J1 League 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 25
| IAI Stadium Nihondaira | 10 Mar 2027-11:00 am
Shimizu S-pulse
d l w w w
- : -
Kawasaki Frontale
l w w d l
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Shimizu S-pulse 25% Draw 44% Kawasaki Frontale 31%
0.5 – 0.6 goals per side Expected Goals
0-0 33% chance Most Likely Score
10% model Over 2.5 Goals
18% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
SHI · at home KAW · away
0.80 Goals scored per game 1.00
0.80 Goals conceded per game 1.00
0.51x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 0.74x
0.60x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 0.64x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
J1 League 2026-2027
YOK
3 : 4
KAS
J1 League 2026-2027
GOS
4 : 3
URA
J1 League 2026-2027
FUK
0 : 1
KOB
J1 League 2026-2027
COS
2 : 1
OKA
J1 League 2026-2027
TOK
1 : 5
Machida Zelvia
J1 League 2026-2027
KAS
2 : 1
MIT
J1 League 2026-2027
NAG
0 : 1
SHI
J1 League 2026-2027
HIR
3 : 0
CHI
J1 League 2026-2027
VER
1 : 1
KAW
J1 League 2026-2027
NAG
2 : 1
KYO
J1 League 2026-2027
VER
1 : 3
KAS
J1 League 2026-2027
KAS
2 : 1
NAG
J1 League 2026-2027
MIT
1 : 1
GOS
J1 League 2026-2027
SHI
0 : 1
YOK
J1 League 2026-2027
OKA
1 : 0
NAG
J1 League 2026-2027
CHI
0 : 4
Machida Zelvia
J1 League 2026-2027
KAW
2 : 2
KYO
J1 League 2026-2027
URA
1 : 4
HIR
J1 League 2026-2027
KOB
2 : 2
TOK
J1 League 2026-2027
FUK
3 : 0
COS
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
16
T. Umeda
25
Mateus Brunetti
15
Y. Honda
3
Y. Takahashi
24
H. Sugai
17
M. Yumiba
2
Dieguinho
21
K. Matsuzaki
8
K. Inoue
9
Oh Se-Hun
49
K. Kitagawa
49
S. Brodersen
13
S. Miura
22
F. Uremović
4
Pedro Romano
29
R. Yamahara
6
Y. Yamamoto
8
K. Tachibanada
23
Marcinho
14
Y. Wakizaka
17
T. Ito
97
Derik Lacerda
field field
Shimizu S-pulse
Last game lineup 4-3-3 vs Mito Hollyhock (A) 1-2 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
70
d
1
g
81
m
18
m
13
f
50
m
Kawasaki Frontale
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs Nagoya Grampus (H) 1-2 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
41
f
34
f
16
m
5
d
Head to Head1 meeting
06 Sep 2026 Kawasaki Frontale 3-1 Shimizu S-pulse
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents3 shared this season
Opponent Shimizu S-pulse SHI Kawasaki Frontale KAW
Nagoya Grampus W 1-0 A L 1-2 H
Mito Hollyhock W 2-1 A W 1-0 A
JEF United Chiba W 2-1 H W 4-2 H
Points on these 3 9 of 9 · 3.00 per game 6 of 9 · 2.00 per game
Form & Points per Game
W W W L D
1.44 4-1-4 PPG Overall
1.40 2-1-2 PPG at Home
1.50 2-0-2 PPG Away
W 11 Oct 26 AMito Hollyhock 2-1
W 19 Sep 26 HJEF United Chiba 2-1
W 12 Sep 26 HAvispa Fukuoka 1-0
L 06 Sep 26 AKawasaki Frontale 1-3
D 02 Sep 26 HFC Tokyo 1-1
L D W W L
1.44 3-4-2 PPG Overall
1.60 2-2-1 PPG at Home
1.25 1-2-1 PPG Away
L 11 Oct 26 HNagoya Grampus 1-2
D 19 Sep 26 HKashima 3-3
W 12 Sep 26 AMito Hollyhock 1-0
W 06 Sep 26 HShimizu S-pulse 3-1
L 02 Sep 26 AMachida Zelvia 1-2
Venue form: Shimizu S-pulse at home +12% on points per game vs Kawasaki Frontale away (1.40 vs 1.25)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
150 days rest
Last game · Sun 11 Oct 2026 · J1 League 2026-2027 Mito Hollyhock 1-2 Shimizu S-pulse 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sat 13 Mar · Vissel Kobe v Shimizu S-pulse (A)
150 days rest
Last game · Sun 11 Oct 2026 · J1 League 2026-2027 Kawasaki Frontale 1-2 Nagoya Grampus 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sat 13 Mar · Kyoto Sanga v Kawasaki Frontale (A)
Team Comparison9 / 9 games
Overall Home Away
Played 9 5 4
Win % 44% 40% 50%
Goals per game 1.89 1.60 2.25
Scored 0.89 0.80 1.00
Conceded 1.00 0.80 1.25
Both teams scored 44% 40% 50%
Clean sheets 22% 20% 25%
Failed to score 33% 40% 25%
Overall Home Away
Played 9 5 4
Win % 33% 40% 25%
Goals per game 3.44 4.60 2.00
Scored 1.89 2.60 1.00
Conceded 1.56 2.00 1.00
Both teams scored 89% 100% 75%
Clean sheets 11% 0% 25%
Failed to score 0% 0% 0%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Shimizu S-pulse SHI Kawasaki Frontale KAW Average Avg League
Over 0.5 100% 9/9 100% 9/9 100% –
Over 1.5 44% 4/9 89% 8/9 67% 79%
Over 2.5 33% 3/9 67% 6/9 50% 53%
Over 3.5 11% 1/9 44% 4/9 28% 31%
Over 4.5 0% 0/9 22% 2/9 11% –
Under 2.5 67% 6/9 33% 3/9 50% 47%
Both teams score
BTTS 44% 4/9 89% 8/9 67% 59%
BTTS & win 22% 2/9 22% 2/9 22% –
BTTS & over 2.5 33% 3/9 67% 6/9 50% –
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Shimizu S-pulse scored 4 in 5 home games Kawasaki Frontale scored 4 in 4 away games
Shimizu S-pulse SHI Kawasaki Frontale KAW
Scored over 0.5 67% 6/9 100% 9/9
Scored over 1.5 22% 2/9 44% 4/9
Scored over 2.5 0% 0/9 33% 3/9
Failed to score 33% 3/9 0% 0/9
Streakscurrent runs · J1 League 2026-2027
3 Won in a row
5 Scored in a row
2 Conceded in a row
2 Both teams scored in a row
2 Over 2.5 goals in a row
2 Without a win last win 3 games ago
9 Scored all 9 this season
2 Conceded in a row
2 Both teams scored in a row
2 Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Shimizu S-pulse SHI Kawasaki Frontale KAW League
Corners
Corners won 4.67 4.67 –
Corners conceded 6.33 3.67 –
Match total 11.00 8.33 9.11
Over 8.5 67% 6/9 44% 4/9 –
Over 9.5 56% 5/9 22% 2/9 –
Over 10.5 56% 5/9 11% 1/9 –
Cards
Cards 1.67 1.44 –
Opponent cards 0.67 1.78 –
Match total 2.33 3.22 2.91
Over 3.5 22% 2/9 33% 3/9 –
Over 4.5 11% 1/9 33% 3/9 –
Shots
Shots 10.78 17.56 –
Opponent shots 13.56 13.89 –
Match total 24.33 31.44 26.86
Shots on target
On target 3.44 6.22 –
Opponent on target 4.22 5.56 –
Match total 7.67 11.78 –
Fouls
Fouls 11.00 12.00 –
Opponent fouls 11.78 10.56 –
Match total 22.78 22.56 –
Offsides
Offsides 1.11 1.56 –
Opponent offsides 2.56 1.56 –
Match total 3.67 3.11 –
Possession
All games 43% 52% –
Home games 47% 52% –
Away games 38% 52% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
Shimizu S-pulse
Scored · 8 0% 0% 13% 25% 50% 12%
Conceded · 9 11% 11% 0% 22% 22% 34%
Kawasaki Frontale
Scored · 17 18% 0% 29% 24% 6% 23%
Conceded · 14 7% 14% 14% 22% 29% 14%
22% Scored first 56%
13% Goals after 75' 24%
Scored first: Shimizu S-pulse 2 of 9, Kawasaki Frontale 5 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
11%67%22%
Leading 1 Level 6 Trailing 2
1.00 points per game At half-time
100% 1 of 1 Led at HT, won
50% 1 of 2 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 12nd 7
At half-time
33%56%11%
Leading 3 Level 5 Trailing 1
1.56 points per game At half-time
67% 2 of 3 Led at HT, won
100% 1 of 1 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 82nd 9
7 Points won from losing positions in 7 · 6 games 4
0 Points dropped from winning positions in 4 · 6 games 7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersJ1 League 2026-2027
Shimizu S-pulse 8 goals
1 Oh Se-Hun 1 pen 2 0.36 per 90 25%
2 K. Matsuzaki 1 0.32 per 90 13%
3 K. Kinoshita 1 0.32 per 90 13%
4 K. Kitagawa 1 0.28 per 90 13%
5 T. Fujii 1 0.18 per 90 13%
1 Marcinho 6 0.97 per 90 35%
2 Y. Wakizaka 3 0.34 per 90 18%
3 L. Romanić 2 0.91 per 90 12%
4 T. Ito 2 0.24 per 90 12%
5 K. Mochiyama 1 0.36 per 90 6%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskJ1 League 2026-2027
Shimizu S-pulse 1.67 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 Oh Se-Hun 0.72 3 yellow · 1 red · 501 min
2 T. Fujii 0.37 2 yellow · 487 min
3 Mateus Brunetti 0.31 2 yellow · 572 min
4 R. Germain 0.13 1 yellow · 712 min
5 H. Sugai 0.11 1 yellow · 803 min
Kawasaki Frontale 1.44 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 T. Ito 0.37 3 yellow · 735 min
2 Pedro Romano 0.25 2 yellow · 713 min
3 Marcinho 0.16 1 yellow · 556 min
4 R. Yamahara 0.13 1 yellow · 675 min
5 Y. Yamamoto 0.12 1 yellow · 774 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
Shimizu S-pulse
D L W W W
J1 League
11 Oct 2026
- 6:00 am
Mito Hollyhock
0.6
xG
1.3
1 2
Shimizu S-pulse
13.14
X3.04
22.47
J1 League
19 Sep 2026
- 9:30 am
Shimizu S-pulse
2 1
JEF United Chiba
J1 League
12 Sep 2026
- 9:30 am
Shimizu S-pulse
1.89
xG
0.68
1 0
Avispa Fukuoka
J1 League
6 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Kawasaki Frontale
4.48
xG
1.81
3 1
Shimizu S-pulse
J1 League
2 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Shimizu S-pulse
1.71
xG
2.97
1 1
FC Tokyo
Kawasaki Frontale
L W W D L
J1 League
11 Oct 2026
- 7:00 am
Kawasaki Frontale
0.89
xG
1.06
1 2
Nagoya Grampus
11.78
X3.98
24.25
J1 League
19 Sep 2026
- 9:00 am
Kawasaki Frontale
2.78
xG
1.78
3 3
Kashima
J1 League
12 Sep 2026
- 9:00 am
Mito Hollyhock
0.39
xG
2.98
0 1
Kawasaki Frontale
J1 League
6 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Kawasaki Frontale
4.48
xG
1.81
3 1
Shimizu S-pulse
J1 League
2 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Machida Zelvia
1.66
xG
1.00
2 1
Kawasaki Frontale