days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
67%
25%
8%
Cerezo Osaka 67%
Draw 25%
Kashima 8%
1.5 – 0.4
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-0
23% chance
Most Likely Score
29%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
24%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
COS · at home
KAS · away
1.00
Goals scored per game
2.40
0.20
Goals conceded per game
2.40
0.64x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.79x
0.15x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.53x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs Yokohama F. Marinos (H) 0-0 · 10 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-4-2
vs Công An Nhân Dân (A) 0-1 · 13 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
D
D
L
D
W
D
D
L
D
W
L
W
L
W
1.33
3-3-3
PPG Overall
2.20
3-2-0
PPG at Home
0.25
0-1-3
PPG Away
W
D
L
L
L
W
D
L
L
L
W
W
W
W
1.78
5-1-3
PPG Overall
2.25
3-0-1
PPG at Home
1.40
2-1-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Cerezo Osaka at home +57% on points per game vs Kashima away (2.20 vs 1.40)
Rest & Schedule
189
days rest
Cerezo Osaka 0-0 Yokohama F. Marinos
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
186
days rest
Công An Nhân Dân 0-1 Kashima
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
5
4
Win %
33%
60%
0%
Goals per game
2.11
1.20
3.25
Scored
0.78
1.00
0.50
Conceded
1.33
0.20
2.75
Both teams scored
33%
20%
50%
Clean sheets
44%
80%
0%
Failed to score
44%
40%
50%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
56%
75%
40%
Goals per game
3.89
2.75
4.80
Scored
2.11
1.75
2.40
Conceded
1.78
1.00
2.40
Both teams scored
67%
50%
80%
Clean sheets
22%
25%
20%
Failed to score
11%
25%
0%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Cerezo Osaka
COS
Kashima
KAS
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
78% 7/9
100% 9/9
89%
–
Over 1.5
56% 5/9
89% 8/9
72%
79%
Over 2.5
33% 3/9
67% 6/9
50%
53%
Over 3.5
11% 1/9
44% 4/9
28%
31%
Over 4.5
11% 1/9
44% 4/9
28%
–
Under 2.5
67% 6/9
33% 3/9
50%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
33% 3/9
67% 6/9
50%
59%
BTTS & win
11% 1/9
33% 3/9
22%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
22% 2/9
67% 6/9
44%
–
Cerezo Osaka
COS
Kashima
KAS
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
56% 5/9
89% 8/9
72%
–
Over 1.5
33% 3/9
44% 4/9
39%
–
Over 2.5
22% 2/9
11% 1/9
17%
–
BTTS
11% 1/9
33% 3/9
22%
–
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
1.00 at home
2.40 away
Cerezo Osaka scored 5 in 5 home games
Kashima scored 12 in 5 away games
Cerezo Osaka
COS
Kashima
KAS
Scored over 0.5
56% 5/9
89% 8/9
Scored over 1.5
22% 2/9
78% 7/9
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/9
33% 3/9
Failed to score
44% 4/9
11% 1/9
Goals conceded per game at this venue
2.40 away
Cerezo Osaka conceded 1 in 5 home games
Kashima conceded 12 in 5 away games
Cerezo Osaka
COS
Kashima
KAS
Conceded over 0.5
56% 5/9
78% 7/9
Conceded over 1.5
22% 2/9
56% 5/9
Conceded over 2.5
22% 2/9
33% 3/9
Clean sheets
44% 4/9
22% 2/9
Streaks
4
Without a win last win 5 games ago
2
Unbeaten last loss 3 games ago
3
Scored in a row
4
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Cerezo Osaka
COS
Kashima
KAS
League
Corners
Corners won
5.89
3.67
–
Corners conceded
6.00
4.00
–
Match total
11.89
7.67
9.11
Over 8.5
89% 8/9
44% 4/9
–
Over 9.5
78% 7/9
22% 2/9
–
Over 10.5
78% 7/9
11% 1/9
–
Cards
Cards
1.56
1.78
–
Opponent cards
0.89
1.33
–
Match total
2.44
3.11
2.91
Over 3.5
33% 3/9
44% 4/9
–
Over 4.5
22% 2/9
11% 1/9
–
Shots
Shots
12.11
16.22
–
Opponent shots
13.00
12.33
–
Match total
25.11
28.56
26.86
Shots on target
On target
3.22
4.56
–
Opponent on target
4.44
4.44
–
Match total
7.67
9.00
–
Fouls
Fouls
9.33
11.00
–
Opponent fouls
10.33
13.00
–
Match total
19.67
24.00
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.44
1.78
–
Opponent offsides
3.67
1.67
–
Match total
5.11
3.44
–
Possession
All games
56%
58%
–
Home games
55%
55%
–
Away games
58%
60%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Cerezo Osaka
Scored · 7
0%
43%
0%
14%
29%
14%
Conceded · 12
17%
8%
33%
17%
17%
8%
Kashima
Scored · 19
5%
5%
21%
21%
16%
32%
Conceded · 16
13%
19%
12%
37%
0%
19%
29%
Scored first
56%
14%
Goals after 75'
32%
Scored first: Cerezo Osaka 2 of 7, Kashima 5 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
22%44%33%
Leading 2
Level 4
Trailing 3
1.11
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
1 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 32nd 4
At half-time
33%33%33%
Leading 3
Level 3
Trailing 3
1.33
points per game
At half-time
100%
3 of 3
Led at HT, won
33%
1 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 62nd 13
4
Points won from losing positions in 5 · 5 games
4
0
Points dropped from winning positions in 3 · 6 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
