|
15 Feb 2027-6:15 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-4-3
vs Esteghlal FC (H) 1-2 · 12 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-4-2
vs Al Shamal (H) 0-0 · 12 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
L
L
D
L
L
L
L
D
L
L
W
0.57
1-1-5
PPG Overall
1.00
1-1-2
PPG at Home
0.00
0-0-3
PPG Away
D
L
D
L
0.50
0-1-1
PPG Overall
1.00
0-1-0
PPG at Home
0.00
0-0-1
PPG Away
Venue form: Al-Gharafa at home 1.00 vs Tractor Sazi away 0.00 points per game
Not enough games this season (Al-Gharafa: 2, Tractor Sazi: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Rest & Schedule
126
days rest
Al-Gharafa 1-2 Esteghlal FC
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
126
days rest
Tractor Sazi 0-0 Al Shamal
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
7
4
3
Win %
14%
25%
0%
Goals per game
3.29
2.50
4.33
Scored
1.14
1.00
1.33
Conceded
2.14
1.50
3.00
Both teams scored
86%
75%
100%
Clean sheets
14%
25%
0%
Failed to score
14%
25%
0%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
2
1
1
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Goals per game
0.50
0.00
1.00
Scored
0.00
0.00
0.00
Conceded
0.50
0.00
1.00
Both teams scored
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheets
50%
100%
0%
Failed to score
100%
100%
100%
Not enough games this season (Al-Gharafa: 2, Tractor Sazi: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Goals
Al-Gharafa
GHA
Tractor Sazi
TER
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
86% 6/7
50% 1/2
68%
–
Over 1.5
86% 6/7
0% 0/2
43%
75%
Over 2.5
86% 6/7
0% 0/2
43%
53%
Over 3.5
43% 3/7
0% 0/2
21%
31%
Over 4.5
29% 2/7
0% 0/2
14%
–
Under 2.5
14% 1/7
100% 2/2
57%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
86% 6/7
0% 0/2
43%
59%
BTTS & win
14% 1/7
0% 0/2
7%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
86% 6/7
0% 0/2
43%
–
Al-Gharafa
GHA
Tractor Sazi
TER
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
71% 5/7
50% 1/2
61%
–
Over 1.5
43% 3/7
0% 0/2
21%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/7
0% 0/2
0%
–
BTTS
29% 2/7
0% 0/2
14%
–
Not enough games this season (Al-Gharafa: 2, Tractor Sazi: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
% of each club's games · League = AFC Champions League Elite 2026-2027 (32 games, 2.97 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
1.00 at home
Al-Gharafa scored 4 in 4 home games
Tractor Sazi scored 0 in 1 away game
Al-Gharafa
GHA
Tractor Sazi
TER
Scored over 0.5
86% 6/7
0% 0/2
Scored over 1.5
29% 2/7
0% 0/2
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/7
0% 0/2
Failed to score
14% 1/7
100% 2/2
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1.50 at home
1.00 away
Al-Gharafa conceded 6 in 4 home games
Tractor Sazi conceded 1 in 1 away game
Al-Gharafa
GHA
Tractor Sazi
TER
Conceded over 0.5
86% 6/7
50% 1/2
Conceded over 1.5
71% 5/7
0% 0/2
Conceded over 2.5
43% 3/7
0% 0/2
Clean sheets
14% 1/7
50% 1/2
Not enough games this season (Al-Gharafa: 2, Tractor Sazi: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Streaks
6
Without a win last win 7 games ago
3
Scored in a row
3
Conceded in a row
3
Both teams scored in a row
3
Over 2.5 goals in a row
Not enough games for streaks yet.
Not enough games this season (Al-Gharafa: 2, Tractor Sazi: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Totals
Al-Gharafa
GHA
Tractor Sazi
TER
League
Corners
Corners won
5.83
3.00
–
Corners conceded
5.17
5.00
–
Match total
11.00
8.00
9.19
Over 8.5
67% 4/6
50% 1/2
–
Over 9.5
67% 4/6
0% 0/2
–
Over 10.5
50% 3/6
0% 0/2
–
Cards
Cards
1.71
1.00
–
Opponent cards
2.14
1.00
–
Match total
3.86
2.00
3.53
Over 3.5
57% 4/7
0% 0/2
–
Over 4.5
14% 1/7
0% 0/2
–
Shots
Shots
18.00
8.50
–
Opponent shots
12.50
13.00
–
Match total
30.50
21.50
25.07
Shots on target
On target
6.17
1.50
–
Opponent on target
4.50
3.50
–
Match total
10.67
5.00
–
Fouls
Fouls
10.83
9.50
–
Opponent fouls
14.17
7.50
–
Match total
25.00
17.00
–
Possession
All games
49%
47%
–
Home games
51%
46%
–
Away games
46%
47%
–
Not enough games this season (Al-Gharafa: 2, Tractor Sazi: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Not shown: Offsides - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = AFC Champions League Elite 2026-2027 (32 games)
Halves & Game State
At half-time
57%43%
Leading 0
Level 4
Trailing 3
0.57
points per game
At half-time
–
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 22nd 6
At half-time
50%50%
Leading 0
Level 1
Trailing 1
0.50
points per game
At half-time
–
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Not enough games this season (Al-Gharafa: 2, Tractor Sazi: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Likely Scorers
No goals in these games.
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
No assists recorded in these games.
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Not enough rated games yet.
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Not enough games this season (Al-Gharafa: 2, Tractor Sazi: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Not enough games this season (Al-Gharafa: 2, Tractor Sazi: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Latest Games
