|
3 Nov 2026-10:00 am
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Kashiwa Reysol (H) 2-1 · 16 Sep 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Pohang Steelers (A) 0-2 · 13 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Form & Points per Game
W
3.00
1-0-0
PPG Overall
3.00
1-0-0
PPG at Home
–
PPG Away
W
D
2.00
1-1-0
PPG Overall
1.00
0-1-0
PPG at Home
3.00
1-0-0
PPG Away
Not enough games this season (Jeonbuk Motors: 1, Johor Darul Takzim FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Rest & Schedule
48
days rest
Jeonbuk Motors 2-1 Kashiwa Reysol
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
21
days rest
Pohang Steelers 0-2 Johor Darul Takzim FC
0 games in 14 days · 1 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
1
1
0
Win %
100%
100%
–
Goals per game
3.00
3.00
–
Scored
2.00
2.00
–
Conceded
1.00
1.00
–
Both teams scored
100%
100%
–
Clean sheets
0%
0%
–
Failed to score
0%
0%
–
Overall
Home
Away
Played
2
1
1
Win %
50%
0%
100%
Goals per game
2.00
2.00
2.00
Scored
1.50
1.00
2.00
Conceded
0.50
1.00
0.00
Both teams scored
50%
100%
0%
Clean sheets
50%
0%
100%
Failed to score
0%
0%
0%
Not enough games this season (Jeonbuk Motors: 1, Johor Darul Takzim FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Goals
Jeonbuk Motors
JEO
Johor Darul Takzim FC
JOH
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 1/1
100% 2/2
100%
–
Over 1.5
100% 1/1
100% 2/2
100%
75%
Over 2.5
100% 1/1
0% 0/2
50%
53%
Over 3.5
0% 0/1
0% 0/2
0%
31%
Over 4.5
0% 0/1
0% 0/2
0%
–
Under 2.5
0% 0/1
100% 2/2
50%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
100% 1/1
50% 1/2
75%
59%
BTTS & win
100% 1/1
0% 0/2
50%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
100% 1/1
0% 0/2
50%
–
Jeonbuk Motors
JEO
Johor Darul Takzim FC
JOH
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 1/1
50% 1/2
75%
–
Over 1.5
0% 0/1
50% 1/2
25%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/1
0% 0/2
0%
–
BTTS
0% 0/1
50% 1/2
25%
–
Not enough games this season (Jeonbuk Motors: 1, Johor Darul Takzim FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
% of each club's games · League = AFC Champions League Elite 2026-2027 (32 games, 2.97 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2.00 at home
2.00 away
Jeonbuk Motors scored 2 in 1 home game
Johor Darul Takzim FC scored 2 in 1 away game
Jeonbuk Motors
JEO
Johor Darul Takzim FC
JOH
Scored over 0.5
100% 1/1
100% 2/2
Scored over 1.5
100% 1/1
50% 1/2
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/1
0% 0/2
Failed to score
0% 0/1
0% 0/2
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1.00 at home
Jeonbuk Motors conceded 1 in 1 home game
Johor Darul Takzim FC conceded 0 in 1 away game
Jeonbuk Motors
JEO
Johor Darul Takzim FC
JOH
Conceded over 0.5
100% 1/1
50% 1/2
Conceded over 1.5
0% 0/1
0% 0/2
Conceded over 2.5
0% 0/1
0% 0/2
Clean sheets
0% 0/1
50% 1/2
Not enough games this season (Jeonbuk Motors: 1, Johor Darul Takzim FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Totals
Jeonbuk Motors
JEO
Johor Darul Takzim FC
JOH
League
Corners
Corners won
0.00
3.50
–
Corners conceded
6.00
4.50
–
Match total
6.00
8.00
9.19
Over 8.5
0% 0/1
50% 1/2
–
Over 9.5
0% 0/1
50% 1/2
–
Over 10.5
0% 0/1
50% 1/2
–
Cards
Cards
3.00
4.00
–
Opponent cards
2.00
2.00
–
Match total
5.00
6.00
3.53
Over 3.5
100% 1/1
100% 2/2
–
Over 4.5
100% 1/1
50% 1/2
–
Shots
Shots
13.00
20.00
–
Opponent shots
12.00
8.00
–
Match total
25.00
28.00
25.07
Shots on target
On target
3.00
7.50
–
Opponent on target
1.00
3.50
–
Match total
4.00
11.00
–
Fouls
Fouls
9.00
16.50
–
Opponent fouls
8.00
13.50
–
Match total
17.00
30.00
–
Offsides
Offsides
2.00
3.00
–
Opponent offsides
3.00
1.50
–
Match total
5.00
4.50
–
Possession
All games
36%
61%
–
Home games
36%
59%
–
Away games
–
63%
–
Not enough games this season (Jeonbuk Motors: 1, Johor Darul Takzim FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = AFC Champions League Elite 2026-2027 (32 games)
Halves & Game State
At half-time
100%
Leading 0
Level 0
Trailing 1
0.00
points per game
At half-time
–
Led at HT, won
100%
1 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 02nd 2
At half-time
100%
Leading 0
Level 2
Trailing 0
1.00
points per game
At half-time
–
Led at HT, won
–
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 12nd 2
Not enough games this season (Jeonbuk Motors: 1, Johor Darul Takzim FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Not enough games this season (Jeonbuk Motors: 1, Johor Darul Takzim FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
