|
23 Jan 2027-5:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
FC Vaduz 73%
Draw 14%
FC Luzern 13%
3.1 – 1.3
goals per side
Expected Goals
3-1
8% chance
Most Likely Score
81%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
69%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
VAD · at home
LUZ · away
2.33
Goals scored per game
1.17
2.00
Goals conceded per game
2.50
1.23x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.65x
1.11x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.32x
Average: 1.90 home goals and 1.79 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 13 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-1-2-1-2
vs FC Sion (H) 0-4 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs BSC Young Boys (H) 2-3 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
D
L
W
L
L
D
L
W
L
L
W
L
W
L
0.77
3-1-9
PPG Overall
1.50
3-0-3
PPG at Home
0.14
0-1-6
PPG Away
L
D
L
L
W
L
D
L
L
W
L
D
W
D
W
1.00
3-4-6
PPG Overall
1.43
3-1-3
PPG at Home
0.50
0-3-3
PPG Away
Venue form: FC Vaduz at home +200% on points per game vs FC Luzern away (1.50 vs 0.50)
Rest & Schedule
77
days rest
FC Vaduz 0-4 FC Sion
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
77
days rest
FC Luzern 2-3 BSC Young Boys
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
6
7
Win %
23%
50%
0%
Goals per game
4.08
4.33
3.86
Scored
1.85
2.33
1.43
Conceded
2.23
2.00
2.43
Both teams scored
85%
67%
100%
Clean sheets
8%
17%
0%
Failed to score
8%
17%
0%
xG
1.71
2.34
1.25
xGA
1.99
1.69
2.21
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
23%
43%
0%
Goals per game
3.77
3.86
3.67
Scored
1.62
2.00
1.17
Conceded
2.15
1.86
2.50
Both teams scored
77%
86%
67%
Clean sheets
8%
14%
0%
Failed to score
15%
0%
33%
xG
1.83
2.14
1.46
xGA
2.09
1.66
2.60
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
FC Vaduz
VAD
FC Luzern
LUZ
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 13/13
100% 13/13
100%
–
Over 1.5
100% 13/13
92% 12/13
96%
85%
Over 2.5
100% 13/13
77% 10/13
88%
73%
Over 3.5
54% 7/13
54% 7/13
54%
50%
Over 4.5
31% 4/13
31% 4/13
31%
–
Under 2.5
0% 0/13
23% 3/13
12%
27%
Both teams score
BTTS
85% 11/13
77% 10/13
81%
67%
BTTS & win
15% 2/13
15% 2/13
15%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
85% 11/13
62% 8/13
73%
–
FC Vaduz
VAD
FC Luzern
LUZ
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
92% 12/13
85% 11/13
88%
–
Over 1.5
69% 9/13
38% 5/13
54%
–
Over 2.5
31% 4/13
8% 1/13
19%
–
BTTS
46% 6/13
31% 4/13
38%
–
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (78 games, 3.69 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
FC Vaduz scored 14 in 6 home games
FC Luzern scored 7 in 6 away games
FC Vaduz
VAD
FC Luzern
LUZ
Scored over 0.5
92% 12/13
85% 11/13
Scored over 1.5
54% 7/13
46% 6/13
Scored over 2.5
23% 3/13
15% 2/13
Failed to score
8% 1/13
15% 2/13
Goals conceded per game at this venue
FC Vaduz conceded 12 in 6 home games
FC Luzern conceded 15 in 6 away games
FC Vaduz
VAD
FC Luzern
LUZ
Conceded over 0.5
92% 12/13
92% 12/13
Conceded over 1.5
85% 11/13
62% 8/13
Conceded over 2.5
31% 4/13
46% 6/13
Clean sheets
8% 1/13
8% 1/13
Streaks
Match Totals
FC Vaduz
VAD
FC Luzern
LUZ
League
Corners
Corners won
4.38
5.38
–
Corners conceded
6.08
5.38
–
Match total
10.46
10.77
10.65
Over 8.5
77% 10/13
77% 10/13
–
Over 9.5
69% 9/13
54% 7/13
–
Over 10.5
46% 6/13
38% 5/13
–
Cards
Cards
2.31
2.62
–
Opponent cards
1.92
2.46
–
Match total
4.23
5.08
4.47
Over 3.5
62% 8/13
69% 9/13
–
Over 4.5
38% 5/13
54% 7/13
–
Shots
Shots
14.85
16.92
–
Opponent shots
17.92
17.69
–
Match total
32.77
34.62
30.31
Shots on target
On target
5.08
5.00
–
Opponent on target
6.31
6.23
–
Match total
11.38
11.23
–
Fouls
Fouls
11.62
13.31
–
Opponent fouls
11.92
10.62
–
Match total
23.54
23.92
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.33
2.17
–
Opponent offsides
1.83
1.50
–
Match total
3.17
3.67
–
Possession
All games
57%
46%
–
Home games
57%
49%
–
Away games
58%
43%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (78 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
FC Vaduz
Scored · 24
21%
12%
17%
25%
17%
8%
Conceded · 29
17%
14%
21%
17%
3%
28%
FC Luzern
Scored · 21
24%
0%
9%
24%
19%
24%
Conceded · 28
22%
7%
7%
18%
14%
32%
54%
Scored first
38%
8%
Goals after 75'
24%
Scored first: FC Vaduz 7 of 13, FC Luzern 5 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 3
Level 6
Trailing 4
1.15
points per game
At half-time
33%
1 of 3
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 2
Level 5
Trailing 6
0.85
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
2 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
0
Points won from losing positions in 9 · 10 games
6
14
Points dropped from winning positions in 8 · 8 games
12
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
