|
13 Dec 2026-6:00 am
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
29%
24%
47%
Urawa 29%
Draw 24%
Kawasaki Frontale 47%
1.3 – 1.7
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-1
11% chance
Most Likely Score
57%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
59%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
URA · at home
KAW · away
2.00
Goals scored per game
1.00
2.25
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.28x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.74x
1.67x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.64x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-3-3
vs FC Tokyo (A) 3-0 · 10 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Nagoya Grampus (H) 1-2 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
W
L
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
W
L
L
L
1.33
4-0-5
PPG Overall
1.50
2-0-2
PPG at Home
1.20
2-0-3
PPG Away
L
D
W
W
L
L
D
W
W
L
W
D
D
D
1.44
3-4-2
PPG Overall
1.60
2-2-1
PPG at Home
1.25
1-2-1
PPG Away
Venue form: Urawa at home +20% on points per game vs Kawasaki Frontale away (1.50 vs 1.25)
Rest & Schedule
64
days rest
FC Tokyo 3-0 Urawa
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
63
days rest
Kawasaki Frontale 1-2 Nagoya Grampus
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
44%
50%
40%
Goals per game
4.11
4.25
4.00
Scored
1.78
2.00
1.60
Conceded
2.33
2.25
2.40
Both teams scored
78%
100%
60%
Clean sheets
11%
0%
20%
Failed to score
11%
0%
20%
xG
1.61
1.60
1.61
xGA
1.93
2.21
1.64
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
5
4
Win %
33%
40%
25%
Goals per game
3.44
4.60
2.00
Scored
1.89
2.60
1.00
Conceded
1.56
2.00
1.00
Both teams scored
89%
100%
75%
Clean sheets
11%
0%
25%
Failed to score
0%
0%
0%
xG
2.47
2.67
1.99
xGA
1.49
1.68
1.03
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Urawa
URA
Kawasaki Frontale
KAW
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 9/9
100% 9/9
100%
–
Over 1.5
89% 8/9
89% 8/9
89%
79%
Over 2.5
89% 8/9
67% 6/9
78%
53%
Over 3.5
67% 6/9
44% 4/9
56%
31%
Over 4.5
44% 4/9
22% 2/9
33%
–
Under 2.5
11% 1/9
33% 3/9
22%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
78% 7/9
89% 8/9
83%
59%
BTTS & win
33% 3/9
22% 2/9
28%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
78% 7/9
67% 6/9
72%
–
Urawa
URA
Kawasaki Frontale
KAW
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
89% 8/9
67% 6/9
78%
–
Over 1.5
78% 7/9
33% 3/9
56%
–
Over 2.5
44% 4/9
11% 1/9
28%
–
BTTS
67% 6/9
33% 3/9
50%
–
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2.00 at home
1.00 away
Urawa scored 8 in 4 home games
Kawasaki Frontale scored 4 in 4 away games
Urawa
URA
Kawasaki Frontale
KAW
Scored over 0.5
89% 8/9
100% 9/9
Scored over 1.5
44% 4/9
44% 4/9
Scored over 2.5
44% 4/9
33% 3/9
Failed to score
11% 1/9
0% 0/9
Goals conceded per game at this venue
2.25 at home
1.00 away
Urawa conceded 9 in 4 home games
Kawasaki Frontale conceded 4 in 4 away games
Urawa
URA
Kawasaki Frontale
KAW
Conceded over 0.5
89% 8/9
89% 8/9
Conceded over 1.5
78% 7/9
56% 5/9
Conceded over 2.5
44% 4/9
11% 1/9
Clean sheets
11% 1/9
11% 1/9
Streaks
1
Lost last game
3
Conceded in a row
3
Over 2.5 goals in a row
3
Longest win run this season
2
Without a win last win 3 games ago
9
Scored all 9 this season
2
Conceded in a row
2
Both teams scored in a row
2
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Urawa
URA
Kawasaki Frontale
KAW
League
Corners
Corners won
4.22
4.67
–
Corners conceded
4.89
3.67
–
Match total
9.11
8.33
9.11
Over 8.5
56% 5/9
44% 4/9
–
Over 9.5
56% 5/9
22% 2/9
–
Over 10.5
56% 5/9
11% 1/9
–
Cards
Cards
1.56
1.44
–
Opponent cards
1.44
1.78
–
Match total
3.00
3.22
2.91
Over 3.5
44% 4/9
33% 3/9
–
Over 4.5
11% 1/9
33% 3/9
–
Shots
Shots
14.33
17.56
–
Opponent shots
14.11
13.89
–
Match total
28.44
31.44
26.86
Shots on target
On target
3.89
6.22
–
Opponent on target
5.67
5.56
–
Match total
9.56
11.78
–
Fouls
Fouls
11.78
12.00
–
Opponent fouls
12.56
10.56
–
Match total
24.33
22.56
–
Offsides
Offsides
2.44
1.56
–
Opponent offsides
1.44
1.56
–
Match total
3.89
3.11
–
Possession
All games
50%
52%
–
Home games
50%
52%
–
Away games
50%
52%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Urawa
Scored · 16
6%
31%
25%
0%
13%
25%
Conceded · 21
5%
14%
24%
9%
29%
19%
Kawasaki Frontale
Scored · 17
18%
0%
29%
24%
6%
23%
Conceded · 14
7%
14%
14%
22%
29%
14%
44%
Scored first
56%
25%
Goals after 75'
24%
Scored first: Urawa 4 of 9, Kawasaki Frontale 5 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
22%44%33%
Leading 2
Level 4
Trailing 3
1.11
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
1 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 102nd 6
At half-time
33%56%11%
Leading 3
Level 5
Trailing 1
1.56
points per game
At half-time
67%
2 of 3
Led at HT, won
100%
1 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 82nd 9
6
Points won from losing positions in 7 · 6 games
4
3
Points dropped from winning positions in 5 · 6 games
7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
