J1 League 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 38
| IAI Stadium Nihondaira | 6 Jun 2027-10:00 am
Shimizu S-pulse
d l w w w
- : -
V-varen Nagasaki
d l w d d
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Shimizu S-pulse 49% Draw 32% V-varen Nagasaki 19%
1.1 – 0.6 goals per side Expected Goals
1-0 20% chance Most Likely Score
25% model Over 2.5 Goals
31% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
SHI · at home NAG · away
0.80 Goals scored per game 1.00
0.80 Goals conceded per game 2.25
0.51x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 0.74x
0.60x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 1.44x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
J1 League 2026-2027
YOK
3 : 4
KAS
J1 League 2026-2027
GOS
4 : 3
URA
J1 League 2026-2027
FUK
0 : 1
KOB
J1 League 2026-2027
COS
2 : 1
OKA
J1 League 2026-2027
TOK
1 : 5
Machida Zelvia
J1 League 2026-2027
KAS
2 : 1
MIT
J1 League 2026-2027
NAG
0 : 1
SHI
J1 League 2026-2027
HIR
3 : 0
CHI
J1 League 2026-2027
VER
1 : 1
KAW
J1 League 2026-2027
NAG
2 : 1
KYO
J1 League 2026-2027
VER
1 : 3
KAS
J1 League 2026-2027
KAS
2 : 1
NAG
J1 League 2026-2027
MIT
1 : 1
GOS
J1 League 2026-2027
SHI
0 : 1
YOK
J1 League 2026-2027
OKA
1 : 0
NAG
J1 League 2026-2027
CHI
0 : 4
Machida Zelvia
J1 League 2026-2027
KAW
2 : 2
KYO
J1 League 2026-2027
URA
1 : 4
HIR
J1 League 2026-2027
KOB
2 : 2
TOK
J1 League 2026-2027
FUK
3 : 0
COS
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
16
T. Umeda
25
Mateus Brunetti
15
Y. Honda
3
Y. Takahashi
24
H. Sugai
17
M. Yumiba
2
Dieguinho
21
K. Matsuzaki
8
K. Inoue
9
Oh Se-Hun
49
K. Kitagawa
1
M. Goto
31
K. Doi
29
I. Arai
50
R. Shindo
23
S. Yoneda
24
R. Yamada
5
H. Yamaguchi
88
A. Masuyama
41
M. Hasegawa
10
Matheus Jesus
9
Thiago Santana
field field
Shimizu S-pulse
Last game lineup 4-3-3 vs Mito Hollyhock (A) 1-2 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
70
d
1
g
81
m
18
m
13
f
50
m
V-varen Nagasaki
Last game lineup 3-4-2-1 vs JEF United Chiba (A) 1-1 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
6
d
13
g
99
f
25
d
22
d
7
m
Common Opponents5 shared this season
Opponent Shimizu S-pulse SHI V-varen Nagasaki NAG
JEF United Chiba W 2-1 H D 1-1 A
Cerezo Osaka L 0-1 A D 1-1 H
Nagoya Grampus W 1-0 A W 2-0 H
Kashiwa Reysol L 0-1 H L 2-4 A
Points on these 5 7 of 15 · 1.40 per game 5 of 15 · 1.00 per game
Form & Points per Game
W W W L D
1.44 4-1-4 PPG Overall
1.40 2-1-2 PPG at Home
1.50 2-0-2 PPG Away
W 11 Oct 26 AMito Hollyhock 2-1
W 19 Sep 26 HJEF United Chiba 2-1
W 12 Sep 26 HAvispa Fukuoka 1-0
L 06 Sep 26 AKawasaki Frontale 1-3
D 02 Sep 26 HFC Tokyo 1-1
D D W L D
1.00 2-3-4 PPG Overall
1.60 2-2-1 PPG at Home
0.25 0-1-3 PPG Away
D 11 Oct 26 AJEF United Chiba 1-1
D 19 Sep 26 HCerezo Osaka 1-1
W 12 Sep 26 HNagoya Grampus 2-0
L 06 Sep 26 AVissel Kobe 1-3
D 02 Sep 26 HGamba Osaka 2-2
Venue form: Shimizu S-pulse at home +460% on points per game vs V-varen Nagasaki away (1.40 vs 0.25)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
238 days rest
Last game · Sun 11 Oct 2026 · J1 League 2026-2027 Mito Hollyhock 1-2 Shimizu S-pulse 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
238 days rest
Last game · Sun 11 Oct 2026 · J1 League 2026-2027 JEF United Chiba 1-1 V-varen Nagasaki 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison9 / 9 games
Overall Home Away
Played 9 5 4
Win % 44% 40% 50%
Goals per game 1.89 1.60 2.25
Scored 0.89 0.80 1.00
Conceded 1.00 0.80 1.25
Both teams scored 44% 40% 50%
Clean sheets 22% 20% 25%
Failed to score 33% 40% 25%
Overall Home Away
Played 9 5 4
Win % 22% 40% 0%
Goals per game 3.00 2.80 3.25
Scored 1.22 1.40 1.00
Conceded 1.78 1.40 2.25
Both teams scored 67% 60% 75%
Clean sheets 11% 20% 0%
Failed to score 22% 20% 25%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Shimizu S-pulse SHI V-varen Nagasaki NAG Average Avg League
Over 0.5 100% 9/9 100% 9/9 100% –
Over 1.5 44% 4/9 89% 8/9 67% 79%
Over 2.5 33% 3/9 56% 5/9 44% 53%
Over 3.5 11% 1/9 33% 3/9 22% 31%
Over 4.5 0% 0/9 11% 1/9 6% –
Under 2.5 67% 6/9 44% 4/9 56% 47%
Both teams score
BTTS 44% 4/9 67% 6/9 56% 59%
BTTS & win 22% 2/9 11% 1/9 17% –
BTTS & over 2.5 33% 3/9 44% 4/9 39% –
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Shimizu S-pulse scored 4 in 5 home games V-varen Nagasaki scored 4 in 4 away games
Shimizu S-pulse SHI V-varen Nagasaki NAG
Scored over 0.5 67% 6/9 78% 7/9
Scored over 1.5 22% 2/9 44% 4/9
Scored over 2.5 0% 0/9 0% 0/9
Failed to score 33% 3/9 22% 2/9
Streakscurrent runs · J1 League 2026-2027
3 Won in a row
5 Scored in a row
2 Conceded in a row
2 Both teams scored in a row
2 Over 2.5 goals in a row
3 Unbeaten last loss 4 games ago
5 Scored in a row
2 Conceded in a row
2 Both teams scored in a row
Match Totals
Shimizu S-pulse SHI V-varen Nagasaki NAG League
Corners
Corners won 4.67 4.11 –
Corners conceded 6.33 4.89 –
Match total 11.00 9.00 9.11
Over 8.5 67% 6/9 67% 6/9 –
Over 9.5 56% 5/9 67% 6/9 –
Over 10.5 56% 5/9 33% 3/9 –
Cards
Cards 1.67 1.33 –
Opponent cards 0.67 1.33 –
Match total 2.33 2.67 2.91
Over 3.5 22% 2/9 22% 2/9 –
Over 4.5 11% 1/9 11% 1/9 –
Shots
Shots 10.78 11.33 –
Opponent shots 13.56 14.78 –
Match total 24.33 26.11 26.86
Shots on target
On target 3.44 3.67 –
Opponent on target 4.22 4.67 –
Match total 7.67 8.33 –
Fouls
Fouls 11.00 10.00 –
Opponent fouls 11.78 10.56 –
Match total 22.78 20.56 –
Offsides
Offsides 1.11 1.88 –
Opponent offsides 2.56 1.13 –
Match total 3.67 3.00 –
Possession
All games 43% 45% –
Home games 47% 43% –
Away games 38% 48% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
Shimizu S-pulse
Scored · 8 0% 0% 13% 25% 50% 12%
Conceded · 9 11% 11% 0% 22% 22% 34%
V-varen Nagasaki
Scored · 11 9% 9% 18% 27% 0% 37%
Conceded · 16 19% 0% 19% 31% 6% 25%
22% Scored first 44%
13% Goals after 75' 36%
Scored first: Shimizu S-pulse 2 of 9, V-varen Nagasaki 4 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
11%67%22%
Leading 1 Level 6 Trailing 2
1.00 points per game At half-time
100% 1 of 1 Led at HT, won
50% 1 of 2 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 12nd 7
At half-time
33%22%44%
Leading 3 Level 2 Trailing 4
1.22 points per game At half-time
67% 2 of 3 Led at HT, won
25% 1 of 4 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 42nd 7
7 Points won from losing positions in 7 · 5 games 1
0 Points dropped from winning positions in 4 · 5 games 7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersJ1 League 2026-2027
Shimizu S-pulse 8 goals
1 Oh Se-Hun 1 pen 2 0.36 per 90 25%
2 K. Matsuzaki 1 0.32 per 90 13%
3 K. Kinoshita 1 0.32 per 90 13%
4 K. Kitagawa 1 0.28 per 90 13%
5 T. Fujii 1 0.18 per 90 13%
V-varen Nagasaki 11 goals
1 Matheus Jesus 1 pen 3 0.76 per 90 27%
2 Thiago Santana 3 0.42 per 90 27%
3 T. Matsumoto 2 1.61 per 90 18%
4 K. Yasuda 2 1.35 per 90 18%
5 Y. Iwasaki 1 0.19 per 90 9%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskJ1 League 2026-2027
Shimizu S-pulse 1.67 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 Oh Se-Hun 0.72 3 yellow · 1 red · 501 min
2 T. Fujii 0.37 2 yellow · 487 min
3 Mateus Brunetti 0.31 2 yellow · 572 min
4 R. Germain 0.13 1 yellow · 712 min
5 H. Sugai 0.11 1 yellow · 803 min
V-varen Nagasaki 1.33 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 Thiago Santana 0.28 2 yellow · 636 min
2 Y. Iwasaki 0.19 1 yellow · 462 min
3 R. Yamada 0.14 1 yellow · 626 min
4 H. Onaga 0.13 1 yellow · 700 min
5 H. Yamaguchi 0.12 1 yellow · 739 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
Shimizu S-pulse
D L W W W
J1 League
11 Oct 2026
- 6:00 am
Mito Hollyhock
0.6
xG
1.3
1 2
Shimizu S-pulse
13.14
X3.04
22.47
J1 League
19 Sep 2026
- 9:30 am
Shimizu S-pulse
2 1
JEF United Chiba
J1 League
12 Sep 2026
- 9:30 am
Shimizu S-pulse
1.89
xG
0.68
1 0
Avispa Fukuoka
J1 League
6 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Kawasaki Frontale
4.48
xG
1.81
3 1
Shimizu S-pulse
J1 League
2 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Shimizu S-pulse
1.71
xG
2.97
1 1
FC Tokyo
V-varen Nagasaki
D L W D D
J1 League
11 Oct 2026
- 5:00 am
JEF United Chiba
2.14
xG
0.74
1 1
V-varen Nagasaki
12.68
X3.32
22.68
J1 League
19 Sep 2026
- 9:30 am
V-varen Nagasaki
1 1
Cerezo Osaka
J1 League
12 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
V-varen Nagasaki
2.10
xG
0.80
2 0
Nagoya Grampus
J1 League
6 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Vissel Kobe
1.72
xG
0.77
3 1
V-varen Nagasaki
J1 League
2 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
V-varen Nagasaki
3.69
xG
1.66
2 2
Gamba Osaka