J1 League 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 16
| 25 Nov 2026-10:00 am
V-varen Nagasaki
d l w d d
- : -
Kawasaki Frontale
l w w d l
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
V-varen Nagasaki 31% Draw 31% Kawasaki Frontale 38%
0.9 – 1.0 goals per side Expected Goals
0-1 15% chance Most Likely Score
31% model Over 2.5 Goals
38% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
NAG · at home KAW · away
1.40 Goals scored per game 1.00
1.40 Goals conceded per game 1.00
0.89x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 0.74x
1.04x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 0.64x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
J1 League 2026-2027
YOK
3 : 4
KAS
J1 League 2026-2027
GOS
4 : 3
URA
J1 League 2026-2027
FUK
0 : 1
KOB
J1 League 2026-2027
COS
2 : 1
OKA
J1 League 2026-2027
TOK
1 : 5
Machida Zelvia
J1 League 2026-2027
KAS
2 : 1
MIT
J1 League 2026-2027
NAG
0 : 1
SHI
J1 League 2026-2027
HIR
3 : 0
CHI
J1 League 2026-2027
VER
1 : 1
KAW
J1 League 2026-2027
NAG
2 : 1
KYO
J1 League 2026-2027
VER
1 : 3
KAS
J1 League 2026-2027
KAS
2 : 1
NAG
J1 League 2026-2027
MIT
1 : 1
GOS
J1 League 2026-2027
SHI
0 : 1
YOK
J1 League 2026-2027
OKA
1 : 0
NAG
J1 League 2026-2027
CHI
0 : 4
Machida Zelvia
J1 League 2026-2027
KAW
2 : 2
KYO
J1 League 2026-2027
URA
1 : 4
HIR
J1 League 2026-2027
KOB
2 : 2
TOK
J1 League 2026-2027
FUK
3 : 0
COS
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
1
M. Goto
31
K. Doi
29
I. Arai
50
R. Shindo
23
S. Yoneda
24
R. Yamada
5
H. Yamaguchi
88
A. Masuyama
41
M. Hasegawa
10
Matheus Jesus
9
Thiago Santana
49
S. Brodersen
13
S. Miura
22
F. Uremović
4
Pedro Romano
29
R. Yamahara
6
Y. Yamamoto
8
K. Tachibanada
23
Marcinho
14
Y. Wakizaka
17
T. Ito
97
Derik Lacerda
field field
V-varen Nagasaki
Last game lineup 3-4-2-1 vs JEF United Chiba (A) 1-1 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
6
d
13
g
99
f
25
d
22
d
7
m
Kawasaki Frontale
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs Nagoya Grampus (H) 1-2 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
41
f
34
f
16
m
5
d
Common Opponents3 shared this season
Opponent V-varen Nagasaki NAG Kawasaki Frontale KAW
Nagoya Grampus W 2-0 H L 1-2 H
JEF United Chiba D 1-1 A W 4-2 H
Points on these 3 7 of 9 · 2.33 per game 4 of 9 · 1.33 per game
Form & Points per Game
D D W L D
1.00 2-3-4 PPG Overall
1.60 2-2-1 PPG at Home
0.25 0-1-3 PPG Away
D 11 Oct AJEF United Chiba 1-1
D 19 Sep HCerezo Osaka 1-1
W 12 Sep HNagoya Grampus 2-0
L 06 Sep AVissel Kobe 1-3
D 02 Sep HGamba Osaka 2-2
L D W W L
1.44 3-4-2 PPG Overall
1.60 2-2-1 PPG at Home
1.25 1-2-1 PPG Away
L 11 Oct HNagoya Grampus 1-2
D 19 Sep HKashima 3-3
W 12 Sep AMito Hollyhock 1-0
W 06 Sep HShimizu S-pulse 3-1
L 02 Sep AMachida Zelvia 1-2
Venue form: V-varen Nagasaki at home +28% on points per game vs Kawasaki Frontale away (1.60 vs 1.25)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
45 days rest
Last game · Sun 11 Oct · J1 League 2026-2027 JEF United Chiba 1-1 V-varen Nagasaki 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sun 29 Nov · Mito Hollyhock v V-varen Nagasaki (A)
45 days rest
Last game · Sun 11 Oct · J1 League 2026-2027 Kawasaki Frontale 1-2 Nagoya Grampus 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sun 29 Nov · Kawasaki Frontale v Gamba Osaka (H)
Team Comparison9 / 9 games
Overall Home Away
Played 9 5 4
Win % 22% 40% 0%
Goals per game 3.00 2.80 3.25
Scored 1.22 1.40 1.00
Conceded 1.78 1.40 2.25
Both teams scored 67% 60% 75%
Clean sheets 11% 20% 0%
Failed to score 22% 20% 25%
xG 1.19 1.99 0.60
xGA 1.47 1.37 1.55
Overall Home Away
Played 9 5 4
Win % 33% 40% 25%
Goals per game 3.44 4.60 2.00
Scored 1.89 2.60 1.00
Conceded 1.56 2.00 1.00
Both teams scored 89% 100% 75%
Clean sheets 11% 0% 25%
Failed to score 0% 0% 0%
xG 2.47 2.67 1.99
xGA 1.49 1.68 1.03
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
V-varen Nagasaki NAG Kawasaki Frontale KAW Average Avg League
Over 0.5 100% 9/9 100% 9/9 100% –
Over 1.5 89% 8/9 89% 8/9 89% 79%
Over 2.5 56% 5/9 67% 6/9 61% 53%
Over 3.5 33% 3/9 44% 4/9 39% 31%
Over 4.5 11% 1/9 22% 2/9 17% –
Under 2.5 44% 4/9 33% 3/9 39% 47%
Both teams score
BTTS 67% 6/9 89% 8/9 78% 59%
BTTS & win 11% 1/9 22% 2/9 17% –
BTTS & over 2.5 44% 4/9 67% 6/9 56% –
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
V-varen Nagasaki scored 7 in 5 home games Kawasaki Frontale scored 4 in 4 away games
V-varen Nagasaki NAG Kawasaki Frontale KAW
Scored over 0.5 78% 7/9 100% 9/9
Scored over 1.5 44% 4/9 44% 4/9
Scored over 2.5 0% 0/9 33% 3/9
Failed to score 22% 2/9 0% 0/9
Streakscurrent runs · J1 League 2026-2027
3 Unbeaten last loss 4 games ago
5 Scored in a row
2 Conceded in a row
2 Both teams scored in a row
2 Without a win last win 3 games ago
9 Scored all 9 this season
2 Conceded in a row
2 Both teams scored in a row
2 Longest win run this season
Match Totals
V-varen Nagasaki NAG Kawasaki Frontale KAW League
Corners
Corners won 4.11 4.67 –
Corners conceded 4.89 3.67 –
Match total 9.00 8.33 9.11
Over 8.5 67% 6/9 44% 4/9 –
Over 9.5 67% 6/9 22% 2/9 –
Over 10.5 33% 3/9 11% 1/9 –
Cards
Cards 1.33 1.44 –
Opponent cards 1.33 1.78 –
Match total 2.67 3.22 2.91
Over 3.5 22% 2/9 33% 3/9 –
Over 4.5 11% 1/9 33% 3/9 –
Shots
Shots 11.33 17.56 –
Opponent shots 14.78 13.89 –
Match total 26.11 31.44 26.86
Shots on target
On target 3.67 6.22 –
Opponent on target 4.67 5.56 –
Match total 8.33 11.78 –
Fouls
Fouls 10.00 12.00 –
Opponent fouls 10.56 10.56 –
Match total 20.56 22.56 –
Offsides
Offsides 1.88 1.56 –
Opponent offsides 1.13 1.56 –
Match total 3.00 3.11 –
Possession
All games 45% 52% –
Home games 43% 52% –
Away games 48% 52% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
V-varen Nagasaki
Scored · 11 9% 9% 18% 27% 0% 37%
Conceded · 16 19% 0% 19% 31% 6% 25%
Kawasaki Frontale
Scored · 17 18% 0% 29% 24% 6% 23%
Conceded · 14 7% 14% 14% 22% 29% 14%
44% Scored first 56%
36% Goals after 75' 24%
Scored first: V-varen Nagasaki 4 of 9, Kawasaki Frontale 5 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
33%22%44%
Leading 3 Level 2 Trailing 4
1.22 points per game At half-time
67% 2 of 3 Led at HT, won
25% 1 of 4 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 42nd 7
At half-time
33%56%11%
Leading 3 Level 5 Trailing 1
1.56 points per game At half-time
67% 2 of 3 Led at HT, won
100% 1 of 1 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 82nd 9
1 Points won from losing positions in 5 · 6 games 4
7 Points dropped from winning positions in 5 · 6 games 7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersJ1 League 2026-2027
V-varen Nagasaki 11 goals
1 Matheus Jesus 1 pen 3 0.76 per 90 27%
2 Thiago Santana 3 0.42 per 90 27%
3 T. Matsumoto 2 1.61 per 90 18%
4 K. Yasuda 2 1.35 per 90 18%
5 Y. Iwasaki 1 0.19 per 90 9%
1 Marcinho 6 0.97 per 90 35%
2 Y. Wakizaka 3 0.34 per 90 18%
3 L. Romanić 2 0.91 per 90 12%
4 T. Ito 2 0.24 per 90 12%
5 K. Mochiyama 1 0.36 per 90 6%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskJ1 League 2026-2027
V-varen Nagasaki 1.33 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 Thiago Santana 0.28 2 yellow · 636 min
2 Y. Iwasaki 0.19 1 yellow · 462 min
3 R. Yamada 0.14 1 yellow · 626 min
4 H. Onaga 0.13 1 yellow · 700 min
5 H. Yamaguchi 0.12 1 yellow · 739 min
Kawasaki Frontale 1.44 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 T. Ito 0.37 3 yellow · 735 min
2 Pedro Romano 0.25 2 yellow · 713 min
3 Marcinho 0.16 1 yellow · 556 min
4 R. Yamahara 0.13 1 yellow · 675 min
5 Y. Yamamoto 0.12 1 yellow · 774 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
V-varen Nagasaki
D L W D D
J1 League
11 Oct 2026
- 5:00 am
JEF United Chiba
2.14
xG
0.74
1 1
V-varen Nagasaki
12.68
X3.32
22.68
J1 League
19 Sep 2026
- 9:30 am
V-varen Nagasaki
1 1
Cerezo Osaka
J1 League
12 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
V-varen Nagasaki
2.10
xG
0.80
2 0
Nagoya Grampus
J1 League
6 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Vissel Kobe
1.72
xG
0.77
3 1
V-varen Nagasaki
J1 League
2 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
V-varen Nagasaki
3.69
xG
1.66
2 2
Gamba Osaka
Kawasaki Frontale
L W W D L
J1 League
11 Oct 2026
- 7:00 am
Kawasaki Frontale
0.89
xG
1.06
1 2
Nagoya Grampus
11.78
X3.98
24.25
J1 League
19 Sep 2026
- 9:00 am
Kawasaki Frontale
2.78
xG
1.78
3 3
Kashima
J1 League
12 Sep 2026
- 9:00 am
Mito Hollyhock
0.39
xG
2.98
0 1
Kawasaki Frontale
J1 League
6 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Kawasaki Frontale
4.48
xG
1.81
3 1
Shimizu S-pulse
J1 League
2 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Machida Zelvia
1.66
xG
1.00
2 1
Kawasaki Frontale