|
21 Nov 2026-5:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
FC Lugano 91%
Draw 7%
Grasshoppers 2%
3.2 – 0.4
goals per side
Expected Goals
3-0
15% chance
Most Likely Score
70%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
31%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
LUG · at home
GRA · away
2.86
Goals scored per game
1.00
0.71
Goals conceded per game
2.17
1.50x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.54x
0.39x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.14x
Average: 1.91 home goals and 1.85 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 12 + 13 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Team comparison
Prediction
Combo Winner : FC Lugano and +1.5 goals
Under/Over:
+1.5*
Goals Home:
-4.5*
Goals Away:
-1.5*
* -1.5 means that there will be a maximum of 1.5 goals in the fixture, i.e : 1 goal
Who Will Win
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-5-2
vs Kauno Žalgiris (H) 3-0 · 5 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-3-3
vs Lausanne (H) 1-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
D
W
W
W
W
2.83
11-1-0
PPG Overall
2.71
6-1-0
PPG at Home
3.00
5-0-0
PPG Away
D
D
D
L
L
D
D
D
L
L
L
W
D
W
L
0.85
2-5-6
PPG Overall
0.86
1-3-3
PPG at Home
0.83
1-2-3
PPG Away
Venue form: FC Lugano at home +227% on points per game vs Grasshoppers away (2.71 vs 0.83)
Rest & Schedule
16
days rest
FC Lugano 3-0 Kauno Žalgiris
0 games in 14 days · 3 in 30 days
14
days rest
Grasshoppers 1-1 Lausanne
1 game in 14 days · 3 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
12
7
5
Win %
92%
86%
100%
Goals per game
3.83
3.57
4.20
Scored
3.00
2.86
3.20
Conceded
0.83
0.71
1.00
Both teams scored
67%
57%
80%
Clean sheets
33%
43%
20%
Failed to score
0%
0%
0%
xG
1.72
1.75
1.67
xGA
1.29
1.30
1.27
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
15%
14%
17%
Goals per game
3.46
3.71
3.17
Scored
1.23
1.43
1.00
Conceded
2.23
2.29
2.17
Both teams scored
69%
71%
67%
Clean sheets
23%
14%
33%
Failed to score
15%
14%
17%
xG
1.83
1.98
1.65
xGA
2.10
2.10
2.09
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
FC Lugano
LUG
Grasshoppers
GRA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 12/12
92% 12/13
96%
–
Over 1.5
92% 11/12
85% 11/13
88%
87%
Over 2.5
92% 11/12
54% 7/13
73%
75%
Over 3.5
67% 8/12
46% 6/13
56%
51%
Over 4.5
33% 4/12
31% 4/13
32%
–
Under 2.5
8% 1/12
46% 6/13
27%
25%
Both teams score
BTTS
67% 8/12
69% 9/13
68%
69%
BTTS & win
58% 7/12
0% 0/13
29%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
67% 8/12
54% 7/13
60%
–
FC Lugano
LUG
Grasshoppers
GRA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
83% 10/12
77% 10/13
80%
–
Over 1.5
50% 6/12
38% 5/13
44%
–
Over 2.5
25% 3/12
8% 1/13
16%
–
BTTS
25% 3/12
31% 4/13
28%
–
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (75 games, 3.76 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
FC Lugano scored 20 in 7 home games
Grasshoppers scored 6 in 6 away games
FC Lugano
LUG
Grasshoppers
GRA
Scored over 0.5
100% 12/12
85% 11/13
Scored over 1.5
92% 11/12
38% 5/13
Scored over 2.5
58% 7/12
0% 0/13
Failed to score
0% 0/12
15% 2/13
Goals conceded per game at this venue
FC Lugano conceded 5 in 7 home games
Grasshoppers conceded 13 in 6 away games
FC Lugano
LUG
Grasshoppers
GRA
Conceded over 0.5
67% 8/12
77% 10/13
Conceded over 1.5
17% 2/12
62% 8/13
Conceded over 2.5
0% 0/12
31% 4/13
Clean sheets
33% 4/12
23% 3/13
Streaks
12
Unbeaten all 12 this season
12
Scored all 12 this season
7
Over 2.5 goals in a row
2
Conceded in a row
6
Longest win run this season
6
Without a win last win 7 games ago
2
Scored in a row
2
Conceded in a row
2
Both teams scored in a row
Match Totals
FC Lugano
LUG
Grasshoppers
GRA
League
Corners
Corners won
5.67
5.00
–
Corners conceded
4.33
6.85
–
Match total
10.00
11.85
10.65
Over 8.5
50% 6/12
69% 9/13
–
Over 9.5
50% 6/12
62% 8/13
–
Over 10.5
42% 5/12
62% 8/13
–
Cards
Cards
2.42
2.23
–
Opponent cards
2.25
2.54
–
Match total
4.67
4.77
4.59
Over 3.5
67% 8/12
62% 8/13
–
Over 4.5
50% 6/12
54% 7/13
–
Shots
Shots
16.92
14.62
–
Opponent shots
13.25
17.31
–
Match total
30.17
31.92
30.56
Shots on target
On target
6.17
4.54
–
Opponent on target
4.17
5.54
–
Match total
10.33
10.08
–
Fouls
Fouls
12.17
12.46
–
Opponent fouls
11.92
12.15
–
Match total
24.08
24.62
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.18
1.73
–
Opponent offsides
1.91
2.00
–
Match total
3.09
3.73
–
Possession
All games
55%
43%
–
Home games
54%
41%
–
Away games
55%
45%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (75 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
FC Lugano
Scored · 36
17%
11%
14%
17%
11%
30%
Conceded · 10
0%
20%
30%
20%
20%
10%
Grasshoppers
Scored · 16
6%
25%
25%
13%
6%
25%
Conceded · 29
17%
3%
7%
24%
21%
28%
83%
Scored first
42%
31%
Goals after 75'
25%
Scored first: FC Lugano 10 of 12, Grasshoppers 5 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 7
Level 3
Trailing 2
2.00
points per game
At half-time
100%
7 of 7
Led at HT, won
100%
2 of 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 7
Trailing 2
1.46
points per game
At half-time
50%
2 of 4
Led at HT, won
50%
1 of 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
7
Points won from losing positions in 3 · 9 games
3
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 12 · 6 games
11
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
