|
19 Oct 2026-2:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
25%
52%
23%
El Gouna FC 25%
Draw 52%
Smouha SC 23%
0.4 – 0.4
goals per side
Expected Goals
0-0
44% chance
Most Likely Score
5%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
12%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
GOU · at home
SMO · away
0.67
Goals scored per game
0.33
1.33
Goals conceded per game
0.67
0.64x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.30x
1.20x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.64x
Average: 1.04 home goals and 1.11 away goals per game in Premier League 2026-2027
Based on 5 + 6 Premier League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Petrojet (H) 1-2 · 16 Sep 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-1-4-1
vs Ghazl El Mehalla (H) 1-0 · 12 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Form & Points per Game
L
L
L
D
D
L
L
L
D
D
0.40
0-2-3
PPG Overall
0.33
0-1-2
PPG at Home
0.50
0-1-1
PPG Away
W
W
L
L
D
W
W
L
L
D
L
1.17
2-1-3
PPG Overall
1.33
1-1-1
PPG at Home
1.00
1-0-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Smouha SC away +203% on points per game vs El Gouna FC at home (1.00 vs 0.33)
Rest & Schedule
33
days rest
El Gouna FC 1-2 Petrojet
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
7
days rest
Smouha SC 1-0 Ghazl El Mehalla
1 game in 14 days · 1 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
5
3
2
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Goals per game
1.80
2.00
1.50
Scored
0.60
0.67
0.50
Conceded
1.20
1.33
1.00
Both teams scored
60%
67%
50%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score
40%
33%
50%
xG
0.95
1.24
0.51
xGA
1.16
1.14
1.19
Overall
Home
Away
Played
6
3
3
Win %
33%
33%
33%
Goals per game
1.00
1.00
1.00
Scored
0.33
0.33
0.33
Conceded
0.67
0.67
0.67
Both teams scored
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheets
50%
67%
33%
Failed to score
67%
67%
67%
xG
0.62
0.75
0.49
xGA
0.74
0.59
0.88
Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
El Gouna FC
GOU
Smouha SC
SMO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 5/5
83% 5/6
92%
–
Over 1.5
60% 3/5
17% 1/6
38%
68%
Over 2.5
20% 1/5
0% 0/6
10%
32%
Over 3.5
0% 0/5
0% 0/6
0%
14%
Over 4.5
0% 0/5
0% 0/6
0%
–
Under 2.5
80% 4/5
100% 6/6
90%
68%
Both teams score
BTTS
60% 3/5
0% 0/6
30%
41%
BTTS & win
0% 0/5
0% 0/6
0%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
20% 1/5
0% 0/6
10%
–
El Gouna FC
GOU
Smouha SC
SMO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
60% 3/5
17% 1/6
38%
–
Over 1.5
40% 2/5
0% 0/6
20%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/5
0% 0/6
0%
–
BTTS
20% 1/5
0% 0/6
10%
–
% of each club's games · League = Premier League 2026-2027 (56 games, 2.14 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
0.67 at home
0.33 away
El Gouna FC scored 2 in 3 home games
Smouha SC scored 1 in 3 away games
El Gouna FC
GOU
Smouha SC
SMO
Scored over 0.5
60% 3/5
33% 2/6
Scored over 1.5
0% 0/5
0% 0/6
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/5
0% 0/6
Failed to score
40% 2/5
67% 4/6
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1.33 at home
0.67 away
El Gouna FC conceded 4 in 3 home games
Smouha SC conceded 2 in 3 away games
El Gouna FC
GOU
Smouha SC
SMO
Conceded over 0.5
100% 5/5
50% 3/6
Conceded over 1.5
20% 1/5
17% 1/6
Conceded over 2.5
0% 0/5
0% 0/6
Clean sheets
0% 0/5
50% 3/6
Streaks
5
Without a win all 5 this season
5
Conceded all 5 this season
2
Won in a row
2
Scored in a row
2
Clean sheets in a row
Match Totals
El Gouna FC
GOU
Smouha SC
SMO
League
Corners
Corners won
4.60
3.50
–
Corners conceded
4.80
4.17
–
Match total
9.40
7.67
8.94
Over 8.5
60% 3/5
33% 2/6
–
Over 9.5
60% 3/5
33% 2/6
–
Over 10.5
60% 3/5
17% 1/6
–
Cards
Cards
1.60
2.50
–
Opponent cards
1.20
2.33
–
Match total
2.80
4.83
3.75
Over 3.5
40% 2/5
83% 5/6
–
Over 4.5
20% 1/5
50% 3/6
–
Shots
Shots
13.40
8.83
–
Opponent shots
13.20
10.17
–
Match total
26.60
19.00
23.46
Shots on target
On target
3.60
2.50
–
Opponent on target
3.40
2.00
–
Match total
7.00
4.50
–
Fouls
Fouls
11.60
14.33
–
Opponent fouls
10.20
13.33
–
Match total
21.80
27.67
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.80
2.67
–
Opponent offsides
2.00
1.33
–
Match total
3.80
4.00
–
Possession
All games
52%
48%
–
Home games
60%
50%
–
Away games
41%
46%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Premier League 2026-2027 (56 games) · Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
El Gouna FC
Scored · 3
0%
0%
33%
0%
0%
67%
Conceded · 6
17%
17%
33%
17%
0%
16%
Smouha SC
Scored · 2
0%
0%
50%
0%
50%
0%
Conceded · 4
0%
0%
0%
50%
0%
50%
0%
Scored first
40%
67%
Goals after 75'
0%
Scored first: El Gouna FC 0 of 5, Smouha SC 2 of 5 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
60%40%
Leading 0
Level 3
Trailing 2
0.60
points per game
At half-time
–
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 12nd 2
At half-time
17%83%
Leading 1
Level 5
Trailing 0
1.33
points per game
At half-time
100%
1 of 1
Led at HT, won
–
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 12nd 1
2
Points won from losing positions in 5 · 3 games
0
–
Points dropped from winning positions in 0 · 2 games
0
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
