|
2 Mar 2027-2:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Millwall U21 17%
Draw 15%
Coventry City U21 68%
1.6 – 3.1
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-3
7% chance
Most Likely Score
84%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
75%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Millwall U21 · at home
Coventry City U21 · away
1.67
Goals scored per game
2.50
2.33
Goals conceded per game
2.00
0.78x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.33x
1.24x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.93x
Average: 2.14 home goals and 1.89 away goals per game in Professional Development League 2026-2027
Based on 6 + 8 Professional Development League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
L
1.00
2-0-4
PPG Overall
1.00
1-0-2
PPG at Home
1.00
1-0-2
PPG Away
D
W
W
W
D
D
W
W
W
D
W
L
L
1.75
4-2-2
PPG Overall
2.25
3-0-1
PPG at Home
1.25
1-2-1
PPG Away
Venue form: Coventry City U21 away +25% on points per game vs Millwall U21 at home (1.25 vs 1.00)
Rest & Schedule
116
days rest
Millwall U21 3-0 Cardiff City U21
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
126
days rest
Cardiff City U21 2-2 Coventry City U21
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
6
3
3
Win %
33%
33%
33%
Goals per game
3.00
4.00
2.00
Scored
1.33
1.67
1.00
Conceded
1.67
2.33
1.00
Both teams scored
33%
33%
33%
Clean sheets
17%
33%
0%
Failed to score
50%
33%
67%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
8
4
4
Win %
50%
75%
25%
Goals per game
4.00
3.50
4.50
Scored
2.38
2.25
2.50
Conceded
1.63
1.25
2.00
Both teams scored
75%
50%
100%
Clean sheets
25%
50%
0%
Failed to score
0%
0%
0%
Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Millwall U21
MIL
Coventry City U21
COV
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 6/6
100% 8/8
100%
–
Over 1.5
67% 4/6
88% 7/8
77%
90%
Over 2.5
67% 4/6
75% 6/8
71%
74%
Over 3.5
33% 2/6
63% 5/8
48%
61%
Over 4.5
17% 1/6
25% 2/8
21%
–
Under 2.5
33% 2/6
25% 2/8
29%
26%
Both teams score
BTTS
33% 2/6
75% 6/8
54%
70%
BTTS & win
17% 1/6
25% 2/8
21%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
33% 2/6
75% 6/8
54%
–
Millwall U21
MIL
Coventry City U21
COV
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
83% 5/6
100% 8/8
92%
–
Over 1.5
50% 3/6
50% 4/8
50%
–
Over 2.5
17% 1/6
25% 2/8
21%
–
BTTS
17% 1/6
50% 4/8
33%
–
% of each club's games · League = Professional Development League 2026-2027 (70 games, 4.03 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Millwall U21 scored 5 in 3 home games
Coventry City U21 scored 10 in 4 away games
Millwall U21
MIL
Coventry City U21
COV
Scored over 0.5
50% 3/6
100% 8/8
Scored over 1.5
50% 3/6
63% 5/8
Scored over 2.5
33% 2/6
25% 2/8
Failed to score
50% 3/6
0% 0/8
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Millwall U21 conceded 7 in 3 home games
Coventry City U21 conceded 8 in 4 away games
Millwall U21
MIL
Coventry City U21
COV
Conceded over 0.5
83% 5/6
75% 6/8
Conceded over 1.5
33% 2/6
63% 5/8
Conceded over 2.5
33% 2/6
25% 2/8
Clean sheets
17% 1/6
25% 2/8
Streaks
2
Won in a row
2
Scored in a row
2
Over 2.5 goals in a row
6
Unbeaten last loss 7 games ago
8
Scored all 8 this season
3
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Millwall U21
MIL
Coventry City U21
COV
League
Cards
Cards
0.00
0.00
–
Opponent cards
0.00
0.00
–
Match total
0.00
0.00
0.10
Over 3.5
0% 0/6
0% 0/8
–
Over 4.5
0% 0/6
0% 0/8
–
Not shown: Corners, Shots, Shots on target, Fouls, Offsides, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Professional Development League 2026-2027 (70 games) · Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Millwall U21
Scored · 8
25%
13%
38%
12%
12%
0%
Conceded · 10
10%
20%
0%
0%
50%
20%
Coventry City U21
Scored · 19
11%
16%
26%
26%
11%
10%
Conceded · 13
8%
16%
23%
23%
15%
15%
33%
Scored first
63%
0%
Goals after 75'
11%
Scored first: Millwall U21 2 of 6, Coventry City U21 5 of 8 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 3
Level 1
Trailing 2
1.67
points per game
At half-time
67%
2 of 3
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 2
Trailing 2
1.75
points per game
At half-time
100%
4 of 4
Led at HT, won
50%
1 of 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
3
Points won from losing positions in 5 · 4 games
2
3
Points dropped from winning positions in 3 · 5 games
3
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Latest Games
