days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
32%
19%
49%
Kyoto Sanga 32%
Draw 19%
Urawa 49%
1.9 – 2.4
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-2
7% chance
Most Likely Score
80%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
77%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
KYO · at home
URA · away
1.25
Goals scored per game
1.60
2.00
Goals conceded per game
2.40
0.80x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.19x
1.49x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.53x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-4-3
vs Ratchaburi (H) 1-0 · 13 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-3-3
vs FC Tokyo (A) 3-0 · 10 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
W
L
L
D
L
W
L
L
D
W
L
D
L
0.89
2-2-5
PPG Overall
0.75
1-0-3
PPG at Home
1.00
1-2-2
PPG Away
L
W
L
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
W
L
L
L
1.33
4-0-5
PPG Overall
1.50
2-0-2
PPG at Home
1.20
2-0-3
PPG Away
Venue form: Urawa away +60% on points per game vs Kyoto Sanga at home (1.20 vs 0.75)
Rest & Schedule
39
days rest
Kyoto Sanga 1-0 Ratchaburi
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
42
days rest
FC Tokyo 3-0 Urawa
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
22%
25%
20%
Goals per game
3.00
3.25
2.80
Scored
1.22
1.25
1.20
Conceded
1.78
2.00
1.60
Both teams scored
78%
75%
80%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score
22%
25%
20%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
44%
50%
40%
Goals per game
4.11
4.25
4.00
Scored
1.78
2.00
1.60
Conceded
2.33
2.25
2.40
Both teams scored
78%
100%
60%
Clean sheets
11%
0%
20%
Failed to score
11%
0%
20%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Urawa
URA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 9/9
100% 9/9
100%
–
Over 1.5
89% 8/9
89% 8/9
89%
79%
Over 2.5
67% 6/9
89% 8/9
78%
53%
Over 3.5
33% 3/9
67% 6/9
50%
31%
Over 4.5
11% 1/9
44% 4/9
28%
–
Under 2.5
33% 3/9
11% 1/9
22%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
78% 7/9
78% 7/9
78%
59%
BTTS & win
22% 2/9
33% 3/9
28%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
67% 6/9
78% 7/9
72%
–
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Urawa
URA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
67% 6/9
89% 8/9
78%
–
Over 1.5
44% 4/9
78% 7/9
61%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/9
44% 4/9
22%
–
BTTS
11% 1/9
67% 6/9
39%
–
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
1.25 at home
1.60 away
Kyoto Sanga scored 5 in 4 home games
Urawa scored 8 in 5 away games
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Urawa
URA
Scored over 0.5
78% 7/9
89% 8/9
Scored over 1.5
44% 4/9
44% 4/9
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/9
44% 4/9
Failed to score
22% 2/9
11% 1/9
Goals conceded per game at this venue
2.00 at home
2.40 away
Kyoto Sanga conceded 8 in 4 home games
Urawa conceded 12 in 5 away games
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Urawa
URA
Conceded over 0.5
100% 9/9
89% 8/9
Conceded over 1.5
56% 5/9
78% 7/9
Conceded over 2.5
22% 2/9
44% 4/9
Clean sheets
0% 0/9
11% 1/9
Streaks
1
Lost last game
9
Conceded all 9 this season
1
Lost last game
3
Conceded in a row
3
Over 2.5 goals in a row
3
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Urawa
URA
League
Corners
Corners won
3.22
4.22
–
Corners conceded
6.44
4.89
–
Match total
9.67
9.11
9.11
Over 8.5
56% 5/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 9.5
56% 5/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 10.5
44% 4/9
56% 5/9
–
Cards
Cards
1.78
1.56
–
Opponent cards
1.44
1.44
–
Match total
3.22
3.00
2.91
Over 3.5
44% 4/9
44% 4/9
–
Over 4.5
22% 2/9
11% 1/9
–
Shots
Shots
12.67
14.33
–
Opponent shots
16.22
14.11
–
Match total
28.89
28.44
26.86
Shots on target
On target
4.11
3.89
–
Opponent on target
5.11
5.67
–
Match total
9.22
9.56
–
Fouls
Fouls
11.78
11.78
–
Opponent fouls
8.67
12.56
–
Match total
20.44
24.33
–
Offsides
Offsides
2.00
2.44
–
Opponent offsides
1.44
1.44
–
Match total
3.44
3.89
–
Possession
All games
46%
50%
–
Home games
46%
50%
–
Away games
47%
50%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Kyoto Sanga
Scored · 11
28%
0%
9%
27%
18%
18%
Conceded · 16
6%
13%
19%
6%
44%
12%
Urawa
Scored · 16
6%
31%
25%
0%
13%
25%
Conceded · 21
5%
14%
24%
9%
29%
19%
44%
Scored first
44%
18%
Goals after 75'
25%
Scored first: Kyoto Sanga 4 of 9, Urawa 4 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
22%44%33%
Leading 2
Level 4
Trailing 3
1.11
points per game
At half-time
50%
1 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
1 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 42nd 7
At half-time
22%44%33%
Leading 2
Level 4
Trailing 3
1.11
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
1 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 102nd 6
1
Points won from losing positions in 6 · 7 games
6
7
Points dropped from winning positions in 5 · 5 games
3
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
