days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
FC Sion 74%
Draw 17%
Grasshoppers 9%
2.3 – 0.7
goals per side
Expected Goals
2-0
14% chance
Most Likely Score
56%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
43%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
SIO · at home
GRA · away
2.00
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.17
Goals conceded per game
2.17
1.05x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.56x
0.65x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.14x
Average: 1.90 home goals and 1.79 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 14 + 14 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs FC Vaduz (A) 0-4 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-3-3
vs Lausanne (H) 1-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
W
D
W
L
W
W
D
W
L
D
W
W
W
W
2.07
9-2-3
PPG Overall
2.17
4-1-1
PPG at Home
2.00
5-1-2
PPG Away
D
D
D
D
L
D
D
D
D
L
L
L
W
D
W
0.86
2-6-6
PPG Overall
0.88
1-4-3
PPG at Home
0.83
1-2-3
PPG Away
Venue form: FC Sion at home +161% on points per game vs Grasshoppers away (2.17 vs 0.83)
Rest & Schedule
42
days rest
Lausanne 0-1 FC Sion
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
50
days rest
Grasshoppers 0-0 FC Basel 1893
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
6
8
Win %
64%
67%
63%
Goals per game
3.43
3.17
3.63
Scored
2.14
2.00
2.25
Conceded
1.29
1.17
1.38
Both teams scored
57%
67%
50%
Clean sheets
36%
33%
38%
Failed to score
7%
0%
13%
xG
2.19
2.41
2.01
xGA
1.51
1.39
1.61
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
14%
13%
17%
Goals per game
3.21
3.25
3.17
Scored
1.14
1.25
1.00
Conceded
2.07
2.00
2.17
Both teams scored
64%
63%
67%
Clean sheets
29%
25%
33%
Failed to score
21%
25%
17%
xG
1.83
1.98
1.65
xGA
2.10
2.10
2.09
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
FC Sion
SIO
Grasshoppers
GRA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 14/14
86% 12/14
93%
–
Over 1.5
86% 12/14
79% 11/14
82%
85%
Over 2.5
71% 10/14
50% 7/14
61%
73%
Over 3.5
36% 5/14
43% 6/14
39%
50%
Over 4.5
29% 4/14
29% 4/14
29%
–
Under 2.5
29% 4/14
50% 7/14
39%
27%
Both teams score
BTTS
57% 8/14
64% 9/14
61%
67%
BTTS & win
29% 4/14
0% 0/14
14%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
43% 6/14
50% 7/14
46%
–
FC Sion
SIO
Grasshoppers
GRA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
93% 13/14
71% 10/14
82%
–
Over 1.5
57% 8/14
36% 5/14
46%
–
Over 2.5
21% 3/14
7% 1/14
14%
–
BTTS
36% 5/14
29% 4/14
32%
–
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (78 games, 3.69 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
FC Sion scored 12 in 6 home games
Grasshoppers scored 6 in 6 away games
FC Sion
SIO
Grasshoppers
GRA
Scored over 0.5
93% 13/14
79% 11/14
Scored over 1.5
57% 8/14
36% 5/14
Scored over 2.5
43% 6/14
0% 0/14
Failed to score
7% 1/14
21% 3/14
Goals conceded per game at this venue
FC Sion conceded 7 in 6 home games
Grasshoppers conceded 13 in 6 away games
FC Sion
SIO
Grasshoppers
GRA
Conceded over 0.5
64% 9/14
71% 10/14
Conceded over 1.5
43% 6/14
57% 8/14
Conceded over 2.5
14% 2/14
29% 4/14
Clean sheets
36% 5/14
29% 4/14
Streaks
4
Unbeaten last loss 5 games ago
4
Scored in a row
2
Clean sheets in a row
4
Longest win run this season
7
Without a win last win 8 games ago
Match Totals
FC Sion
SIO
Grasshoppers
GRA
League
Corners
Corners won
5.14
4.93
–
Corners conceded
5.00
6.71
–
Match total
10.14
11.64
10.65
Over 8.5
71% 10/14
71% 10/14
–
Over 9.5
71% 10/14
57% 8/14
–
Over 10.5
50% 7/14
57% 8/14
–
Cards
Cards
1.50
2.07
–
Opponent cards
2.21
2.36
–
Match total
3.71
4.43
4.47
Over 3.5
43% 6/14
57% 8/14
–
Over 4.5
43% 6/14
50% 7/14
–
Shots
Shots
15.21
14.29
–
Opponent shots
13.21
16.86
–
Match total
28.43
31.14
30.31
Shots on target
On target
5.14
4.57
–
Opponent on target
4.14
5.36
–
Match total
9.29
9.93
–
Fouls
Fouls
8.69
12.46
–
Opponent fouls
15.00
12.15
–
Match total
23.69
24.62
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.67
1.73
–
Opponent offsides
1.17
2.00
–
Match total
2.83
3.73
–
Possession
All games
53%
43%
–
Home games
54%
41%
–
Away games
53%
45%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (78 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
FC Sion
Scored · 30
13%
7%
23%
17%
10%
30%
Conceded · 18
28%
11%
22%
6%
28%
5%
Grasshoppers
Scored · 16
6%
25%
25%
13%
6%
25%
Conceded · 29
17%
3%
7%
24%
21%
28%
43%
Scored first
42%
30%
Goals after 75'
25%
Scored first: FC Sion 6 of 14, Grasshoppers 5 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 5
Level 4
Trailing 5
1.36
points per game
At half-time
100%
5 of 5
Led at HT, won
40%
2 of 5
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 8
Trailing 2
1.43
points per game
At half-time
50%
2 of 4
Led at HT, won
50%
1 of 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
14
Points won from losing positions in 9 · 9 games
3
0
Points dropped from winning positions in 9 · 6 games
11
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
