Super League 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 22
| 7 Feb 2027-3:30 pm
Servette FC
w l w w l
- : -
FC Lugano
w w w w l
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Servette FC 30% Draw 26% FC Lugano 44%
1.2 – 1.5 goals per side Expected Goals
1-1 12% chance Most Likely Score
50% model Over 2.5 Goals
53% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
SER · at home LUG · away
1.33 Goals scored per game 2.67
1.00 Goals conceded per game 1.67
0.70x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 1.49x
0.56x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 0.88x
Average: 1.90 home goals and 1.79 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 12 + 13 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
1 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
SER
0 : 1
BAS
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 3
THU
Super League 2026-2027
YOU
4 : 2
SIO
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
2 : 1
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 1
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
0 : 1
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
2 : 1
SER
Super League 2026-2027
THU
0 : 6
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
VAD
2 : 3
GAL
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 0
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
GRA
1 : 4
LUG
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
2 : 2
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
SER
2 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
5 : 0
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
4 : 2
THU
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 2
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 2
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 0
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
1 : 2
BAS
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
1
E. Gertmonas
18
B. Mazikou
15
M. Burch
4
S. Rouiller
17
H. Mendes
20
J. Simo
6
Pedro Naressi
21
K. Karlsson
36
Thomas Lopes
22
M. Lambourde
7
K. Mutandwa
16
D. von Ballmoos
18
J. Bichsel
17
L. Mai
6
A. Papadopoulos
26
Martim Marques
25
U. Bislimi
8
A. Grgić
21
Y. Cimignani
46
M. Zanotti
27
Daniel Dos Santos
9
A. Ajeti
field field
Servette FC
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs FC ST. Gallen (A) 2-1 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
35
m
14
d
90
f
28
m
78
g
34
d
FC Lugano
Last game lineup 3-5-1-1 vs FC ST. Gallen (A) 5-0 · 8 Nov 2026
Substitutes
22
f
4
d
11
f
91
f
Head to Head1 meeting
03 Sep 2026 FC Lugano 1-0 Servette FC
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents10 shared this season · 5 most recent
Opponent Servette FC SER FC Lugano LUG
Points on these 5 9 of 18 · 1.50 per game 18 of 21 · 2.57 per game
Form & Points per Game
L W W L W
1.33 5-1-6 PPG Overall
1.67 3-1-2 PPG at Home
1.00 2-0-4 PPG Away
L 31 Oct 26 AFC ST. Gallen 1-2
W 24 Oct 26 HFC Vaduz 2-1
W 10 Oct 26 HFC Sion 3-0
L 19 Sep 26 ABSC Young Boys 2-3
W 16 Sep 26 AFC Thun 4-2
FC Lugano Away
L W W W W
2.62 11-1-1 PPG Overall
2.71 6-1-0 PPG at Home
2.50 5-0-1 PPG Away
L 08 Nov 26 AFC ST. Gallen 0-5
W 01 Nov 26 HFC Basel 1893 2-1
W 25 Oct 26 AFC Thun 3-2
W 10 Oct 26 HFC Luzern 4-0
W 20 Sep 26 ALausanne 4-0
Venue form: FC Lugano away +50% on points per game vs Servette FC at home (2.50 vs 1.67)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
99 days rest
Last game · Sat 31 Oct 2026 · Super League 2026-2027 FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
91 days rest
Last game · Sun 8 Nov 2026 · Super League 2026-2027 FC ST. Gallen 5-0 FC Lugano 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison12 / 13 games
Overall Home Away
Played 12 6 6
Win % 42% 50% 33%
Goals per game 2.75 2.33 3.17
Scored 1.42 1.33 1.50
Conceded 1.33 1.00 1.67
Both teams scored 58% 50% 67%
Clean sheets 17% 17% 17%
Failed to score 25% 33% 17%
xG 1.42 1.55 1.27
xGA 1.36 1.10 1.68
FC Lugano Away
Overall Home Away
Played 13 7 6
Win % 85% 86% 83%
Goals per game 3.92 3.57 4.33
Scored 2.77 2.86 2.67
Conceded 1.15 0.71 1.67
Both teams scored 62% 57% 67%
Clean sheets 31% 43% 17%
Failed to score 8% 0% 17%
xG 1.65 1.75 1.52
xGA 1.37 1.30 1.45
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Servette FC SER FC Lugano LUG Average Avg League
Over 0.5 100% 12/12 100% 13/13 100% –
Over 1.5 75% 9/12 92% 12/13 84% 85%
Over 2.5 58% 7/12 92% 12/13 75% 73%
Over 3.5 17% 2/12 69% 9/13 43% 50%
Over 4.5 17% 2/12 38% 5/13 28% –
Under 2.5 42% 5/12 8% 1/13 25% 27%
Both teams score
BTTS 58% 7/12 62% 8/13 60% 67%
BTTS & win 25% 3/12 54% 7/13 39% –
BTTS & over 2.5 50% 6/12 62% 8/13 56% –
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (78 games, 3.69 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Servette FC scored 8 in 6 home games FC Lugano scored 16 in 6 away games
Servette FC SER FC Lugano LUG
Scored over 0.5 75% 9/12 92% 12/13
Scored over 1.5 42% 5/12 85% 11/13
Scored over 2.5 17% 2/12 54% 7/13
Failed to score 25% 3/12 8% 1/13
Streakscurrent runs · Super League 2026-2027
1 Lost last game
6 Scored in a row
5 Over 2.5 goals in a row
2 Conceded in a row
2 Longest win run this season
1 Lost last game
8 Over 2.5 goals in a row
3 Conceded in a row
6 Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Servette FC SER FC Lugano LUG League
Corners
Corners won 5.92 5.46 –
Corners conceded 6.00 4.54 –
Match total 11.92 10.00 10.65
Over 8.5 83% 10/12 54% 7/13 –
Over 9.5 83% 10/12 54% 7/13 –
Over 10.5 75% 9/12 38% 5/13 –
Cards
Cards 2.58 2.54 –
Opponent cards 1.92 2.15 –
Match total 4.50 4.69 4.47
Over 3.5 75% 9/12 69% 9/13 –
Over 4.5 50% 6/12 54% 7/13 –
Shots
Shots 15.25 16.69 –
Opponent shots 13.58 13.69 –
Match total 28.83 30.38 30.31
Shots on target
On target 5.17 6.00 –
Opponent on target 3.58 4.38 –
Match total 8.75 10.38 –
Fouls
Fouls 12.17 12.62 –
Opponent fouls 15.42 12.46 –
Match total 27.58 25.08 –
Offsides
Offsides 1.60 1.08 –
Opponent offsides 2.00 2.00 –
Match total 3.60 3.08 –
Possession
All games 48% 54% –
Home games 52% 54% –
Away games 45% 53% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (78 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
Servette FC
Scored · 17 29% 24% 0% 6% 18% 23%
Conceded · 16 19% 0% 25% 13% 12% 31%
FC Lugano
Scored · 36 17% 11% 14% 17% 11% 30%
Conceded · 15 0% 14% 40% 13% 20% 13%
50% Scored first 77%
24% Goals after 75' 31%
Scored first: Servette FC 6 of 12, FC Lugano 10 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
33%42%25%
Leading 4 Level 5 Trailing 3
1.42 points per game At half-time
75% 3 of 4 Led at HT, won
0% 0 of 3 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 92nd 8
At half-time
54%23%23%
Leading 7 Level 3 Trailing 3
1.85 points per game At half-time
100% 7 of 7 Led at HT, won
67% 2 of 3 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 152nd 21
3 Points won from losing positions in 7 · 4 games 7
5 Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 12 games 2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersSuper League 2026-2027
Servette FC 17 goals
1 K. Mutandwa 2 pen 5 0.83 per 90 29%
2 M. Lambourde 2 0.28 per 90 12%
3 T. Allix 1 0.90 per 90 6%
4 D. Fofana 1 0.41 per 90 6%
5 Thomas Lopes 1 0.37 per 90 6%
FC Lugano 36 goals
1 D. Moncada 5 0.77 per 90 14%
2 Daniel Dos Santos 5 0.54 per 90 14%
3 Y. Cimignani 4 0.35 per 90 11%
4 A. Ajeti 3 1.11 per 90 8%
5 E. Pihlström 3 0.62 per 90 8%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskSuper League 2026-2027
Servette FC 2.58 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 Pedro Naressi 0.49 5 yellow · 920 min
2 H. Mendes 0.48 3 yellow · 564 min
3 B. Mazikou 0.37 4 yellow · 973 min
4 T. Cognat 0.36 2 yellow · 495 min
5 Q. Maceiras 0.35 2 yellow · 516 min
FC Lugano 2.54 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 B. Karimov 0.62 4 yellow · 585 min
2 U. Bislimi 0.46 5 yellow · 973 min
3 Daniel Dos Santos 0.32 3 yellow · 833 min
4 D. Moncada 0.31 2 yellow · 585 min
5 M. Zanotti 0.27 2 yellow · 667 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
Servette FC
W L W W L
Super League
31 Oct 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC ST. Gallen
1.85
xG
0.98
2 1
Servette FC
Super League
24 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Servette FC
2.12
xG
0.27
2 1
FC Vaduz
Super League
10 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Servette FC
1.53
xG
1.13
3 0
FC Sion
Super League
19 Sep 2026
- 4:00 pm
BSC Young Boys
2.35
xG
0.54
3 2
Servette FC
Super League
16 Sep 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC Thun
2 4
Servette FC
FC Lugano
W W W W L
Super League
8 Nov 2026
- 1:00 pm
FC ST. Gallen
2.32
xG
0.79
5 0
FC Lugano
12.45
X3.72
22.51
UEFA Europa Conference League
5 Nov 2026
- 8:00 pm
FC Lugano
1.24
xG
0.29
3 0
Kauno Žalgiris
11.15
X8.95
218.00
Super League
1 Nov 2026
- 3:30 pm
FC Lugano
0.97
xG
0.95
2 1
FC Basel 1893
11.53
X4.60
25.01
Super League
25 Oct 2026
- 1:00 pm
FC Thun
1.9
xG
1.79
2 3
FC Lugano
UEFA Europa Conference League
22 Oct 2026
- 4:45 pm
Getafe
2.04
xG
1.75
2 5
FC Lugano