|
27 Nov 2026-7:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Cardiff City U21 52%
Draw 29%
Swansea City U21 19%
1.3 – 0.7
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-0
18% chance
Most Likely Score
32%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
35%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Cardiff City U21 · at home
Swansea City U21 · away
2.25
Goals scored per game
1.25
1.00
Goals conceded per game
1.25
1.05x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.66x
0.53x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.58x
Average: 2.14 home goals and 1.89 away goals per game in Professional Development League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 10 Professional Development League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Common Opponents
Opponent
Cardiff City U21
CAR
Swansea City U21
SWA
Points on these 5
9 of 15 · 1.80 per game
6 of 15 · 1.20 per game
Form & Points per Game
L
D
W
D
W
L
D
W
D
W
D
D
W
L
1.44
3-4-2
PPG Overall
1.25
1-2-1
PPG at Home
1.60
2-2-1
PPG Away
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
W
W
L
L
1.80
6-0-4
PPG Overall
2.00
4-0-2
PPG at Home
1.50
2-0-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Swansea City U21 away +20% on points per game vs Cardiff City U21 at home (1.50 vs 1.25)
Rest & Schedule
21
days rest
Millwall U21 3-0 Cardiff City U21
0 games in 14 days · 1 in 30 days
21
days rest
Swansea City U21 4-1 Bristol City U21
0 games in 14 days · 1 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
33%
25%
40%
Goals per game
3.78
3.25
4.20
Scored
2.22
2.25
2.20
Conceded
1.56
1.00
2.00
Both teams scored
67%
50%
80%
Clean sheets
22%
50%
0%
Failed to score
22%
25%
20%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
10
6
4
Win %
60%
67%
50%
Goals per game
3.50
4.17
2.50
Scored
2.00
2.50
1.25
Conceded
1.50
1.67
1.25
Both teams scored
60%
67%
50%
Clean sheets
20%
17%
25%
Failed to score
20%
17%
25%
Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Cardiff City U21
CAR
Swansea City U21
SWA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
89% 8/9
100% 10/10
94%
–
Over 1.5
89% 8/9
100% 10/10
94%
90%
Over 2.5
67% 6/9
60% 6/10
63%
74%
Over 3.5
44% 4/9
40% 4/10
42%
61%
Over 4.5
33% 3/9
40% 4/10
37%
–
Under 2.5
33% 3/9
40% 4/10
37%
26%
Both teams score
BTTS
67% 6/9
60% 6/10
63%
70%
BTTS & win
22% 2/9
40% 4/10
31%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
44% 4/9
60% 6/10
52%
–
Cardiff City U21
CAR
Swansea City U21
SWA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
89% 8/9
90% 9/10
89%
–
Over 1.5
56% 5/9
60% 6/10
58%
–
Over 2.5
33% 3/9
30% 3/10
32%
–
BTTS
44% 4/9
40% 4/10
42%
–
% of each club's games · League = Professional Development League 2026-2027 (70 games, 4.03 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Cardiff City U21 scored 9 in 4 home games
Swansea City U21 scored 5 in 4 away games
Cardiff City U21
CAR
Swansea City U21
SWA
Scored over 0.5
78% 7/9
80% 8/10
Scored over 1.5
44% 4/9
70% 7/10
Scored over 2.5
33% 3/9
30% 3/10
Failed to score
22% 2/9
20% 2/10
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Cardiff City U21 conceded 4 in 4 home games
Swansea City U21 conceded 5 in 4 away games
Cardiff City U21
CAR
Swansea City U21
SWA
Conceded over 0.5
78% 7/9
80% 8/10
Conceded over 1.5
56% 5/9
60% 6/10
Conceded over 2.5
22% 2/9
10% 1/10
Clean sheets
22% 2/9
20% 2/10
Streaks
2
Without a win last win 3 games ago
4
Conceded in a row
3
Over 2.5 goals in a row
2
Won in a row
6
Conceded in a row
2
Scored in a row
2
Both teams scored in a row
2
Over 2.5 goals in a row
Match Totals
Cardiff City U21
CAR
Swansea City U21
SWA
League
Cards
Cards
0.00
0.00
–
Opponent cards
0.00
0.10
–
Match total
0.00
0.10
0.10
Over 3.5
0% 0/9
0% 0/10
–
Over 4.5
0% 0/9
0% 0/10
–
Not shown: Corners, Shots, Shots on target, Fouls, Offsides, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Professional Development League 2026-2027 (70 games) · Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Cardiff City U21
Scored · 16
6%
25%
13%
12%
19%
25%
Conceded · 11
18%
0%
46%
0%
36%
0%
Swansea City U21
Scored · 20
5%
20%
25%
5%
40%
5%
Conceded · 15
7%
27%
20%
20%
13%
13%
57%
Scored first
40%
25%
Goals after 75'
5%
Scored first: Cardiff City U21 4 of 7, Swansea City U21 4 of 10 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 2
Trailing 3
1.56
points per game
At half-time
75%
3 of 4
Led at HT, won
67%
2 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 3
Level 3
Trailing 4
1.20
points per game
At half-time
100%
3 of 3
Led at HT, won
25%
1 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
2
Points won from losing positions in 4 · 6 games
6
5
Points dropped from winning positions in 4 · 6 games
0
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Latest Games
