|
31 Jan 2027-3:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
41%
34%
25%
Zamalek SC 41%
Draw 34%
Future FC 25%
1.0 – 0.7
goals per side
Expected Goals
0-0
19% chance
Most Likely Score
23%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
30%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
ZAM · at home
Future FC · away
1.00
Goals scored per game
1.00
0.75
Goals conceded per game
1.00
0.97x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.90x
0.68x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.97x
Average: 1.04 home goals and 1.11 away goals per game in Premier League 2026-2027
Based on 6 + 6 Premier League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Al Ahly (H) 0-2 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
5-3-2
vs Enppi (H) 3-2 · 12 Oct 2026
Substitutes
2
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
D
2.17
4-1-1
PPG Overall
1.75
2-1-1
PPG at Home
3.00
2-0-0
PPG Away
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
D
2.17
4-1-1
PPG Overall
3.00
3-0-0
PPG at Home
1.33
1-1-1
PPG Away
Venue form: Zamalek SC at home +32% on points per game vs Future FC away (1.75 vs 1.33)
Rest & Schedule
112
days rest
Zamalek SC 0-2 Al Ahly
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
111
days rest
Future FC 3-2 Enppi
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
6
4
2
Win %
67%
50%
100%
Goals per game
1.83
1.75
2.00
Scored
1.33
1.00
2.00
Conceded
0.50
0.75
0.00
Both teams scored
17%
25%
0%
Clean sheets
67%
50%
100%
Failed to score
33%
50%
0%
xG
0.89
0.81
1.06
xGA
1.23
1.38
0.93
Overall
Home
Away
Played
6
3
3
Win %
67%
100%
33%
Goals per game
2.67
3.33
2.00
Scored
1.67
2.33
1.00
Conceded
1.00
1.00
1.00
Both teams scored
50%
67%
33%
Clean sheets
33%
33%
33%
Failed to score
17%
0%
33%
xG
1.35
1.73
0.98
xGA
1.02
1.00
1.03
Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Zamalek SC
ZAM
Future FC
FUT
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
83% 5/6
100% 6/6
92%
–
Over 1.5
67% 4/6
100% 6/6
83%
68%
Over 2.5
33% 2/6
33% 2/6
33%
32%
Over 3.5
0% 0/6
17% 1/6
8%
14%
Over 4.5
0% 0/6
17% 1/6
8%
–
Under 2.5
67% 4/6
67% 4/6
67%
68%
Both teams score
BTTS
17% 1/6
50% 3/6
33%
41%
BTTS & win
17% 1/6
33% 2/6
25%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
17% 1/6
33% 2/6
25%
–
Zamalek SC
ZAM
Future FC
FUT
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
50% 3/6
50% 3/6
50%
–
Over 1.5
0% 0/6
17% 1/6
8%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/6
17% 1/6
8%
–
BTTS
0% 0/6
17% 1/6
8%
–
% of each club's games · League = Premier League 2026-2027 (56 games, 2.14 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
1.00 at home
1.00 away
Zamalek SC scored 4 in 4 home games
Future FC scored 3 in 3 away games
Zamalek SC
ZAM
Future FC
FUT
Scored over 0.5
67% 4/6
83% 5/6
Scored over 1.5
50% 3/6
67% 4/6
Scored over 2.5
17% 1/6
17% 1/6
Failed to score
33% 2/6
17% 1/6
Goals conceded per game at this venue
0.75 at home
1.00 away
Zamalek SC conceded 3 in 4 home games
Future FC conceded 3 in 3 away games
Zamalek SC
ZAM
Future FC
FUT
Conceded over 0.5
33% 2/6
67% 4/6
Conceded over 1.5
17% 1/6
33% 2/6
Conceded over 2.5
0% 0/6
0% 0/6
Clean sheets
67% 4/6
33% 2/6
Streaks
1
Lost last game
4
Longest win run this season
3
Won in a row
3
Scored in a row
Match Totals
Zamalek SC
ZAM
Future FC
FUT
League
Corners
Corners won
3.17
4.17
–
Corners conceded
4.50
5.67
–
Match total
7.67
9.83
8.94
Over 8.5
33% 2/6
67% 4/6
–
Over 9.5
33% 2/6
67% 4/6
–
Over 10.5
17% 1/6
50% 3/6
–
Cards
Cards
1.67
1.33
–
Opponent cards
2.00
2.33
–
Match total
3.67
3.67
3.75
Over 3.5
50% 3/6
67% 4/6
–
Over 4.5
33% 2/6
17% 1/6
–
Shots
Shots
10.33
13.33
–
Opponent shots
15.17
14.00
–
Match total
25.50
27.33
23.46
Shots on target
On target
3.67
4.33
–
Opponent on target
3.33
4.50
–
Match total
7.00
8.83
–
Fouls
Fouls
13.50
12.83
–
Opponent fouls
12.83
11.17
–
Match total
26.33
24.00
–
Offsides
Offsides
2.17
3.67
–
Opponent offsides
2.00
1.83
–
Match total
4.17
5.50
–
Possession
All games
53%
44%
–
Home games
53%
39%
–
Away games
53%
49%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Premier League 2026-2027 (56 games) · Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Zamalek SC
Scored · 8
0%
13%
13%
12%
12%
50%
Conceded · 3
0%
0%
33%
0%
0%
67%
Future FC
Scored · 10
0%
20%
20%
10%
10%
40%
Conceded · 6
17%
17%
17%
17%
16%
16%
80%
Scored first
50%
50%
Goals after 75'
40%
Scored first: Zamalek SC 4 of 5, Future FC 3 of 6 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
33%50%17%
Leading 2
Level 3
Trailing 1
1.50
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 22nd 6
At half-time
33%50%17%
Leading 2
Level 3
Trailing 1
1.50
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 42nd 6
0
Points won from losing positions in 1 · 3 games
6
0
Points dropped from winning positions in 4 · 5 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
