J1 League 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 32
| Yodoko Sakura Stadium | 29 Apr 2027-10:00 am
Cerezo Osaka
w d l d d
- : -
V-varen Nagasaki
d l w d d
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Cerezo Osaka 71% Draw 25% V-varen Nagasaki 4%
1.4 – 0.1 goals per side Expected Goals
1-0 29% chance Most Likely Score
21% model Over 2.5 Goals
11% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
COS · at home NAG · away
1.00 Goals scored per game 1.00
0.20 Goals conceded per game 2.25
0.64x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 0.74x
0.15x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 1.44x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
J1 League 2026-2027
YOK
3 : 4
KAS
J1 League 2026-2027
GOS
4 : 3
URA
J1 League 2026-2027
FUK
0 : 1
KOB
J1 League 2026-2027
COS
2 : 1
OKA
J1 League 2026-2027
TOK
1 : 5
Machida Zelvia
J1 League 2026-2027
KAS
2 : 1
MIT
J1 League 2026-2027
NAG
0 : 1
SHI
J1 League 2026-2027
HIR
3 : 0
CHI
J1 League 2026-2027
VER
1 : 1
KAW
J1 League 2026-2027
NAG
2 : 1
KYO
J1 League 2026-2027
VER
1 : 3
KAS
J1 League 2026-2027
KAS
2 : 1
NAG
J1 League 2026-2027
MIT
1 : 1
GOS
J1 League 2026-2027
SHI
0 : 1
YOK
J1 League 2026-2027
OKA
1 : 0
NAG
J1 League 2026-2027
CHI
0 : 4
Machida Zelvia
J1 League 2026-2027
KAW
2 : 2
KYO
J1 League 2026-2027
URA
1 : 4
HIR
J1 League 2026-2027
KOB
2 : 2
TOK
J1 League 2026-2027
FUK
3 : 0
COS
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
23
K. Nakamura
15
Javi Hernández
4
R. Inoue
27
D. Chai Cools
66
A. Ohata
36
J. Irvine
10
S. Tanaka
16
H. Okuda
14
Y. Yokoyama
77
L. Fernandes
19
P. Sabbag
1
M. Goto
31
K. Doi
29
I. Arai
50
R. Shindo
23
S. Yoneda
24
R. Yamada
5
H. Yamaguchi
88
A. Masuyama
41
M. Hasegawa
10
Matheus Jesus
9
Thiago Santana
field field
Cerezo Osaka
Last game lineup 3-4-2-1 vs Yokohama F. Marinos (H) 0-0 · 10 Oct 2026
Substitutes
31
g
8
m
41
m
45
f
28
m
17
f
7
m
V-varen Nagasaki
Last game lineup 3-4-2-1 vs JEF United Chiba (A) 1-1 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
6
d
13
g
99
f
25
d
22
d
7
m
Head to Head1 meeting
19 Sep 2026 V-varen Nagasaki 1-1 Cerezo Osaka
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents3 shared this season
Opponent Cerezo Osaka COS V-varen Nagasaki NAG
Kashiwa Reysol W 2-0 H L 2-4 A
Fagiano Okayama W 2-1 H L 0-1 A
Points on these 3 6 of 9 · 2.00 per game 0 of 9 · 0.00 per game
Form & Points per Game
D D L D W
1.33 3-3-3 PPG Overall
2.20 3-2-0 PPG at Home
0.25 0-1-3 PPG Away
D 10 Oct 26 HYokohama F. Marinos 0-0
D 19 Sep 26 AV-varen Nagasaki 1-1
L 12 Sep 26 ASanfrecce Hiroshima 1-6
D 06 Sep 26 HTokyo Verdy 0-0
W 02 Sep 26 HKashiwa Reysol 2-0
D D W L D
1.00 2-3-4 PPG Overall
1.60 2-2-1 PPG at Home
0.25 0-1-3 PPG Away
D 11 Oct 26 AJEF United Chiba 1-1
D 19 Sep 26 HCerezo Osaka 1-1
W 12 Sep 26 HNagoya Grampus 2-0
L 06 Sep 26 AVissel Kobe 1-3
D 02 Sep 26 HGamba Osaka 2-2
Venue form: Cerezo Osaka at home +780% on points per game vs V-varen Nagasaki away (2.20 vs 0.25)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
201 days rest
Last game · Sat 10 Oct 2026 · J1 League 2026-2027 Cerezo Osaka 0-0 Yokohama F. Marinos 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Mon 3 May · Tokyo Verdy v Cerezo Osaka (A)
200 days rest
Last game · Sun 11 Oct 2026 · J1 League 2026-2027 JEF United Chiba 1-1 V-varen Nagasaki 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Mon 3 May · V-varen Nagasaki v Yokohama F. Marinos (H)
Team Comparison9 / 9 games
Overall Home Away
Played 9 5 4
Win % 33% 60% 0%
Goals per game 2.11 1.20 3.25
Scored 0.78 1.00 0.50
Conceded 1.33 0.20 2.75
Both teams scored 33% 20% 50%
Clean sheets 44% 80% 0%
Failed to score 44% 40% 50%
Overall Home Away
Played 9 5 4
Win % 22% 40% 0%
Goals per game 3.00 2.80 3.25
Scored 1.22 1.40 1.00
Conceded 1.78 1.40 2.25
Both teams scored 67% 60% 75%
Clean sheets 11% 20% 0%
Failed to score 22% 20% 25%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Cerezo Osaka COS V-varen Nagasaki NAG Average Avg League
Over 0.5 78% 7/9 100% 9/9 89% –
Over 1.5 56% 5/9 89% 8/9 72% 79%
Over 2.5 33% 3/9 56% 5/9 44% 53%
Over 3.5 11% 1/9 33% 3/9 22% 31%
Over 4.5 11% 1/9 11% 1/9 11% –
Under 2.5 67% 6/9 44% 4/9 56% 47%
Both teams score
BTTS 33% 3/9 67% 6/9 50% 59%
BTTS & win 11% 1/9 11% 1/9 11% –
BTTS & over 2.5 22% 2/9 44% 4/9 33% –
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Cerezo Osaka scored 5 in 5 home games V-varen Nagasaki scored 4 in 4 away games
Cerezo Osaka COS V-varen Nagasaki NAG
Scored over 0.5 56% 5/9 78% 7/9
Scored over 1.5 22% 2/9 44% 4/9
Scored over 2.5 0% 0/9 0% 0/9
Failed to score 44% 4/9 22% 2/9
Streakscurrent runs · J1 League 2026-2027
4 Without a win last win 5 games ago
3 Unbeaten last loss 4 games ago
5 Scored in a row
2 Conceded in a row
2 Both teams scored in a row
Match Totals
Cerezo Osaka COS V-varen Nagasaki NAG League
Corners
Corners won 5.89 4.11 –
Corners conceded 6.00 4.89 –
Match total 11.89 9.00 9.11
Over 8.5 89% 8/9 67% 6/9 –
Over 9.5 78% 7/9 67% 6/9 –
Over 10.5 78% 7/9 33% 3/9 –
Cards
Cards 1.56 1.33 –
Opponent cards 0.89 1.33 –
Match total 2.44 2.67 2.91
Over 3.5 33% 3/9 22% 2/9 –
Over 4.5 22% 2/9 11% 1/9 –
Shots
Shots 12.11 11.33 –
Opponent shots 13.00 14.78 –
Match total 25.11 26.11 26.86
Shots on target
On target 3.22 3.67 –
Opponent on target 4.44 4.67 –
Match total 7.67 8.33 –
Fouls
Fouls 9.33 10.00 –
Opponent fouls 10.33 10.56 –
Match total 19.67 20.56 –
Offsides
Offsides 1.44 1.88 –
Opponent offsides 3.67 1.13 –
Match total 5.11 3.00 –
Possession
All games 56% 45% –
Home games 55% 43% –
Away games 58% 48% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
Cerezo Osaka
Scored · 7 0% 43% 0% 14% 29% 14%
Conceded · 12 17% 8% 33% 17% 17% 8%
V-varen Nagasaki
Scored · 11 9% 9% 18% 27% 0% 37%
Conceded · 16 19% 0% 19% 31% 6% 25%
29% Scored first 44%
14% Goals after 75' 36%
Scored first: Cerezo Osaka 2 of 7, V-varen Nagasaki 4 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
22%44%33%
Leading 2 Level 4 Trailing 3
1.11 points per game At half-time
100% 2 of 2 Led at HT, won
33% 1 of 3 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 32nd 4
At half-time
33%22%44%
Leading 3 Level 2 Trailing 4
1.22 points per game At half-time
67% 2 of 3 Led at HT, won
25% 1 of 4 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 42nd 7
4 Points won from losing positions in 5 · 5 games 1
0 Points dropped from winning positions in 3 · 5 games 7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersJ1 League 2026-2027
Cerezo Osaka 7 goals
1 S. Sakuragawa 1 pen 3 0.44 per 90 43%
2 S. Uejo 1 1.84 per 90 14%
3 L. Fernandes 1 pen 1 0.31 per 90 14%
4 T. de Andrade 1 0.30 per 90 14%
5 Y. Yokoyama 1 0.20 per 90 14%
V-varen Nagasaki 11 goals
1 Matheus Jesus 1 pen 3 0.76 per 90 27%
2 Thiago Santana 3 0.42 per 90 27%
3 T. Matsumoto 2 1.61 per 90 18%
4 K. Yasuda 2 1.35 per 90 18%
5 Y. Iwasaki 1 0.19 per 90 9%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskJ1 League 2026-2027
Cerezo Osaka 1.56 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 J. Irvine 0.40 3 yellow · 675 min
2 A. Ohata 0.27 2 yellow · 669 min
3 S. Sakuragawa 0.15 1 yellow · 616 min
4 S. Hatanaka 0.15 1 yellow · 620 min
5 K. Nakamura 0.11 1 yellow · 810 min
V-varen Nagasaki 1.33 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 Thiago Santana 0.28 2 yellow · 636 min
2 Y. Iwasaki 0.19 1 yellow · 462 min
3 R. Yamada 0.14 1 yellow · 626 min
4 H. Onaga 0.13 1 yellow · 700 min
5 H. Yamaguchi 0.12 1 yellow · 739 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
Cerezo Osaka
W D L D D
J1 League
10 Oct 2026
- 5:00 am
Cerezo Osaka
0.76
xG
0.93
0 0
Yokohama F. Marinos
12.34
X3.64
22.90
J1 League
19 Sep 2026
- 9:30 am
V-varen Nagasaki
1 1
Cerezo Osaka
J1 League
12 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
4.28
xG
0.74
6 1
Cerezo Osaka
J1 League
6 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Cerezo Osaka
1.43
xG
0.86
0 0
Tokyo Verdy
J1 League
2 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Cerezo Osaka
1.81
xG
1.09
2 0
Kashiwa Reysol
V-varen Nagasaki
D L W D D
J1 League
11 Oct 2026
- 5:00 am
JEF United Chiba
2.14
xG
0.74
1 1
V-varen Nagasaki
12.68
X3.32
22.68
J1 League
19 Sep 2026
- 9:30 am
V-varen Nagasaki
1 1
Cerezo Osaka
J1 League
12 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
V-varen Nagasaki
2.10
xG
0.80
2 0
Nagoya Grampus
J1 League
6 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Vissel Kobe
1.72
xG
0.77
3 1
V-varen Nagasaki
J1 League
2 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
V-varen Nagasaki
3.69
xG
1.66
2 2
Gamba Osaka