|
23 Jan 2027-7:30 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Grasshoppers 25%
Draw 24%
Servette FC 51%
1.1 – 1.7
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-1
12% chance
Most Likely Score
52%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
54%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
GRA · at home
SER · away
1.25
Goals scored per game
1.50
2.00
Goals conceded per game
1.67
0.66x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.84x
1.11x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.88x
Average: 1.90 home goals and 1.79 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 14 + 12 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-3-3
vs Lausanne (H) 1-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs FC ST. Gallen (A) 2-1 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
D
D
D
D
L
D
D
D
D
L
L
L
W
D
W
0.86
2-6-6
PPG Overall
0.88
1-4-3
PPG at Home
0.83
1-2-3
PPG Away
L
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
L
W
W
L
L
D
W
1.33
5-1-6
PPG Overall
1.67
3-1-2
PPG at Home
1.00
2-0-4
PPG Away
Venue form: Servette FC away +14% on points per game vs Grasshoppers at home (1.00 vs 0.88)
Rest & Schedule
56
days rest
Grasshoppers 0-0 FC Basel 1893
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
84
days rest
FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
14%
13%
17%
Goals per game
3.21
3.25
3.17
Scored
1.14
1.25
1.00
Conceded
2.07
2.00
2.17
Both teams scored
64%
63%
67%
Clean sheets
29%
25%
33%
Failed to score
21%
25%
17%
xG
1.83
1.98
1.65
xGA
2.10
2.10
2.09
Overall
Home
Away
Played
12
6
6
Win %
42%
50%
33%
Goals per game
2.75
2.33
3.17
Scored
1.42
1.33
1.50
Conceded
1.33
1.00
1.67
Both teams scored
58%
50%
67%
Clean sheets
17%
17%
17%
Failed to score
25%
33%
17%
xG
1.42
1.55
1.27
xGA
1.36
1.10
1.68
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Grasshoppers
GRA
Servette FC
SER
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
86% 12/14
100% 12/12
93%
–
Over 1.5
79% 11/14
75% 9/12
77%
85%
Over 2.5
50% 7/14
58% 7/12
54%
73%
Over 3.5
43% 6/14
17% 2/12
30%
50%
Over 4.5
29% 4/14
17% 2/12
23%
–
Under 2.5
50% 7/14
42% 5/12
46%
27%
Both teams score
BTTS
64% 9/14
58% 7/12
61%
67%
BTTS & win
0% 0/14
25% 3/12
13%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
50% 7/14
50% 6/12
50%
–
Grasshoppers
GRA
Servette FC
SER
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
71% 10/14
75% 9/12
73%
–
Over 1.5
36% 5/14
42% 5/12
39%
–
Over 2.5
7% 1/14
17% 2/12
12%
–
BTTS
29% 4/14
33% 4/12
31%
–
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (78 games, 3.69 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Grasshoppers scored 10 in 8 home games
Servette FC scored 9 in 6 away games
Grasshoppers
GRA
Servette FC
SER
Scored over 0.5
79% 11/14
75% 9/12
Scored over 1.5
36% 5/14
42% 5/12
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/14
17% 2/12
Failed to score
21% 3/14
25% 3/12
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Grasshoppers conceded 16 in 8 home games
Servette FC conceded 10 in 6 away games
Grasshoppers
GRA
Servette FC
SER
Conceded over 0.5
71% 10/14
83% 10/12
Conceded over 1.5
57% 8/14
42% 5/12
Conceded over 2.5
29% 4/14
8% 1/12
Clean sheets
29% 4/14
17% 2/12
Streaks
7
Without a win last win 8 games ago
1
Lost last game
6
Scored in a row
5
Over 2.5 goals in a row
2
Conceded in a row
2
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Grasshoppers
GRA
Servette FC
SER
League
Corners
Corners won
4.93
5.92
–
Corners conceded
6.71
6.00
–
Match total
11.64
11.92
10.65
Over 8.5
71% 10/14
83% 10/12
–
Over 9.5
57% 8/14
83% 10/12
–
Over 10.5
57% 8/14
75% 9/12
–
Cards
Cards
2.07
2.58
–
Opponent cards
2.36
1.92
–
Match total
4.43
4.50
4.47
Over 3.5
57% 8/14
75% 9/12
–
Over 4.5
50% 7/14
50% 6/12
–
Shots
Shots
14.29
15.25
–
Opponent shots
16.86
13.58
–
Match total
31.14
28.83
30.31
Shots on target
On target
4.57
5.17
–
Opponent on target
5.36
3.58
–
Match total
9.93
8.75
–
Fouls
Fouls
12.46
12.17
–
Opponent fouls
12.15
15.42
–
Match total
24.62
27.58
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.73
1.60
–
Opponent offsides
2.00
2.00
–
Match total
3.73
3.60
–
Possession
All games
43%
48%
–
Home games
41%
52%
–
Away games
45%
45%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (78 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Grasshoppers
Scored · 16
6%
25%
25%
13%
6%
25%
Conceded · 29
17%
3%
7%
24%
21%
28%
Servette FC
Scored · 17
29%
24%
0%
6%
18%
23%
Conceded · 16
19%
0%
25%
13%
12%
31%
42%
Scored first
50%
25%
Goals after 75'
24%
Scored first: Grasshoppers 5 of 12, Servette FC 6 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 8
Trailing 2
1.43
points per game
At half-time
50%
2 of 4
Led at HT, won
50%
1 of 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 5
Trailing 3
1.42
points per game
At half-time
75%
3 of 4
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
3
Points won from losing positions in 9 · 7 games
3
11
Points dropped from winning positions in 6 · 7 games
5
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
