Super League 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 21
| 31 Jan 2027-3:30 pm
FC Vaduz
l w l d l
- : -
Servette FC
w l w w l
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
FC Vaduz 47% Draw 21% Servette FC 32%
2.0 – 1.7 goals per side Expected Goals
2-1 8% chance Most Likely Score
72% model Over 2.5 Goals
71% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
VAD · at home SER · away
2.33 Goals scored per game 1.50
2.00 Goals conceded per game 1.67
1.23x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 0.84x
1.11x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 0.88x
Average: 1.90 home goals and 1.79 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 12 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
1 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
SER
0 : 1
BAS
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 3
THU
Super League 2026-2027
YOU
4 : 2
SIO
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
2 : 1
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 1
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
0 : 1
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
2 : 1
SER
Super League 2026-2027
THU
0 : 6
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
VAD
2 : 3
GAL
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 0
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
GRA
1 : 4
LUG
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
2 : 2
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
SER
2 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
5 : 0
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
4 : 2
THU
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 2
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 2
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 0
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
1 : 2
BAS
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
25
L. Schaffran
7
D. Schwizer
5
L. Berisha
6
D. Simani
4
N. Hasler
30
M. Walker
10
J. Cabrera
23
M. Hammerich
28
M. Ćoćić
9
M. Monsberger
11
L. Dalipi
1
E. Gertmonas
18
B. Mazikou
15
M. Burch
4
S. Rouiller
17
H. Mendes
20
J. Simo
6
Pedro Naressi
21
K. Karlsson
36
Thomas Lopes
22
M. Lambourde
7
K. Mutandwa
field field
FC Vaduz
Last game lineup 4-1-2-1-2 vs FC Sion (H) 0-4 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
14
d
19
f
18
f
27
d
Servette FC
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs FC ST. Gallen (A) 2-1 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
35
m
14
d
90
f
28
m
78
g
34
d
Head to Head1 meeting
24 Oct 2026 Servette FC 2-1 FC Vaduz
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents10 shared this season · 5 most recent
Opponent FC Vaduz VAD Servette FC SER
FC Basel 1893 W 3-0 H L 0-1 H
Points on these 5 7 of 21 · 1.00 per game 9 of 18 · 1.50 per game
Form & Points per Game
FC Vaduz Home
L D L W L
0.77 3-1-9 PPG Overall
1.50 3-0-3 PPG at Home
0.14 0-1-6 PPG Away
L 07 Nov 26 HFC Sion 0-4
D 31 Oct 26 AGrasshoppers 2-2
L 24 Oct 26 AServette FC 1-2
W 11 Oct 26 HFC Basel 1893 3-0
L 20 Sep 26 HFC Thun 1-2
L W W L W
1.33 5-1-6 PPG Overall
1.67 3-1-2 PPG at Home
1.00 2-0-4 PPG Away
L 31 Oct 26 AFC ST. Gallen 1-2
W 24 Oct 26 HFC Vaduz 2-1
W 10 Oct 26 HFC Sion 3-0
L 19 Sep 26 ABSC Young Boys 2-3
W 16 Sep 26 AFC Thun 4-2
Venue form: FC Vaduz at home +50% on points per game vs Servette FC away (1.50 vs 1.00)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
85 days rest
Last game · Sat 7 Nov 2026 · Super League 2026-2027 FC Vaduz 0-4 FC Sion 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sat 6 Feb · FC Thun v FC Vaduz (A)
92 days rest
Last game · Sat 31 Oct 2026 · Super League 2026-2027 FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sun 7 Feb · Servette FC v FC Lugano (H)
Team Comparison13 / 12 games
FC Vaduz Home
Overall Home Away
Played 13 6 7
Win % 23% 50% 0%
Goals per game 4.08 4.33 3.86
Scored 1.85 2.33 1.43
Conceded 2.23 2.00 2.43
Both teams scored 85% 67% 100%
Clean sheets 8% 17% 0%
Failed to score 8% 17% 0%
xG 1.71 2.34 1.25
xGA 1.99 1.69 2.21
Overall Home Away
Played 12 6 6
Win % 42% 50% 33%
Goals per game 2.75 2.33 3.17
Scored 1.42 1.33 1.50
Conceded 1.33 1.00 1.67
Both teams scored 58% 50% 67%
Clean sheets 17% 17% 17%
Failed to score 25% 33% 17%
xG 1.42 1.55 1.27
xGA 1.36 1.10 1.68
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
FC Vaduz VAD Servette FC SER Average Avg League
Over 0.5 100% 13/13 100% 12/12 100% –
Over 1.5 100% 13/13 75% 9/12 88% 85%
Over 2.5 100% 13/13 58% 7/12 79% 73%
Over 3.5 54% 7/13 17% 2/12 35% 50%
Over 4.5 31% 4/13 17% 2/12 24% –
Under 2.5 0% 0/13 42% 5/12 21% 27%
Both teams score
BTTS 85% 11/13 58% 7/12 71% 67%
BTTS & win 15% 2/13 25% 3/12 20% –
BTTS & over 2.5 85% 11/13 50% 6/12 67% –
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (78 games, 3.69 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
FC Vaduz scored 14 in 6 home games Servette FC scored 9 in 6 away games
FC Vaduz VAD Servette FC SER
Scored over 0.5 92% 12/13 75% 9/12
Scored over 1.5 54% 7/13 42% 5/12
Scored over 2.5 23% 3/13 17% 2/12
Failed to score 8% 1/13 25% 3/12
Streakscurrent runs · Super League 2026-2027
3 Without a win last win 4 games ago
13 Over 2.5 goals all 13 this season
3 Conceded in a row
1 Lost last game
6 Scored in a row
5 Over 2.5 goals in a row
2 Conceded in a row
2 Longest win run this season
Match Totals
FC Vaduz VAD Servette FC SER League
Corners
Corners won 4.38 5.92 –
Corners conceded 6.08 6.00 –
Match total 10.46 11.92 10.65
Over 8.5 77% 10/13 83% 10/12 –
Over 9.5 69% 9/13 83% 10/12 –
Over 10.5 46% 6/13 75% 9/12 –
Cards
Cards 2.31 2.58 –
Opponent cards 1.92 1.92 –
Match total 4.23 4.50 4.47
Over 3.5 62% 8/13 75% 9/12 –
Over 4.5 38% 5/13 50% 6/12 –
Shots
Shots 14.85 15.25 –
Opponent shots 17.92 13.58 –
Match total 32.77 28.83 30.31
Shots on target
On target 5.08 5.17 –
Opponent on target 6.31 3.58 –
Match total 11.38 8.75 –
Fouls
Fouls 11.62 12.17 –
Opponent fouls 11.92 15.42 –
Match total 23.54 27.58 –
Offsides
Offsides 1.33 1.60 –
Opponent offsides 1.83 2.00 –
Match total 3.17 3.60 –
Possession
All games 57% 48% –
Home games 57% 52% –
Away games 58% 45% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (78 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
FC Vaduz
Scored · 24 21% 12% 17% 25% 17% 8%
Conceded · 29 17% 14% 21% 17% 3% 28%
Servette FC
Scored · 17 29% 24% 0% 6% 18% 23%
Conceded · 16 19% 0% 25% 13% 12% 31%
54% Scored first 50%
8% Goals after 75' 24%
Scored first: FC Vaduz 7 of 13, Servette FC 6 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
23%46%31%
Leading 3 Level 6 Trailing 4
1.15 points per game At half-time
33% 1 of 3 Led at HT, won
0% 0 of 4 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 122nd 12
At half-time
33%42%25%
Leading 4 Level 5 Trailing 3
1.42 points per game At half-time
75% 3 of 4 Led at HT, won
0% 0 of 3 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 92nd 8
0 Points won from losing positions in 9 · 7 games 3
14 Points dropped from winning positions in 8 · 7 games 5
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersSuper League 2026-2027
FC Vaduz 24 goals
1 M. Monsberger 6 0.51 per 90 25%
2 J. Cabrera 5 0.46 per 90 21%
3 L. Dalipi 5 0.39 per 90 21%
4 M. Ćoćić 3 0.31 per 90 13%
5 D. Schwizer 1 pen 2 0.24 per 90 8%
Servette FC 17 goals
1 K. Mutandwa 2 pen 5 0.83 per 90 29%
2 M. Lambourde 2 0.28 per 90 12%
3 T. Allix 1 0.90 per 90 6%
4 D. Fofana 1 0.41 per 90 6%
5 Thomas Lopes 1 0.37 per 90 6%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskSuper League 2026-2027
FC Vaduz 2.31 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 D. Simani 0.46 5 yellow · 973 min
2 J. Stark 0.37 4 yellow · 975 min
3 J. Cabrera 0.28 3 yellow · 970 min
4 D. Schwizer 0.24 2 yellow · 757 min
5 M. Ćoćić 0.21 2 yellow · 860 min
Servette FC 2.58 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 Pedro Naressi 0.49 5 yellow · 920 min
2 H. Mendes 0.48 3 yellow · 564 min
3 B. Mazikou 0.37 4 yellow · 973 min
4 T. Cognat 0.36 2 yellow · 495 min
5 Q. Maceiras 0.35 2 yellow · 516 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
FC Vaduz
L W L D L
Super League
7 Nov 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC Vaduz
2.73
xG
1.91
0 4
FC Sion
13.78
X4.33
21.74
Super League
31 Oct 2026
- 5:00 pm
Grasshoppers
2.77
xG
1.98
2 2
FC Vaduz
Super League
24 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Servette FC
2.12
xG
0.27
2 1
FC Vaduz
Super League
11 Oct 2026
- 2:30 pm
FC Vaduz
3.04
xG
0.92
3 0
FC Basel 1893
Super League
20 Sep 2026
- 12:00 pm
FC Vaduz
1 2
FC Thun
Servette FC
W L W W L
Super League
31 Oct 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC ST. Gallen
1.85
xG
0.98
2 1
Servette FC
Super League
24 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Servette FC
2.12
xG
0.27
2 1
FC Vaduz
Super League
10 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Servette FC
1.53
xG
1.13
3 0
FC Sion
Super League
19 Sep 2026
- 4:00 pm
BSC Young Boys
2.35
xG
0.54
3 2
Servette FC
Super League
16 Sep 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC Thun
2 4
Servette FC