Super League 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 16
| St. Jakob-Park | 6 Dec 2026-1:00 pm
FC Basel 1893
l l d l d
- : -
Servette FC
w l w w l
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
FC Basel 1893 26% Draw 26% Servette FC 48%
1.0 – 1.5 goals per side Expected Goals
1-1 12% chance Most Likely Score
47% model Over 2.5 Goals
50% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
BAS · at home SER · away
1.17 Goals scored per game 1.50
1.83 Goals conceded per game 1.67
0.62x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 0.82x
1.00x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 0.89x
Average: 1.88 home goals and 1.83 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 12 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
1 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
SER
0 : 1
BAS
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 3
THU
Super League 2026-2027
YOU
4 : 2
SIO
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
2 : 1
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 1
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
0 : 1
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
2 : 1
SER
Super League 2026-2027
THU
0 : 6
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
VAD
2 : 3
GAL
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 0
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
GRA
1 : 4
LUG
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
2 : 2
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
SER
2 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
5 : 0
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
4 : 2
THU
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 2
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 2
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 0
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
1 : 2
BAS
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
1
J. Omlin
29
M. Cissé
24
F. Daniliuc
55
A. Victory
22
C. Michelin
5
A. Silu
4
B. Omeragić
7
P. Otele
8
L. Małachowski Thorell
10
X. Shaqiri
9
Ž. Celar
1
E. Gertmonas
18
B. Mazikou
15
M. Burch
4
S. Rouiller
17
H. Mendes
20
J. Simo
6
Pedro Naressi
21
K. Karlsson
36
Thomas Lopes
22
M. Lambourde
7
K. Mutandwa
field field
FC Basel 1893
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs FC Lugano (A) 2-1 · 1 Nov 2026
Servette FC
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs FC ST. Gallen (A) 2-1 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
35
m
14
d
90
f
28
m
78
g
34
d
Head to Head1 meeting
25 Jul 2026 Servette FC 0-1 FC Basel 1893
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents10 shared this season · 5 most recent
Opponent FC Basel 1893 BAS Servette FC SER
Points on these 5 2 of 21 · 0.29 per game 9 of 18 · 1.50 per game
Form & Points per Game
D L D L L
1.15 4-3-6 PPG Overall
0.67 1-1-4 PPG at Home
1.57 3-2-2 PPG Away
D 28 Nov AGrasshoppers 0-0
L 01 Nov AFC Lugano 1-2
D 25 Oct HGrasshoppers 0-0
L 11 Oct AFC Vaduz 0-3
L 20 Sep HFC ST. Gallen 1-3
L W W L W
1.33 5-1-6 PPG Overall
1.67 3-1-2 PPG at Home
1.00 2-0-4 PPG Away
L 31 Oct AFC ST. Gallen 1-2
W 24 Oct HFC Vaduz 2-1
W 10 Oct HFC Sion 3-0
L 19 Sep ABSC Young Boys 2-3
W 16 Sep AFC Thun 4-2
Venue form: Servette FC away +49% on points per game vs FC Basel 1893 at home (1.00 vs 0.67)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
8 days rest
Last game · Sat 28 Nov · Super League 2026-2027 Grasshoppers 0-0 FC Basel 1893 1 game in 14 days · 1 in 30 days Next · Sun 13 Dec · FC Sion v FC Basel 1893 (A)
36 days rest
Last game · Sat 31 Oct · Super League 2026-2027 FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sun 13 Dec · FC Luzern v Servette FC (A)
Team Comparison13 / 12 games
Overall Home Away
Played 13 6 7
Win % 31% 17% 43%
Goals per game 3.08 3.00 3.14
Scored 1.38 1.17 1.57
Conceded 1.69 1.83 1.57
Both teams scored 62% 67% 57%
Clean sheets 23% 17% 29%
Failed to score 31% 33% 29%
xG 1.18 0.94 1.39
xGA 1.53 1.45 1.60
Overall Home Away
Played 12 6 6
Win % 42% 50% 33%
Goals per game 2.75 2.33 3.17
Scored 1.42 1.33 1.50
Conceded 1.33 1.00 1.67
Both teams scored 58% 50% 67%
Clean sheets 17% 17% 17%
Failed to score 25% 33% 17%
xG 1.42 1.55 1.27
xGA 1.36 1.10 1.68
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
FC Basel 1893 BAS Servette FC SER Average Avg League
Over 0.5 85% 11/13 100% 12/12 92% –
Over 1.5 69% 9/13 75% 9/12 72% 86%
Over 2.5 69% 9/13 58% 7/12 64% 74%
Over 3.5 38% 5/13 17% 2/12 28% 50%
Over 4.5 23% 3/13 17% 2/12 20% –
Under 2.5 31% 4/13 42% 5/12 36% 26%
Both teams score
BTTS 62% 8/13 58% 7/12 60% 68%
BTTS & win 23% 3/13 25% 3/12 24% –
BTTS & over 2.5 62% 8/13 50% 6/12 56% –
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (76 games, 3.71 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
FC Basel 1893 scored 7 in 6 home games Servette FC scored 9 in 6 away games
FC Basel 1893 BAS Servette FC SER
Scored over 0.5 69% 9/13 75% 9/12
Scored over 1.5 31% 4/13 42% 5/12
Scored over 2.5 23% 3/13 17% 2/12
Failed to score 31% 4/13 25% 3/12
Streakscurrent runs · Super League 2026-2027
5 Without a win last win 6 games ago
2 Longest win run this season
1 Lost last game
6 Scored in a row
5 Over 2.5 goals in a row
2 Conceded in a row
2 Longest win run this season
Match Totals
FC Basel 1893 BAS Servette FC SER League
Corners
Corners won 4.31 5.92 –
Corners conceded 5.77 6.00 –
Match total 10.08 11.92 10.63
Over 8.5 77% 10/13 83% 10/12 –
Over 9.5 54% 7/13 83% 10/12 –
Over 10.5 46% 6/13 75% 9/12 –
Cards
Cards 2.00 2.58 –
Opponent cards 2.46 1.92 –
Match total 4.46 4.50 4.53
Over 3.5 69% 9/13 75% 9/12 –
Over 4.5 54% 7/13 50% 6/12 –
Shots
Shots 12.77 15.25 –
Opponent shots 15.92 13.58 –
Match total 28.69 28.83 30.43
Shots on target
On target 3.54 5.17 –
Opponent on target 5.00 3.58 –
Match total 8.54 8.75 –
Fouls
Fouls 13.00 12.17 –
Opponent fouls 14.50 15.42 –
Match total 27.50 27.58 –
Offsides
Offsides 1.36 1.60 –
Opponent offsides 1.73 2.00 –
Match total 3.09 3.60 –
Possession
All games 54% 48% –
Home games 54% 52% –
Away games 53% 45% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (76 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
FC Basel 1893
Scored · 18 11% 0% 39% 17% 22% 11%
Conceded · 22 27% 9% 9% 5% 18% 32%
Servette FC
Scored · 17 29% 24% 0% 6% 18% 23%
Conceded · 16 19% 0% 25% 13% 12% 31%
36% Scored first 50%
11% Goals after 75' 24%
Scored first: FC Basel 1893 4 of 11, Servette FC 6 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
23%46%31%
Leading 3 Level 6 Trailing 4
1.15 points per game At half-time
67% 2 of 3 Led at HT, won
50% 2 of 4 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 92nd 9
At half-time
33%42%25%
Leading 4 Level 5 Trailing 3
1.42 points per game At half-time
75% 3 of 4 Led at HT, won
0% 0 of 3 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 92nd 8
7 Points won from losing positions in 9 · 7 games 3
6 Points dropped from winning positions in 6 · 7 games 5
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersSuper League 2026-2027
FC Basel 1893 18 goals
1 Ž. Celar 3 pen 6 0.53 per 90 33%
2 A. Sow 3 0.45 per 90 17%
3 X. Shaqiri 3 0.35 per 90 17%
4 P. Otele 2 0.32 per 90 11%
5 K. Olaigbe 2 0.25 per 90 11%
Servette FC 17 goals
1 K. Mutandwa 2 pen 5 0.83 per 90 29%
2 M. Lambourde 2 0.28 per 90 12%
3 T. Allix 1 0.90 per 90 6%
4 D. Fofana 1 0.41 per 90 6%
5 Thomas Lopes 1 0.37 per 90 6%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskSuper League 2026-2027
FC Basel 1893 2.00 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 X. Shaqiri 0.46 4 yellow · 782 min
2 M. Cissé 0.44 2 yellow · 1 red · 618 min
3 K. Olaigbe 0.38 3 yellow · 719 min
4 L. Małachowski Thorell 0.36 2 yellow · 496 min
5 A. Silu 0.29 3 yellow · 924 min
Servette FC 2.58 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 Pedro Naressi 0.49 5 yellow · 920 min
2 H. Mendes 0.48 3 yellow · 564 min
3 B. Mazikou 0.37 4 yellow · 973 min
4 T. Cognat 0.36 2 yellow · 495 min
5 Q. Maceiras 0.35 2 yellow · 516 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
FC Basel 1893
L L D L D
Super League
28 Nov 2026
- 5:00 pm
Grasshoppers
0 0
FC Basel 1893
Super League
1 Nov 2026
- 3:30 pm
FC Lugano
0.97
xG
0.95
2 1
FC Basel 1893
11.53
X4.60
25.01
Super League
25 Oct 2026
- 3:30 pm
FC Basel 1893
1.15
xG
1.14
0 0
Grasshoppers
Super League
11 Oct 2026
- 2:30 pm
FC Vaduz
3.04
xG
0.92
3 0
FC Basel 1893
Super League
20 Sep 2026
- 2:30 pm
FC Basel 1893
1.22
xG
2.00
1 3
FC ST. Gallen
Servette FC
W L W W L
Super League
31 Oct 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC ST. Gallen
1.85
xG
0.98
2 1
Servette FC
Super League
24 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Servette FC
2.12
xG
0.27
2 1
FC Vaduz
Super League
10 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Servette FC
1.53
xG
1.13
3 0
FC Sion
Super League
19 Sep 2026
- 4:00 pm
BSC Young Boys
2.35
xG
0.54
3 2
Servette FC
Super League
16 Sep 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC Thun
2 4
Servette FC