|
7 Nov 2026-5:00 am
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
42%
25%
33%
Nagoya Grampus 42%
Draw 25%
Kyoto Sanga 33%
1.5 – 1.3
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-1
12% chance
Most Likely Score
55%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
58%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
NAG · at home
KYO · away
1.50
Goals scored per game
1.20
1.50
Goals conceded per game
1.60
0.96x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.89x
1.12x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.02x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-4-1-2
vs Kawasaki Frontale (A) 1-2 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
3-4-3
vs Ratchaburi (H) 1-0 · 13 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
L
L
L
L
W
L
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
1.00
3-0-6
PPG Overall
1.50
2-0-2
PPG at Home
0.60
1-0-4
PPG Away
L
W
L
L
D
L
W
L
L
D
W
L
D
L
0.89
2-2-5
PPG Overall
0.75
1-0-3
PPG at Home
1.00
1-2-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Nagoya Grampus at home +50% on points per game vs Kyoto Sanga away (1.50 vs 1.00)
Rest & Schedule
27
days rest
Kawasaki Frontale 1-2 Nagoya Grampus
0 games in 14 days · 1 in 30 days
25
days rest
Kyoto Sanga 1-0 Ratchaburi
0 games in 14 days · 2 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
33%
50%
20%
Goals per game
2.67
3.00
2.40
Scored
1.00
1.50
0.60
Conceded
1.67
1.50
1.80
Both teams scored
56%
75%
40%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score
44%
25%
60%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
22%
25%
20%
Goals per game
3.00
3.25
2.80
Scored
1.22
1.25
1.20
Conceded
1.78
2.00
1.60
Both teams scored
78%
75%
80%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score
22%
25%
20%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Nagoya Grampus
NAG
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 9/9
100% 9/9
100%
–
Over 1.5
78% 7/9
89% 8/9
83%
79%
Over 2.5
67% 6/9
67% 6/9
67%
53%
Over 3.5
22% 2/9
33% 3/9
28%
31%
Over 4.5
0% 0/9
11% 1/9
6%
–
Under 2.5
33% 3/9
33% 3/9
33%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
56% 5/9
78% 7/9
67%
59%
BTTS & win
33% 3/9
22% 2/9
28%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
56% 5/9
67% 6/9
61%
–
Nagoya Grampus
NAG
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
78% 7/9
67% 6/9
72%
–
Over 1.5
33% 3/9
44% 4/9
39%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/9
0% 0/9
0%
–
BTTS
33% 3/9
11% 1/9
22%
–
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
1.50 at home
1.20 away
Nagoya Grampus scored 6 in 4 home games
Kyoto Sanga scored 6 in 5 away games
Nagoya Grampus
NAG
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Scored over 0.5
56% 5/9
78% 7/9
Scored over 1.5
33% 3/9
44% 4/9
Scored over 2.5
11% 1/9
0% 0/9
Failed to score
44% 4/9
22% 2/9
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1.50 at home
1.60 away
Nagoya Grampus conceded 6 in 4 home games
Kyoto Sanga conceded 8 in 5 away games
Nagoya Grampus
NAG
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Conceded over 0.5
100% 9/9
100% 9/9
Conceded over 1.5
44% 4/9
56% 5/9
Conceded over 2.5
22% 2/9
22% 2/9
Clean sheets
0% 0/9
0% 0/9
Streaks
1
Won last game
9
Conceded all 9 this season
2
Longest win run this season
1
Lost last game
9
Conceded all 9 this season
Match Totals
Nagoya Grampus
NAG
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
League
Corners
Corners won
5.33
3.22
–
Corners conceded
3.89
6.44
–
Match total
9.22
9.67
9.11
Over 8.5
33% 3/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 9.5
33% 3/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 10.5
22% 2/9
44% 4/9
–
Cards
Cards
1.22
1.78
–
Opponent cards
2.22
1.44
–
Match total
3.44
3.22
2.91
Over 3.5
33% 3/9
44% 4/9
–
Over 4.5
22% 2/9
22% 2/9
–
Shots
Shots
13.78
12.67
–
Opponent shots
13.22
16.22
–
Match total
27.00
28.89
26.86
Shots on target
On target
3.78
4.11
–
Opponent on target
4.67
5.11
–
Match total
8.44
9.22
–
Fouls
Fouls
10.22
11.78
–
Opponent fouls
15.78
8.67
–
Match total
26.00
20.44
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.67
2.00
–
Opponent offsides
0.89
1.44
–
Match total
2.56
3.44
–
Possession
All games
59%
46%
–
Home games
63%
46%
–
Away games
55%
47%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Nagoya Grampus
Scored · 9
22%
0%
11%
22%
11%
34%
Conceded · 15
13%
7%
27%
13%
13%
27%
Kyoto Sanga
Scored · 11
28%
0%
9%
27%
18%
18%
Conceded · 16
6%
13%
19%
6%
44%
12%
22%
Scored first
44%
33%
Goals after 75'
18%
Scored first: Nagoya Grampus 2 of 9, Kyoto Sanga 4 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
56%44%
Leading 0
Level 5
Trailing 4
0.56
points per game
At half-time
–
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 32nd 6
At half-time
22%44%33%
Leading 2
Level 4
Trailing 3
1.11
points per game
At half-time
50%
1 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
1 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 42nd 7
3
Points won from losing positions in 7 · 6 games
1
0
Points dropped from winning positions in 3 · 5 games
7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
