12.82
X3.69
22.37
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
42%
50%
8%
Cerezo Osaka 42%
Draw 50%
Kawasaki Frontale 8%
0.6 – 0.1
goals per side
Expected Goals
0-0
46% chance
Most Likely Score
5%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
7%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
COS · at home
KAW · away
1.00
Goals scored per game
1.00
0.20
Goals conceded per game
1.00
0.64x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.74x
0.15x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.64x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs Yokohama F. Marinos (H) 0-0 · 10 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Nagoya Grampus (H) 1-2 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
D
D
L
D
W
D
D
L
D
W
L
W
L
W
1.33
3-3-3
PPG Overall
2.20
3-2-0
PPG at Home
0.25
0-1-3
PPG Away
L
D
W
W
L
L
D
W
W
L
W
D
D
D
1.44
3-4-2
PPG Overall
1.60
2-2-1
PPG at Home
1.25
1-2-1
PPG Away
Venue form: Cerezo Osaka at home +76% on points per game vs Kawasaki Frontale away (2.20 vs 1.25)
Rest & Schedule
7
days rest
Cerezo Osaka 0-0 Yokohama F. Marinos
1 game in 14 days · 2 in 30 days
6
days rest
Kawasaki Frontale 1-2 Nagoya Grampus
1 game in 14 days · 2 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
5
4
Win %
33%
60%
0%
Goals per game
2.11
1.20
3.25
Scored
0.78
1.00
0.50
Conceded
1.33
0.20
2.75
Both teams scored
33%
20%
50%
Clean sheets
44%
80%
0%
Failed to score
44%
40%
50%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
5
4
Win %
33%
40%
25%
Goals per game
3.44
4.60
2.00
Scored
1.89
2.60
1.00
Conceded
1.56
2.00
1.00
Both teams scored
89%
100%
75%
Clean sheets
11%
0%
25%
Failed to score
0%
0%
0%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Cerezo Osaka
COS
Kawasaki Frontale
KAW
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
78% 7/9
100% 9/9
89%
–
Over 1.5
56% 5/9
89% 8/9
72%
79%
Over 2.5
33% 3/9
67% 6/9
50%
53%
Over 3.5
11% 1/9
44% 4/9
28%
31%
Over 4.5
11% 1/9
22% 2/9
17%
–
Under 2.5
67% 6/9
33% 3/9
50%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
33% 3/9
89% 8/9
61%
59%
BTTS & win
11% 1/9
22% 2/9
17%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
22% 2/9
67% 6/9
44%
–
Cerezo Osaka
COS
Kawasaki Frontale
KAW
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
56% 5/9
67% 6/9
61%
–
Over 1.5
33% 3/9
33% 3/9
33%
–
Over 2.5
22% 2/9
11% 1/9
17%
–
BTTS
11% 1/9
33% 3/9
22%
–
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
1.00 at home
1.00 away
Cerezo Osaka scored 5 in 5 home games
Kawasaki Frontale scored 4 in 4 away games
Cerezo Osaka
COS
Kawasaki Frontale
KAW
Scored over 0.5
56% 5/9
100% 9/9
Scored over 1.5
22% 2/9
44% 4/9
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/9
33% 3/9
Failed to score
44% 4/9
0% 0/9
Goals conceded per game at this venue
0.20 at home
1.00 away
Cerezo Osaka conceded 1 in 5 home games
Kawasaki Frontale conceded 4 in 4 away games
Cerezo Osaka
COS
Kawasaki Frontale
KAW
Conceded over 0.5
56% 5/9
89% 8/9
Conceded over 1.5
22% 2/9
56% 5/9
Conceded over 2.5
22% 2/9
11% 1/9
Clean sheets
44% 4/9
11% 1/9
Streaks
4
Without a win last win 5 games ago
2
Without a win last win 3 games ago
9
Scored all 9 this season
2
Conceded in a row
2
Both teams scored in a row
2
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Cerezo Osaka
COS
Kawasaki Frontale
KAW
League
Corners
Corners won
5.89
4.67
–
Corners conceded
6.00
3.67
–
Match total
11.89
8.33
9.11
Over 8.5
89% 8/9
44% 4/9
–
Over 9.5
78% 7/9
22% 2/9
–
Over 10.5
78% 7/9
11% 1/9
–
Cards
Cards
1.56
1.44
–
Opponent cards
0.89
1.78
–
Match total
2.44
3.22
2.91
Over 3.5
33% 3/9
33% 3/9
–
Over 4.5
22% 2/9
33% 3/9
–
Shots
Shots
12.11
17.56
–
Opponent shots
13.00
13.89
–
Match total
25.11
31.44
26.86
Shots on target
On target
3.22
6.22
–
Opponent on target
4.44
5.56
–
Match total
7.67
11.78
–
Fouls
Fouls
9.33
12.00
–
Opponent fouls
10.33
10.56
–
Match total
19.67
22.56
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.44
1.56
–
Opponent offsides
3.67
1.56
–
Match total
5.11
3.11
–
Possession
All games
56%
52%
–
Home games
55%
52%
–
Away games
58%
52%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Cerezo Osaka
Scored · 7
0%
43%
0%
14%
29%
14%
Conceded · 12
17%
8%
33%
17%
17%
8%
Kawasaki Frontale
Scored · 17
18%
0%
29%
24%
6%
23%
Conceded · 14
7%
14%
14%
22%
29%
14%
29%
Scored first
56%
14%
Goals after 75'
24%
Scored first: Cerezo Osaka 2 of 7, Kawasaki Frontale 5 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
22%44%33%
Leading 2
Level 4
Trailing 3
1.11
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
1 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 32nd 4
At half-time
33%56%11%
Leading 3
Level 5
Trailing 1
1.56
points per game
At half-time
67%
2 of 3
Led at HT, won
100%
1 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 82nd 9
4
Points won from losing positions in 5 · 6 games
4
0
Points dropped from winning positions in 3 · 6 games
7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
