|
19 Mar 2027-1:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Queens Park Rangers U21 67%
Draw 13%
Colchester United U21 20%
3.9 – 2.3
goals per side
Expected Goals
3-2
5% chance
Most Likely Score
95%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
89%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Queens Park Rangers U21 · at home
Colchester United U21 · away
2.40
Goals scored per game
2.00
2.20
Goals conceded per game
3.50
1.12x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.06x
1.17x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.63x
Average: 2.14 home goals and 1.89 away goals per game in Professional Development League 2026-2027
Based on 10 + 8 Professional Development League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
W
D
L
L
L
W
D
L
L
L
W
L
D
L
0.80
2-2-6
PPG Overall
1.60
2-2-1
PPG at Home
0.00
0-0-5
PPG Away
W
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
L
W
1.13
3-0-5
PPG Overall
1.50
2-0-2
PPG at Home
0.75
1-0-3
PPG Away
Venue form: Queens Park Rangers U21 at home +113% on points per game vs Colchester United U21 away (1.60 vs 0.75)
Rest & Schedule
143
days rest
Colchester United U21 5-1 Queens Park Rangers U21
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
143
days rest
Colchester United U21 5-1 Queens Park Rangers U21
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
10
5
5
Win %
20%
40%
0%
Goals per game
4.50
4.60
4.40
Scored
1.70
2.40
1.00
Conceded
2.80
2.20
3.40
Both teams scored
90%
100%
80%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score
10%
0%
20%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
8
4
4
Win %
38%
50%
25%
Goals per game
5.13
4.75
5.50
Scored
2.38
2.75
2.00
Conceded
2.75
2.00
3.50
Both teams scored
63%
100%
25%
Clean sheets
13%
0%
25%
Failed to score
25%
0%
50%
Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Queens Park Rangers U21
QUE
Colchester United U21
COL
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 10/10
100% 8/8
100%
–
Over 1.5
100% 10/10
88% 7/8
94%
90%
Over 2.5
80% 8/10
88% 7/8
84%
74%
Over 3.5
80% 8/10
63% 5/8
71%
61%
Over 4.5
50% 5/10
50% 4/8
50%
–
Under 2.5
20% 2/10
13% 1/8
16%
26%
Both teams score
BTTS
90% 9/10
63% 5/8
76%
70%
BTTS & win
20% 2/10
25% 2/8
23%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
80% 8/10
63% 5/8
71%
–
Queens Park Rangers U21
QUE
Colchester United U21
COL
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 10/10
100% 8/8
100%
–
Over 1.5
70% 7/10
88% 7/8
79%
–
Over 2.5
40% 4/10
50% 4/8
45%
–
BTTS
20% 2/10
50% 4/8
35%
–
% of each club's games · League = Professional Development League 2026-2027 (70 games, 4.03 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Queens Park Rangers U21 scored 12 in 5 home games
Colchester United U21 scored 8 in 4 away games
Queens Park Rangers U21
QUE
Colchester United U21
COL
Scored over 0.5
90% 9/10
75% 6/8
Scored over 1.5
40% 4/10
63% 5/8
Scored over 2.5
30% 3/10
50% 4/8
Failed to score
10% 1/10
25% 2/8
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Queens Park Rangers U21 conceded 11 in 5 home games
Colchester United U21 conceded 14 in 4 away games
Queens Park Rangers U21
QUE
Colchester United U21
COL
Conceded over 0.5
100% 10/10
88% 7/8
Conceded over 1.5
70% 7/10
50% 4/8
Conceded over 2.5
60% 6/10
38% 3/8
Clean sheets
0% 0/10
13% 1/8
Streaks
1
Lost last game
10
Conceded all 10 this season
9
Scored in a row
9
Both teams scored in a row
2
Over 2.5 goals in a row
1
Won last game
7
Conceded in a row
2
Scored in a row
2
Both teams scored in a row
2
Over 2.5 goals in a row
Match Totals
Queens Park Rangers U21
QUE
Colchester United U21
COL
League
Cards
Cards
0.00
0.00
–
Opponent cards
0.00
0.00
–
Match total
0.00
0.00
0.10
Over 3.5
0% 0/10
0% 0/8
–
Over 4.5
0% 0/10
0% 0/8
–
Not shown: Corners, Shots, Shots on target, Fouls, Offsides, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Professional Development League 2026-2027 (70 games) · Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Queens Park Rangers U21
Scored · 17
18%
6%
12%
23%
18%
23%
Conceded · 28
7%
18%
28%
18%
11%
18%
Colchester United U21
Scored · 19
27%
26%
21%
5%
16%
5%
Conceded · 22
14%
14%
18%
13%
18%
23%
30%
Scored first
63%
24%
Goals after 75'
5%
Scored first: Queens Park Rangers U21 3 of 10, Colchester United U21 5 of 8 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 2
Level 1
Trailing 7
0.70
points per game
At half-time
50%
1 of 2
Led at HT, won
14%
1 of 7
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 3
Level 2
Trailing 3
1.38
points per game
At half-time
67%
2 of 3
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
4
Points won from losing positions in 8 · 5 games
0
7
Points dropped from winning positions in 5 · 5 games
6
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Latest Games
