days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Zlin 18%
Draw 36%
Zbrojovka Brno 46%
0.5 – 0.9
goals per side
Expected Goals
0-0
24% chance
Most Likely Score
17%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
23%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
ZLI · at home
BRN · away
0.38
Goals scored per game
0.83
1.50
Goals conceded per game
1.83
0.26x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.63x
1.13x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.27x
Average: 1.44 home goals and 1.32 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 14 + 14 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Slovácko (H) 0-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
15
Last game lineup
4-4-2
vs Baník Ostrava (H) 1-3 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
D
D
L
L
L
D
D
L
L
D
L
L
L
L
0.21
0-3-11
PPG Overall
0.13
0-1-7
PPG at Home
0.33
0-2-4
PPG Away
L
L
D
W
L
L
L
D
W
L
L
W
L
W
W
1.43
6-2-6
PPG Overall
1.63
4-1-3
PPG at Home
1.17
2-1-3
PPG Away
Venue form: Zbrojovka Brno away +800% on points per game vs Zlin at home (1.17 vs 0.13)
Rest & Schedule
91
days rest
Zlin 0-1 Slovácko
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
91
days rest
Zbrojovka Brno 1-3 Baník Ostrava
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Goals per game
2.71
1.88
3.83
Scored
0.79
0.38
1.33
Conceded
1.93
1.50
2.50
Both teams scored
57%
38%
83%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score
43%
63%
17%
xG
0.79
0.76
0.84
xGA
1.59
1.44
1.80
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
43%
50%
33%
Goals per game
2.79
2.88
2.67
Scored
1.21
1.50
0.83
Conceded
1.57
1.38
1.83
Both teams scored
50%
63%
33%
Clean sheets
14%
13%
17%
Failed to score
36%
25%
50%
xG
1.22
1.18
1.27
xGA
1.60
1.44
1.81
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Zlin
ZLI
Zbrojovka Brno
BRN
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 14/14
100% 14/14
100%
–
Over 1.5
71% 10/14
79% 11/14
75%
78%
Over 2.5
50% 7/14
57% 8/14
54%
56%
Over 3.5
36% 5/14
36% 5/14
36%
30%
Over 4.5
14% 2/14
7% 1/14
11%
–
Under 2.5
50% 7/14
43% 6/14
46%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
57% 8/14
50% 7/14
54%
51%
BTTS & win
0% 0/14
29% 4/14
14%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
43% 6/14
43% 6/14
43%
–
Zlin
ZLI
Zbrojovka Brno
BRN
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
71% 10/14
79% 11/14
75%
–
Over 1.5
29% 4/14
14% 2/14
21%
–
Over 2.5
14% 2/14
0% 0/14
7%
–
BTTS
21% 3/14
0% 0/14
11%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games, 2.77 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Zlin scored 3 in 8 home games
Zbrojovka Brno scored 5 in 6 away games
Zlin
ZLI
Zbrojovka Brno
BRN
Scored over 0.5
57% 8/14
64% 9/14
Scored over 1.5
21% 3/14
43% 6/14
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/14
14% 2/14
Failed to score
43% 6/14
36% 5/14
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Zlin conceded 12 in 8 home games
Zbrojovka Brno conceded 11 in 6 away games
Zlin
ZLI
Zbrojovka Brno
BRN
Conceded over 0.5
100% 14/14
86% 12/14
Conceded over 1.5
57% 8/14
43% 6/14
Conceded over 2.5
36% 5/14
21% 3/14
Clean sheets
0% 0/14
14% 2/14
Streaks
14
Without a win all 14 this season
14
Conceded all 14 this season
3
Without a win last win 4 games ago
8
Conceded in a row
4
Over 2.5 goals in a row
3
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Zlin
ZLI
Zbrojovka Brno
BRN
League
Corners
Corners won
4.07
4.43
–
Corners conceded
5.21
5.86
–
Match total
9.29
10.29
10.17
Over 8.5
57% 8/14
57% 8/14
–
Over 9.5
50% 7/14
57% 8/14
–
Over 10.5
29% 4/14
50% 7/14
–
Cards
Cards
2.57
1.36
–
Opponent cards
1.29
1.36
–
Match total
3.86
2.71
3.89
Over 3.5
43% 6/14
36% 5/14
–
Over 4.5
29% 4/14
14% 2/14
–
Shots
Shots
10.64
10.93
–
Opponent shots
15.29
14.50
–
Match total
25.93
25.43
28.04
Shots on target
On target
2.71
3.71
–
Opponent on target
4.71
5.00
–
Match total
7.43
8.71
–
Fouls
Fouls
14.79
11.50
–
Opponent fouls
12.29
10.93
–
Match total
27.07
22.43
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.21
1.31
–
Opponent offsides
1.50
1.54
–
Match total
2.71
2.85
–
Possession
All games
42%
46%
–
Home games
44%
46%
–
Away games
40%
46%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Zlin
Scored · 11
28%
9%
9%
18%
9%
27%
Conceded · 27
19%
11%
15%
26%
18%
11%
Zbrojovka Brno
Scored · 17
12%
6%
24%
23%
23%
12%
Conceded · 22
9%
14%
4%
23%
18%
32%
21%
Scored first
50%
27%
Goals after 75'
12%
Scored first: Zlin 3 of 14, Zbrojovka Brno 7 of 14 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 1
Level 6
Trailing 7
0.64
points per game
At half-time
0%
0 of 1
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 7
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 6
Level 3
Trailing 5
1.50
points per game
At half-time
83%
5 of 6
Led at HT, won
20%
1 of 5
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
2
Points won from losing positions in 13 · 7 games
1
7
Points dropped from winning positions in 3 · 7 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
