|
19 Mar 2027-1:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Barnsley U21 13%
Draw 20%
Swansea City U21 67%
0.7 – 2.0
goals per side
Expected Goals
0-1
13% chance
Most Likely Score
51%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
45%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Barnsley U21 · at home
Swansea City U21 · away
1.25
Goals scored per game
1.25
3.00
Goals conceded per game
1.25
0.58x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.66x
1.59x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.58x
Average: 2.14 home goals and 1.89 away goals per game in Professional Development League 2026-2027
Based on 8 + 10 Professional Development League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
D
L
L
L
L
D
L
L
L
W
D
W
1.00
2-2-4
PPG Overall
0.25
0-1-3
PPG at Home
1.75
2-1-1
PPG Away
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
W
W
L
L
1.80
6-0-4
PPG Overall
2.00
4-0-2
PPG at Home
1.50
2-0-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Swansea City U21 away +500% on points per game vs Barnsley U21 at home (1.50 vs 0.25)
Rest & Schedule
144
days rest
Barnsley U21 3-6 Peterborough United U21
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
133
days rest
Swansea City U21 4-1 Bristol City U21
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
8
4
4
Win %
25%
0%
50%
Goals per game
4.88
4.25
5.50
Scored
2.00
1.25
2.75
Conceded
2.88
3.00
2.75
Both teams scored
75%
50%
100%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score
25%
50%
0%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
10
6
4
Win %
60%
67%
50%
Goals per game
3.50
4.17
2.50
Scored
2.00
2.50
1.25
Conceded
1.50
1.67
1.25
Both teams scored
60%
67%
50%
Clean sheets
20%
17%
25%
Failed to score
20%
17%
25%
Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Barnsley U21
BAR
Swansea City U21
SWA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 8/8
100% 10/10
100%
–
Over 1.5
100% 8/8
100% 10/10
100%
90%
Over 2.5
75% 6/8
60% 6/10
68%
74%
Over 3.5
63% 5/8
40% 4/10
51%
61%
Over 4.5
38% 3/8
40% 4/10
39%
–
Under 2.5
25% 2/8
40% 4/10
33%
26%
Both teams score
BTTS
75% 6/8
60% 6/10
68%
70%
BTTS & win
25% 2/8
40% 4/10
33%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
75% 6/8
60% 6/10
68%
–
Barnsley U21
BAR
Swansea City U21
SWA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 8/8
90% 9/10
95%
–
Over 1.5
75% 6/8
60% 6/10
68%
–
Over 2.5
50% 4/8
30% 3/10
40%
–
BTTS
63% 5/8
40% 4/10
51%
–
% of each club's games · League = Professional Development League 2026-2027 (70 games, 4.03 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Barnsley U21 scored 5 in 4 home games
Swansea City U21 scored 5 in 4 away games
Barnsley U21
BAR
Swansea City U21
SWA
Scored over 0.5
75% 6/8
80% 8/10
Scored over 1.5
75% 6/8
70% 7/10
Scored over 2.5
38% 3/8
30% 3/10
Failed to score
25% 2/8
20% 2/10
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Barnsley U21 conceded 12 in 4 home games
Swansea City U21 conceded 5 in 4 away games
Barnsley U21
BAR
Swansea City U21
SWA
Conceded over 0.5
100% 8/8
80% 8/10
Conceded over 1.5
88% 7/8
60% 6/10
Conceded over 2.5
38% 3/8
10% 1/10
Clean sheets
0% 0/8
20% 2/10
Streaks
5
Without a win last win 6 games ago
8
Conceded all 8 this season
2
Scored in a row
2
Both teams scored in a row
2
Over 2.5 goals in a row
2
Won in a row
6
Conceded in a row
2
Scored in a row
2
Both teams scored in a row
2
Over 2.5 goals in a row
Match Totals
Barnsley U21
BAR
Swansea City U21
SWA
League
Cards
Cards
0.00
0.00
–
Opponent cards
0.00
0.10
–
Match total
0.00
0.10
0.10
Over 3.5
0% 0/8
0% 0/10
–
Over 4.5
0% 0/8
0% 0/10
–
Not shown: Corners, Shots, Shots on target, Fouls, Offsides, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Professional Development League 2026-2027 (70 games) · Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Barnsley U21
Scored · 16
25%
0%
38%
12%
19%
6%
Conceded · 23
17%
31%
26%
9%
4%
13%
Swansea City U21
Scored · 20
5%
20%
25%
5%
40%
5%
Conceded · 15
7%
27%
20%
20%
13%
13%
25%
Scored first
40%
6%
Goals after 75'
5%
Scored first: Barnsley U21 2 of 8, Swansea City U21 4 of 10 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 2
Level 1
Trailing 5
0.88
points per game
At half-time
50%
1 of 2
Led at HT, won
20%
1 of 5
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 3
Level 3
Trailing 4
1.20
points per game
At half-time
100%
3 of 3
Led at HT, won
25%
1 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
4
Points won from losing positions in 6 · 6 games
6
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 3 · 6 games
0
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Latest Games
