21 24% 0% 9% 24% 19% 24%
Conceded · 28 22% 7% 7% 18% 14% 32%
FC Lugano
Scored · 36 17% 11% 14% 17% 11% 30%
Conceded · 10 0% 20% 30% 20% 20% 10%
38% Scored first 83%
24% Goals after 75' 31%
Scored first: FC Luzern 5 of 13, FC Lugano 10 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
15%38%46%
Leading 2 Level 5 Trailing 6
0.85 points per game At half-time
100% 2 of 2 Led at HT, won
33% 2 of 6 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 72nd 14
At half-time
58%25%17%
Leading 7 Level 3 Trailing 2
2.00 points per game At half-time
100% 7 of 7 Led at HT, won
100% 2 of 2 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 152nd 21
6 Points won from losing positions in 10 · 3 games 7
12 Points dropped from winning positions in 8 · 12 games 2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersSuper League 2026-2027
FC Luzern 21 goals
1 D. Mikołajewski 1 pen 4 0.43 per 90 19%
2 M. Di Giusto 2 pen 4 0.32 per 90 19%
3 O. tshikomb 3 0.35 per 90 14%
4 A. Cigaņiks 3 0.30 per 90 14%
5 L. Villiger 1 0.61 per 90 5%
FC Lugano 36 goals
1 D. Moncada 5 0.77 per 90 14%
2 Daniel Dos Santos 5 0.57 per 90 14%
3 Y. Cimignani 4 0.38 per 90 11%
4 A. Ajeti 3 1.16 per 90 8%
5 E. Pihlström 3 0.62 per 90 8%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskSuper League 2026-2027
FC Luzern 2.62 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 B. Freimann 0.67 5 yellow · 669 min
2 A. Cigaņiks 0.50 5 yellow · 907 min
3 L. Bertone 0.40 4 yellow · 900 min
4 Mio Zimmermann 0.38 3 yellow · 720 min
5 B. Freimann 0.33 2 yellow · 540 min
FC Lugano 2.42 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 U. Bislimi 0.50 5 yellow · 893 min
2 B. Karimov 0.48 3 yellow · 560 min
3 D. Moncada 0.31 2 yellow · 585 min
4 M. Zanotti 0.30 2 yellow · 602 min
5 Daniel Dos Santos 0.23 2 yellow · 788 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
FC Luzern
W L L D L
Super League
7 Nov 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC Luzern
2.17
xG
1.87
2 3
BSC Young Boys
13.14
X4.10
21.97
Super League
31 Oct 2026
- 7:30 pm
FC Luzern
0.62
xG
2.87
1 1
FC Sion
Super League
24 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
FC Zurich
1.79
xG
2.49
2 1
FC Luzern
Super League
10 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
FC Lugano
2.64
xG
0.95
4 0
FC Luzern
Super League
19 Sep 2026
- 4:00 pm
FC Luzern
4.55
xG
1.79
5 1
Grasshoppers
FC Lugano
W W W W W
UEFA Europa Conference League
5 Nov 2026
- 8:00 pm
FC Lugano
1.24
xG
0.29
3 0
Kauno Žalgiris
11.15
X8.95
218.00
Super League
1 Nov 2026
- 3:30 pm
FC Lugano
0.97
xG
0.95
2 1
FC Basel 1893
11.53
X4.60
25.01
Super League
25 Oct 2026
- 1:00 pm
FC Thun
1.9
xG
1.79
2 3
FC Lugano
UEFA Europa Conference League
22 Oct 2026
- 4:45 pm
Getafe
2.04
xG
1.75
2 5
FC Lugano
UEFA Europa Conference League
15 Oct 2026
- 4:45 pm
FC Lugano
1.46
xG
1.07
3 2
FK Crvena Zvezda