days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
33%
52%
15%
Cerezo Osaka 33%
Draw 52%
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 15%
0.5 – 0.3
goals per side
Expected Goals
0-0
46% chance
Most Likely Score
4%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
9%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
COS · at home
HIR · away
1.00
Goals scored per game
1.80
0.20
Goals conceded per game
0.80
0.64x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.34x
0.15x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.51x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs Yokohama F. Marinos (H) 0-0 · 10 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs Tokyo Verdy (A) 0-2 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
D
D
L
D
W
D
D
L
D
W
L
W
L
W
1.33
3-3-3
PPG Overall
2.20
3-2-0
PPG at Home
0.25
0-1-3
PPG Away
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
D
D
W
W
2.22
6-2-1
PPG Overall
2.50
3-1-0
PPG at Home
2.00
3-1-1
PPG Away
Venue form: Cerezo Osaka at home +10% on points per game vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima away (2.20 vs 2.00)
Rest & Schedule
147
days rest
Cerezo Osaka 0-0 Yokohama F. Marinos
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
146
days rest
Tokyo Verdy 0-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
5
4
Win %
33%
60%
0%
Goals per game
2.11
1.20
3.25
Scored
0.78
1.00
0.50
Conceded
1.33
0.20
2.75
Both teams scored
33%
20%
50%
Clean sheets
44%
80%
0%
Failed to score
44%
40%
50%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
67%
75%
60%
Goals per game
3.11
3.75
2.60
Scored
2.44
3.25
1.80
Conceded
0.67
0.50
0.80
Both teams scored
44%
50%
40%
Clean sheets
56%
50%
60%
Failed to score
11%
0%
20%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Cerezo Osaka
COS
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
HIR
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
78% 7/9
89% 8/9
83%
–
Over 1.5
56% 5/9
78% 7/9
67%
79%
Over 2.5
33% 3/9
56% 5/9
44%
53%
Over 3.5
11% 1/9
33% 3/9
22%
31%
Over 4.5
11% 1/9
33% 3/9
22%
–
Under 2.5
67% 6/9
44% 4/9
56%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
33% 3/9
44% 4/9
39%
59%
BTTS & win
11% 1/9
22% 2/9
17%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
22% 2/9
33% 3/9
28%
–
Cerezo Osaka
COS
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
HIR
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
56% 5/9
56% 5/9
56%
–
Over 1.5
33% 3/9
33% 3/9
33%
–
Over 2.5
22% 2/9
33% 3/9
28%
–
BTTS
11% 1/9
22% 2/9
17%
–
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
1.00 at home
1.80 away
Cerezo Osaka scored 5 in 5 home games
Sanfrecce Hiroshima scored 9 in 5 away games
Cerezo Osaka
COS
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
HIR
Scored over 0.5
56% 5/9
89% 8/9
Scored over 1.5
22% 2/9
67% 6/9
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/9
44% 4/9
Failed to score
44% 4/9
11% 1/9
Goals conceded per game at this venue
0.20 at home
0.80 away
Cerezo Osaka conceded 1 in 5 home games
Sanfrecce Hiroshima conceded 4 in 5 away games
Cerezo Osaka
COS
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
HIR
Conceded over 0.5
56% 5/9
44% 4/9
Conceded over 1.5
22% 2/9
11% 1/9
Conceded over 2.5
22% 2/9
11% 1/9
Clean sheets
44% 4/9
56% 5/9
Streaks
4
Without a win last win 5 games ago
3
Won in a row
5
Scored in a row
2
Clean sheets in a row
Match Totals
Cerezo Osaka
COS
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
HIR
League
Corners
Corners won
5.89
7.00
–
Corners conceded
6.00
2.22
–
Match total
11.89
9.22
9.11
Over 8.5
89% 8/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 9.5
78% 7/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 10.5
78% 7/9
44% 4/9
–
Cards
Cards
1.56
1.11
–
Opponent cards
0.89
2.11
–
Match total
2.44
3.22
2.91
Over 3.5
33% 3/9
33% 3/9
–
Over 4.5
22% 2/9
11% 1/9
–
Shots
Shots
12.11
20.22
–
Opponent shots
13.00
7.78
–
Match total
25.11
28.00
26.86
Shots on target
On target
3.22
7.67
–
Opponent on target
4.44
2.78
–
Match total
7.67
10.44
–
Fouls
Fouls
9.33
8.11
–
Opponent fouls
10.33
11.22
–
Match total
19.67
19.33
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.44
2.33
–
Opponent offsides
3.67
1.89
–
Match total
5.11
4.22
–
Possession
All games
56%
61%
–
Home games
55%
53%
–
Away games
58%
67%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Cerezo Osaka
Scored · 7
0%
43%
0%
14%
29%
14%
Conceded · 12
17%
8%
33%
17%
17%
8%
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Scored · 22
9%
14%
13%
18%
23%
23%
Conceded · 6
17%
33%
0%
33%
0%
17%
29%
Scored first
88%
14%
Goals after 75'
23%
Scored first: Cerezo Osaka 2 of 7, Sanfrecce Hiroshima 7 of 8 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
22%44%33%
Leading 2
Level 4
Trailing 3
1.11
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
1 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 32nd 4
At half-time
44%44%11%
Leading 4
Level 4
Trailing 1
1.78
points per game
At half-time
75%
3 of 4
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 82nd 14
4
Points won from losing positions in 5 · 1 games
0
0
Points dropped from winning positions in 3 · 7 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
