|
30 Jan 2027-5:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Grasshoppers 22%
Draw 16%
FC Thun 62%
1.9 – 3.1
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-3
6% chance
Most Likely Score
88%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
82%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
GRA · at home
THU · away
1.25
Goals scored per game
2.86
2.00
Goals conceded per game
2.86
0.67x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.57x
1.10x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.54x
Average: 1.86 home goals and 1.82 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 14 + 12 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-3-3
vs Lausanne (H) 1-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-4-2
vs Heart Of Midlothian (H) 3-1 · 5 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
D
D
D
D
L
D
D
D
D
L
L
L
W
D
W
0.86
2-6-6
PPG Overall
0.88
1-4-3
PPG at Home
0.83
1-2-3
PPG Away
W
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
L
D
W
L
1.08
4-1-7
PPG Overall
0.20
0-1-4
PPG at Home
1.71
4-0-3
PPG Away
Venue form: FC Thun away +94% on points per game vs Grasshoppers at home (1.71 vs 0.88)
Rest & Schedule
63
days rest
Grasshoppers 0-0 FC Basel 1893
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
86
days rest
FC Thun 3-1 Heart Of Midlothian
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
14%
13%
17%
Goals per game
3.21
3.25
3.17
Scored
1.14
1.25
1.00
Conceded
2.07
2.00
2.17
Both teams scored
64%
63%
67%
Clean sheets
29%
25%
33%
Failed to score
21%
25%
17%
xG
1.83
1.98
1.65
xGA
2.10
2.10
2.09
Overall
Home
Away
Played
12
5
7
Win %
33%
0%
57%
Goals per game
4.83
3.60
5.71
Scored
2.00
0.80
2.86
Conceded
2.83
2.80
2.86
Both teams scored
75%
40%
100%
Clean sheets
8%
20%
0%
Failed to score
25%
60%
0%
xG
1.58
1.44
1.67
xGA
2.05
2.07
2.04
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Grasshoppers
GRA
FC Thun
THU
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
86% 12/14
92% 11/12
89%
–
Over 1.5
79% 11/14
83% 10/12
81%
84%
Over 2.5
50% 7/14
83% 10/12
67%
73%
Over 3.5
43% 6/14
75% 9/12
59%
49%
Over 4.5
29% 4/14
67% 8/12
48%
–
Under 2.5
50% 7/14
17% 2/12
33%
27%
Both teams score
BTTS
64% 9/14
75% 9/12
70%
68%
BTTS & win
0% 0/14
33% 4/12
17%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
50% 7/14
75% 9/12
63%
–
Grasshoppers
GRA
FC Thun
THU
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
71% 10/14
92% 11/12
82%
–
Over 1.5
36% 5/14
67% 8/12
51%
–
Over 2.5
7% 1/14
33% 4/12
20%
–
BTTS
29% 4/14
50% 6/12
39%
–
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (77 games, 3.68 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Grasshoppers scored 10 in 8 home games
FC Thun scored 20 in 7 away games
Grasshoppers
GRA
FC Thun
THU
Scored over 0.5
79% 11/14
75% 9/12
Scored over 1.5
36% 5/14
75% 9/12
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/14
25% 3/12
Failed to score
21% 3/14
25% 3/12
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Grasshoppers conceded 16 in 8 home games
FC Thun conceded 20 in 7 away games
Grasshoppers
GRA
FC Thun
THU
Conceded over 0.5
71% 10/14
92% 11/12
Conceded over 1.5
57% 8/14
67% 8/12
Conceded over 2.5
29% 4/14
67% 8/12
Clean sheets
29% 4/14
8% 1/12
Streaks
7
Without a win last win 8 games ago
1
Won last game
7
Conceded in a row
5
Scored in a row
5
Both teams scored in a row
5
Over 2.5 goals in a row
Match Totals
Grasshoppers
GRA
FC Thun
THU
League
Corners
Corners won
4.93
5.50
–
Corners conceded
6.71
5.50
–
Match total
11.64
11.00
10.66
Over 8.5
71% 10/14
67% 8/12
–
Over 9.5
57% 8/14
58% 7/12
–
Over 10.5
57% 8/14
50% 6/12
–
Cards
Cards
2.07
2.33
–
Opponent cards
2.36
1.92
–
Match total
4.43
4.25
4.47
Over 3.5
57% 8/14
75% 9/12
–
Over 4.5
50% 7/14
33% 4/12
–
Shots
Shots
14.29
15.33
–
Opponent shots
16.86
16.50
–
Match total
31.14
31.83
30.27
Shots on target
On target
4.57
4.58
–
Opponent on target
5.36
5.92
–
Match total
9.93
10.50
–
Fouls
Fouls
12.46
15.92
–
Opponent fouls
12.15
12.33
–
Match total
24.62
28.25
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.73
2.09
–
Opponent offsides
2.00
1.91
–
Match total
3.73
4.00
–
Possession
All games
43%
48%
–
Home games
41%
54%
–
Away games
45%
44%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (77 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Grasshoppers
Scored · 16
6%
25%
25%
13%
6%
25%
Conceded · 29
17%
3%
7%
24%
21%
28%
FC Thun
Scored · 24
17%
4%
13%
25%
12%
29%
Conceded · 34
12%
15%
18%
18%
20%
17%
42%
Scored first
45%
25%
Goals after 75'
29%
Scored first: Grasshoppers 5 of 12, FC Thun 5 of 11 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 8
Trailing 2
1.43
points per game
At half-time
50%
2 of 4
Led at HT, won
50%
1 of 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 2
Level 4
Trailing 6
0.83
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
17%
1 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
3
Points won from losing positions in 9 · 9 games
6
11
Points dropped from winning positions in 6 · 6 games
6
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
