Super League 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 21
| Swissporarena | 31 Jan 2027-3:30 pm
FC Luzern
w l l d l
- : -
FC Zurich
w d w w w
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
FC Luzern 51% Draw 18% FC Zurich 31%
2.6 – 2.1 goals per side Expected Goals
2-2 7% chance Most Likely Score
85% model Over 2.5 Goals
81% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
LUZ · at home ZUR · away
2.00 Goals scored per game 2.00
1.86 Goals conceded per game 2.50
1.05x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 1.11x
1.03x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 1.32x
Average: 1.90 home goals and 1.79 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 12 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
1 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
SER
0 : 1
BAS
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 3
THU
Super League 2026-2027
YOU
4 : 2
SIO
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
2 : 1
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 1
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
0 : 1
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
2 : 1
SER
Super League 2026-2027
THU
0 : 6
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
VAD
2 : 3
GAL
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 0
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
GRA
1 : 4
LUG
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
2 : 2
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
SER
2 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
5 : 0
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
4 : 2
THU
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 2
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 2
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 0
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
1 : 2
BAS
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
30
K. Letica
22
R. Fernandes
13
B. Freimann
21
L. Lüthi
20
P. Dorn
29
L. Winkler
80
Mio Zimmermann
14
A. Cigaņiks
11
M. Di Giusto
16
O. tshikomb
19
D. Mikołajewski
44
S. Walker
42
A. Hack
2
L. Kamberi
21
L. Schodler
11
U. Emmanuel
38
M. Reichmuth
8
L. Comenencia
17
K. Spadanuda
19
P. Keny
field field
FC Luzern
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs BSC Young Boys (H) 2-3 · 7 Nov 2026
FC Zurich
Last game lineup 4-1-4-1 vs BSC Young Boys (A) 3-5 · 1 Nov 2026
Substitutes
43
d
3
d
48
d
13
g
49
f
Head to Head1 meeting
24 Oct 2026 FC Zurich 2-1 FC Luzern
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents10 shared this season · 5 most recent
Opponent FC Luzern LUZ FC Zurich ZUR
Grasshoppers W 5-1 H D 2-2 A
Points on these 5 5 of 21 · 0.71 per game 8 of 18 · 1.33 per game
Form & Points per Game
FC Luzern Home
L D L L W
1.00 3-4-6 PPG Overall
1.43 3-1-3 PPG at Home
0.50 0-3-3 PPG Away
L 07 Nov 26 HBSC Young Boys 2-3
D 31 Oct 26 HFC Sion 1-1
L 24 Oct 26 AFC Zurich 1-2
L 10 Oct 26 AFC Lugano 0-4
W 19 Sep 26 HGrasshoppers 5-1
FC Zurich Away
W W W D W
1.67 6-2-4 PPG Overall
2.00 4-0-2 PPG at Home
1.33 2-2-2 PPG Away
W 01 Nov 26 ABSC Young Boys 5-3
W 24 Oct 26 HFC Luzern 2-1
W 10 Oct 26 HFC Thun 4-2
D 19 Sep 26 AFC Sion 1-1
W 13 Sep 26 HFC Vaduz 2-1
Venue form: FC Luzern at home +8% on points per game vs FC Zurich away (1.43 vs 1.33)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
85 days rest
Last game · Sat 7 Nov 2026 · Super League 2026-2027 FC Luzern 2-3 BSC Young Boys 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sat 6 Feb · Lausanne v FC Luzern (A)
91 days rest
Last game · Sun 1 Nov 2026 · Super League 2026-2027 BSC Young Boys 3-5 FC Zurich 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sun 7 Feb · FC Zurich v FC Sion (H)
Team Comparison13 / 12 games
FC Luzern Home
Overall Home Away
Played 13 7 6
Win % 23% 43% 0%
Goals per game 3.77 3.86 3.67
Scored 1.62 2.00 1.17
Conceded 2.15 1.86 2.50
Both teams scored 77% 86% 67%
Clean sheets 8% 14% 0%
Failed to score 15% 0% 33%
xG 1.83 2.14 1.46
xGA 2.09 1.66 2.60
FC Zurich Away
Overall Home Away
Played 12 6 6
Win % 50% 67% 33%
Goals per game 4.25 4.00 4.50
Scored 2.08 2.17 2.00
Conceded 2.17 1.83 2.50
Both teams scored 92% 100% 83%
Clean sheets 0% 0% 0%
Failed to score 8% 0% 17%
xG 1.46 1.40 1.52
xGA 1.93 1.61 2.26
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
FC Luzern LUZ FC Zurich ZUR Average Avg League
Over 0.5 100% 13/13 100% 12/12 100% –
Over 1.5 92% 12/13 100% 12/12 96% 85%
Over 2.5 77% 10/13 92% 11/12 84% 73%
Over 3.5 54% 7/13 50% 6/12 52% 50%
Over 4.5 31% 4/13 42% 5/12 36% –
Under 2.5 23% 3/13 8% 1/12 16% 27%
Both teams score
BTTS 77% 10/13 92% 11/12 84% 67%
BTTS & win 15% 2/13 50% 6/12 33% –
BTTS & over 2.5 62% 8/13 83% 10/12 72% –
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (78 games, 3.69 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
FC Luzern scored 14 in 7 home games FC Zurich scored 12 in 6 away games
FC Luzern LUZ FC Zurich ZUR
Scored over 0.5 85% 11/13 92% 11/12
Scored over 1.5 46% 6/13 67% 8/12
Scored over 2.5 15% 2/13 25% 3/12
Failed to score 15% 2/13 8% 1/12
Streakscurrent runs · Super League 2026-2027
4 Without a win last win 5 games ago
9 Conceded in a row
3 Scored in a row
3 Both teams scored in a row
6 Unbeaten last loss 7 games ago
12 Conceded all 12 this season
9 Scored in a row
9 Both teams scored in a row
3 Longest win run this season
Match Totals
FC Luzern LUZ FC Zurich ZUR League
Corners
Corners won 5.38 4.33 –
Corners conceded 5.38 5.67 –
Match total 10.77 10.00 10.65
Over 8.5 77% 10/13 75% 9/12 –
Over 9.5 54% 7/13 67% 8/12 –
Over 10.5 38% 5/13 42% 5/12 –
Cards
Cards 2.62 2.42 –
Opponent cards 2.46 1.92 –
Match total 5.08 4.33 4.47
Over 3.5 69% 9/13 58% 7/12 –
Over 4.5 54% 7/13 42% 5/12 –
Shots
Shots 16.92 12.58 –
Opponent shots 17.69 15.00 –
Match total 34.62 27.58 30.31
Shots on target
On target 5.00 4.75 –
Opponent on target 6.23 5.42 –
Match total 11.23 10.17 –
Fouls
Fouls 13.31 12.42 –
Opponent fouls 10.62 12.92 –
Match total 23.92 25.33 –
Offsides
Offsides 2.17 1.50 –
Opponent offsides 1.50 1.33 –
Match total 3.67 2.83 –
Possession
All games 46% 47% –
Home games 49% 45% –
Away games 43% 50% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (78 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
FC Luzern
Scored · 21 24% 0% 9% 24% 19% 24%
Conceded · 28 22% 7% 7% 18% 14% 32%
FC Zurich
Scored · 25 16% 12% 8% 28% 4% 32%
Conceded · 26 4% 19% 19% 12% 23% 23%
38% Scored first 67%
24% Goals after 75' 32%
Scored first: FC Luzern 5 of 13, FC Zurich 8 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
15%38%46%
Leading 2 Level 5 Trailing 6
0.85 points per game At half-time
100% 2 of 2 Led at HT, won
33% 2 of 6 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 72nd 14
At half-time
33%25%42%
Leading 4 Level 3 Trailing 5
1.25 points per game At half-time
75% 3 of 4 Led at HT, won
60% 3 of 5 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 92nd 16
6 Points won from losing positions in 10 · 8 games 12
12 Points dropped from winning positions in 8 · 11 games 13
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersSuper League 2026-2027
FC Luzern 21 goals
1 D. Mikołajewski 1 pen 4 0.43 per 90 19%
2 M. Di Giusto 2 pen 4 0.32 per 90 19%
3 O. tshikomb 3 0.35 per 90 14%
4 A. Cigaņiks 3 0.30 per 90 14%
5 L. Villiger 1 0.61 per 90 5%
FC Zurich 25 goals
1 P. Keny 4 pen 6 0.55 per 90 24%
2 U. Emmanuel 6 0.53 per 90 24%
3 K. Spadanuda 2 0.27 per 90 8%
4 B. Krasniqi 2 0.24 per 90 8%
5 L. Kamberi 2 0.17 per 90 8%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskSuper League 2026-2027
FC Luzern 2.62 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 B. Freimann 0.67 5 yellow · 669 min
2 A. Cigaņiks 0.50 5 yellow · 907 min
3 L. Bertone 0.40 4 yellow · 900 min
4 Mio Zimmermann 0.38 3 yellow · 720 min
5 B. Freimann 0.33 2 yellow · 540 min
FC Zurich 2.42 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 A. Hack 0.55 3 yellow · 491 min
2 K. Spadanuda 0.40 3 yellow · 668 min
3 M. Reichmuth 0.33 3 yellow · 821 min
4 L. Comenencia 0.31 2 yellow · 590 min
5 P. Keny 0.28 3 yellow · 979 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
FC Luzern
W L L D L
Super League
7 Nov 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC Luzern
2.17
xG
1.87
2 3
BSC Young Boys
13.14
X4.10
21.97
Super League
31 Oct 2026
- 7:30 pm
FC Luzern
0.62
xG
2.87
1 1
FC Sion
Super League
24 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
FC Zurich
1.79
xG
2.49
2 1
FC Luzern
Super League
10 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
FC Lugano
2.64
xG
0.95
4 0
FC Luzern
Super League
19 Sep 2026
- 4:00 pm
FC Luzern
4.55
xG
1.79
5 1
Grasshoppers
FC Zurich
W D W W W
Super League
1 Nov 2026
- 1:00 pm
BSC Young Boys
2.01
xG
2.39
3 5
FC Zurich
11.24
X6.70
28.75
Super League
24 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
FC Zurich
1.79
xG
2.49
2 1
FC Luzern
Super League
10 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
FC Zurich
0.94
xG
1.46
4 2
FC Thun
Super League
19 Sep 2026
- 4:00 pm
FC Sion
2.28
xG
2.22
1 1
FC Zurich
Super League
13 Sep 2026
- 12:00 pm
FC Zurich
1.18
xG
1.03
2 1
FC Vaduz