|
10 Apr 2027-1:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Artis 0%
Draw 1%
Slavia Praha 99%
0.1 – 5.0
goals per side
Expected Goals
0-4
16% chance
Most Likely Score
88%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
9%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
LIS · at home
SLA · away
0.86
Goals scored per game
2.67
2.43
Goals conceded per game
0.17
0.59x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
2.05x
1.87x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.12x
Average: 1.45 home goals and 1.30 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 13 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Bohemians 1905 (H) 1-2 · 4 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Arsenal (H) 1-2 · 4 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
D
D
W
D
L
D
D
W
D
L
L
W
L
L
0.77
2-4-7
PPG Overall
0.29
0-2-5
PPG at Home
1.33
2-2-2
PPG Away
W
D
D
W
W
W
D
D
W
W
W
W
W
D
D
2.38
9-4-0
PPG Overall
2.14
4-3-0
PPG at Home
2.67
5-1-0
PPG Away
Venue form: Slavia Praha away +821% on points per game vs Artis at home (2.67 vs 0.29)
Rest & Schedule
157
days rest
Artis 1-2 Bohemians 1905
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
157
days rest
Slavia Praha 1-2 Arsenal
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
15%
0%
33%
Goals per game
2.92
3.29
2.50
Scored
1.08
0.86
1.33
Conceded
1.85
2.43
1.17
Both teams scored
62%
57%
67%
Clean sheets
15%
14%
17%
Failed to score
38%
43%
33%
xG
1.13
1.11
1.16
xGA
1.50
1.36
1.67
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
69%
57%
83%
Goals per game
3.00
3.14
2.83
Scored
2.46
2.29
2.67
Conceded
0.54
0.86
0.17
Both teams scored
46%
71%
17%
Clean sheets
54%
29%
83%
Failed to score
8%
14%
0%
xG
2.39
2.91
1.79
xGA
0.92
0.79
1.06
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Artis
LIS
Slavia Praha
SLA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
85% 11/13
92% 12/13
88%
–
Over 1.5
77% 10/13
85% 11/13
81%
78%
Over 2.5
69% 9/13
62% 8/13
65%
56%
Over 3.5
31% 4/13
38% 5/13
35%
29%
Over 4.5
15% 2/13
15% 2/13
15%
–
Under 2.5
31% 4/13
38% 5/13
35%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
62% 8/13
46% 6/13
54%
50%
BTTS & win
15% 2/13
23% 3/13
19%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
54% 7/13
31% 4/13
42%
–
Artis
LIS
Slavia Praha
SLA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
77% 10/13
77% 10/13
77%
–
Over 1.5
54% 7/13
23% 3/13
38%
–
Over 2.5
23% 3/13
15% 2/13
19%
–
BTTS
31% 4/13
15% 2/13
23%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games, 2.75 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Artis scored 6 in 7 home games
Slavia Praha scored 16 in 6 away games
Artis
LIS
Slavia Praha
SLA
Scored over 0.5
62% 8/13
92% 12/13
Scored over 1.5
31% 4/13
69% 9/13
Scored over 2.5
8% 1/13
38% 5/13
Failed to score
38% 5/13
8% 1/13
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Artis conceded 17 in 7 home games
Slavia Praha conceded 1 in 6 away games
Artis
LIS
Slavia Praha
SLA
Conceded over 0.5
85% 11/13
46% 6/13
Conceded over 1.5
62% 8/13
8% 1/13
Conceded over 2.5
23% 3/13
0% 0/13
Clean sheets
15% 2/13
54% 7/13
Streaks
3
Without a win last win 4 games ago
2
Scored in a row
2
Conceded in a row
2
Both teams scored in a row
2
Over 2.5 goals in a row
13
Unbeaten all 13 this season
2
Scored in a row
5
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Artis
LIS
Slavia Praha
SLA
League
Corners
Corners won
3.62
6.69
–
Corners conceded
4.69
3.69
–
Match total
8.31
10.38
10.13
Over 8.5
38% 5/13
62% 8/13
–
Over 9.5
23% 3/13
46% 6/13
–
Over 10.5
23% 3/13
38% 5/13
–
Cards
Cards
1.92
1.85
–
Opponent cards
2.00
2.08
–
Match total
3.92
3.92
3.88
Over 3.5
54% 7/13
62% 8/13
–
Over 4.5
38% 5/13
38% 5/13
–
Shots
Shots
11.08
19.23
–
Opponent shots
15.38
9.77
–
Match total
26.46
29.00
27.99
Shots on target
On target
3.00
5.69
–
Opponent on target
6.38
2.15
–
Match total
9.38
7.85
–
Fouls
Fouls
12.85
14.08
–
Opponent fouls
13.15
13.46
–
Match total
26.00
27.54
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.69
1.82
–
Opponent offsides
1.08
0.82
–
Match total
2.77
2.64
–
Possession
All games
46%
57%
–
Home games
44%
62%
–
Away games
48%
51%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Artis
Scored · 14
7%
14%
14%
22%
22%
21%
Conceded · 24
21%
17%
29%
4%
17%
12%
Slavia Praha
Scored · 32
16%
12%
16%
9%
19%
28%
Conceded · 7
29%
14%
0%
14%
29%
14%
9%
Scored first
75%
21%
Goals after 75'
28%
Scored first: Artis 1 of 11, Slavia Praha 9 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 0
Level 6
Trailing 7
0.46
points per game
At half-time
–
Led at HT, won
14%
1 of 7
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 8
Level 4
Trailing 1
2.15
points per game
At half-time
88%
7 of 8
Led at HT, won
100%
1 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
8
Points won from losing positions in 11 · 3 games
7
5
Points dropped from winning positions in 4 · 11 games
4
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
