J1 League 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 11
| IAI Stadium Nihondaira | 21 Oct 2026-10:00 am
Shimizu S-pulse
d l w w w
- : -
Machida Zelvia
w d w l w
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Shimizu S-pulse 6% Draw 22% Machida Zelvia 72%
0.3 – 1.7 goals per side Expected Goals
0-1 23% chance Most Likely Score
32% model Over 2.5 Goals
21% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
SHI · at home Machida Zelvia · away
0.80 Goals scored per game 2.80
0.80 Goals conceded per game 0.60
0.51x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 2.08x
0.60x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 0.38x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
J1 League 2026-2027
YOK
3 : 4
KAS
J1 League 2026-2027
GOS
4 : 3
URA
J1 League 2026-2027
FUK
0 : 1
KOB
J1 League 2026-2027
COS
2 : 1
OKA
J1 League 2026-2027
TOK
1 : 5
Machida Zelvia
J1 League 2026-2027
KAS
2 : 1
MIT
J1 League 2026-2027
NAG
0 : 1
SHI
J1 League 2026-2027
HIR
3 : 0
CHI
J1 League 2026-2027
VER
1 : 1
KAW
J1 League 2026-2027
NAG
2 : 1
KYO
J1 League 2026-2027
VER
1 : 3
KAS
J1 League 2026-2027
KAS
2 : 1
NAG
J1 League 2026-2027
MIT
1 : 1
GOS
J1 League 2026-2027
SHI
0 : 1
YOK
J1 League 2026-2027
OKA
1 : 0
NAG
J1 League 2026-2027
CHI
0 : 4
Machida Zelvia
J1 League 2026-2027
KAW
2 : 2
KYO
J1 League 2026-2027
URA
1 : 4
HIR
J1 League 2026-2027
KOB
2 : 2
TOK
J1 League 2026-2027
FUK
3 : 0
COS
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
16
T. Umeda
25
Mateus Brunetti
15
Y. Honda
3
Y. Takahashi
24
H. Sugai
17
M. Yumiba
2
Dieguinho
21
K. Matsuzaki
8
K. Inoue
9
Oh Se-Hun
49
K. Kitagawa
1
K. Tani
2
T. Ouwejan
50
D. Okamura
3
G. Shōji
7
Y. Soma
8
K. Sento
16
H. Mae
88
H. Nakamura
20
T. Nishimura
9
K. Ogawa
99
T. Yengi
field field
Shimizu S-pulse
Last game lineup 4-3-3 vs Mito Hollyhock (A) 1-2 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
70
d
1
g
81
m
18
m
13
f
50
m
Machida Zelvia
Last game lineup 3-4-2-1 vs Kyoto Sanga (A) 0-1 · 10 Oct 2026
Substitutes
15
f
31
m
13
g
33
d
Common Opponents7 shared this season · 5 most recent
Opponent Shimizu S-pulse SHI Machida Zelvia MAC
Mito Hollyhock W 2-1 A D 1-1 A
Kashiwa Reysol L 0-1 H L 2-4 H
JEF United Chiba W 2-1 H W 4-0 A
Yokohama F. Marinos L 0-1 H D 1-1 H
Kawasaki Frontale L 1-3 A W 2-1 H
Points on these 5 6 of 15 · 1.20 per game 8 of 15 · 1.60 per game
Form & Points per Game
W W W L D
1.44 4-1-4 PPG Overall
1.40 2-1-2 PPG at Home
1.50 2-0-2 PPG Away
W 11 Oct AMito Hollyhock 2-1
W 19 Sep HJEF United Chiba 2-1
W 12 Sep HAvispa Fukuoka 1-0
L 06 Sep AKawasaki Frontale 1-3
D 02 Sep HFC Tokyo 1-1
W L D W W
2.22 6-2-1 PPG Overall
1.75 2-1-1 PPG at Home
2.60 4-1-0 PPG Away
W 10 Oct AKyoto Sanga 1-0
L 20 Sep HKashiwa Reysol 2-4
D 12 Sep HYokohama F. Marinos 1-1
W 06 Sep ANagoya Grampus 3-1
W 02 Sep HKawasaki Frontale 2-1
Venue form: Machida Zelvia away +86% on points per game vs Shimizu S-pulse at home (2.60 vs 1.40)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
10 days rest
Last game · Sun 11 Oct · J1 League 2026-2027 Mito Hollyhock 1-2 Shimizu S-pulse 1 game in 14 days · 1 in 30 days Next · Sat 24 Oct · Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Shimizu S-pulse (A)
11 days rest
Last game · Sat 10 Oct · J1 League 2026-2027 Kyoto Sanga 0-1 Machida Zelvia 1 game in 14 days · 1 in 30 days Next · Sat 24 Oct · Vissel Kobe v Machida Zelvia (A)
Team Comparison9 / 9 games
Overall Home Away
Played 9 5 4
Win % 44% 40% 50%
Goals per game 1.89 1.60 2.25
Scored 0.89 0.80 1.00
Conceded 1.00 0.80 1.25
Both teams scored 44% 40% 50%
Clean sheets 22% 20% 25%
Failed to score 33% 40% 25%
Overall Home Away
Played 9 4 5
Win % 67% 50% 80%
Goals per game 3.56 3.75 3.40
Scored 2.44 2.00 2.80
Conceded 1.11 1.75 0.60
Both teams scored 78% 100% 60%
Clean sheets 22% 0% 40%
Failed to score 0% 0% 0%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Shimizu S-pulse SHI Machida Zelvia MAC Average Avg League
Over 0.5 100% 9/9 100% 9/9 100% –
Over 1.5 44% 4/9 89% 8/9 67% 79%
Over 2.5 33% 3/9 67% 6/9 50% 53%
Over 3.5 11% 1/9 56% 5/9 33% 31%
Over 4.5 0% 0/9 22% 2/9 11% –
Under 2.5 67% 6/9 33% 3/9 50% 47%
Both teams score
BTTS 44% 4/9 78% 7/9 61% 59%
BTTS & win 22% 2/9 44% 4/9 33% –
BTTS & over 2.5 33% 3/9 56% 5/9 44% –
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Shimizu S-pulse scored 4 in 5 home games Machida Zelvia scored 14 in 5 away games
Shimizu S-pulse SHI Machida Zelvia MAC
Scored over 0.5 67% 6/9 100% 9/9
Scored over 1.5 22% 2/9 67% 6/9
Scored over 2.5 0% 0/9 44% 4/9
Failed to score 33% 3/9 0% 0/9
Streakscurrent runs · J1 League 2026-2027
3 Won in a row
5 Scored in a row
2 Conceded in a row
2 Both teams scored in a row
2 Over 2.5 goals in a row
1 Won last game
9 Scored all 9 this season
3 Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Shimizu S-pulse SHI Machida Zelvia MAC League
Corners
Corners won 4.67 4.44 –
Corners conceded 6.33 4.00 –
Match total 11.00 8.44 9.11
Over 8.5 67% 6/9 44% 4/9 –
Over 9.5 56% 5/9 33% 3/9 –
Over 10.5 56% 5/9 22% 2/9 –
Cards
Cards 1.67 1.00 –
Opponent cards 0.67 1.44 –
Match total 2.33 2.44 2.91
Over 3.5 22% 2/9 22% 2/9 –
Over 4.5 11% 1/9 11% 1/9 –
Shots
Shots 10.78 13.67 –
Opponent shots 13.56 14.00 –
Match total 24.33 27.67 26.86
Shots on target
On target 3.44 5.11 –
Opponent on target 4.22 3.67 –
Match total 7.67 8.78 –
Fouls
Fouls 11.00 10.22 –
Opponent fouls 11.78 12.22 –
Match total 22.78 22.44 –
Offsides
Offsides 1.11 1.89 –
Opponent offsides 2.56 1.78 –
Match total 3.67 3.67 –
Possession
All games 43% 49% –
Home games 47% 44% –
Away games 38% 53% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
Shimizu S-pulse
Scored · 8 0% 0% 13% 25% 50% 12%
Conceded · 9 11% 11% 0% 22% 22% 34%
Machida Zelvia
Scored · 22 4% 9% 23% 9% 23% 32%
Conceded · 10 20% 10% 10% 40% 10% 10%
22% Scored first 56%
13% Goals after 75' 32%
Scored first: Shimizu S-pulse 2 of 9, Machida Zelvia 5 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
11%67%22%
Leading 1 Level 6 Trailing 2
1.00 points per game At half-time
100% 1 of 1 Led at HT, won
50% 1 of 2 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 12nd 7
At half-time
44%44%11%
Leading 4 Level 4 Trailing 1
1.78 points per game At half-time
75% 3 of 4 Led at HT, won
100% 1 of 1 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 82nd 14
7 Points won from losing positions in 7 · 5 games 8
0 Points dropped from winning positions in 4 · 7 games 3
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersJ1 League 2026-2027
Shimizu S-pulse 8 goals
1 Oh Se-Hun 1 pen 2 0.36 per 90 25%
2 K. Matsuzaki 1 0.32 per 90 13%
3 K. Kinoshita 1 0.32 per 90 13%
4 K. Kitagawa 1 0.28 per 90 13%
5 T. Fujii 1 0.18 per 90 13%
Machida Zelvia 22 goals
1 K. Ogawa 3 0.69 per 90 14%
2 Y. Soma 3 0.34 per 90 14%
3 T. Nishimura 2 0.46 per 90 9%
4 T. Yengi 2 0.30 per 90 9%
5 T. Akimoto 2 0.28 per 90 9%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskJ1 League 2026-2027
Shimizu S-pulse 1.67 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 Oh Se-Hun 0.72 3 yellow · 1 red · 501 min
2 T. Fujii 0.37 2 yellow · 487 min
3 Mateus Brunetti 0.31 2 yellow · 572 min
4 R. Germain 0.13 1 yellow · 712 min
5 H. Sugai 0.11 1 yellow · 803 min
Machida Zelvia 1.00 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 T. Akimoto 0.41 2 yellow · 1 red · 653 min
2 T. Yengi 0.15 1 yellow · 606 min
3 H. Nakamura 0.14 1 yellow · 654 min
4 D. Okamura 0.14 1 yellow · 666 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
Shimizu S-pulse
D L W W W
J1 League
11 Oct 2026
- 6:00 am
Mito Hollyhock
0.6
xG
1.3
1 2
Shimizu S-pulse
13.14
X3.04
22.47
J1 League
19 Sep 2026
- 9:30 am
Shimizu S-pulse
2 1
JEF United Chiba
J1 League
12 Sep 2026
- 9:30 am
Shimizu S-pulse
1.89
xG
0.68
1 0
Avispa Fukuoka
J1 League
6 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Kawasaki Frontale
4.48
xG
1.81
3 1
Shimizu S-pulse
J1 League
2 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Shimizu S-pulse
1.71
xG
2.97
1 1
FC Tokyo
Machida Zelvia
W D W L W
J1 League
10 Oct 2026
- 10:00 am
Kyoto Sanga
1.11
xG
0.74
0 1
Machida Zelvia
13.86
X3.74
21.92
J1 League
20 Sep 2026
- 8:00 am
Machida Zelvia
2 4
Kashiwa Reysol
AFC Champions League Two
17 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Machida Zelvia
2 0
Svay Rieng
J1 League
12 Sep 2026
- 10:00 am
Machida Zelvia
1 1
Yokohama F. Marinos
J1 League
6 Sep 2026
- 9:00 am
Nagoya Grampus
0.94
xG
3.14
1 3
Machida Zelvia