Super League 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 19
| 16 Jan 2027-5:00 pm
Servette FC
w l w w l
- : -
FC Thun
l l l w w
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Servette FC 48% Draw 21% FC Thun 31%
2.0 – 1.6 goals per side Expected Goals
2-1 9% chance Most Likely Score
70% model Over 2.5 Goals
69% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
SER · at home THU · away
1.33 Goals scored per game 2.86
1.00 Goals conceded per game 2.86
0.70x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 1.59x
0.56x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 1.51x
Average: 1.90 home goals and 1.79 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 12 + 12 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
1 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
SER
0 : 1
BAS
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 3
THU
Super League 2026-2027
YOU
4 : 2
SIO
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
2 : 1
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 1
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
0 : 1
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
2 : 1
SER
Super League 2026-2027
THU
0 : 6
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
VAD
2 : 3
GAL
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 0
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
GRA
1 : 4
LUG
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
2 : 2
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
SER
2 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
5 : 0
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
4 : 2
THU
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 2
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 2
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 0
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
1 : 2
BAS
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
1
E. Gertmonas
18
B. Mazikou
15
M. Burch
4
S. Rouiller
17
H. Mendes
20
J. Simo
6
Pedro Naressi
21
K. Karlsson
36
Thomas Lopes
22
M. Lambourde
7
K. Mutandwa
1
N. Steffen
2
O. Mambwa
23
M. Bürki
19
J. Bamert
37
L. Dähler
30
N. Maier
14
M. Käit
16
J. Roth
70
N. Reichmuth
9
F. Dursun
96
B. Labeau
field field
Servette FC
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs FC ST. Gallen (A) 2-1 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
35
m
14
d
90
f
28
m
78
g
34
d
FC Thun
Last game lineup 4-4-2 vs Heart Of Midlothian (H) 3-1 · 5 Nov 2026
Substitutes
15
m
33
f
25
g
5
d
47
d
13
m
21
m
52
m
20
f
80
m
Head to Head1 meeting
16 Sep 2026 FC Thun 2-4 Servette FC
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents10 shared this season · 5 most recent
Opponent Servette FC SER FC Thun THU
Points on these 5 9 of 18 · 1.50 per game 10 of 18 · 1.67 per game
Form & Points per Game
L W W L W
1.33 5-1-6 PPG Overall
1.67 3-1-2 PPG at Home
1.00 2-0-4 PPG Away
L 31 Oct 26 AFC ST. Gallen 1-2
W 24 Oct 26 HFC Vaduz 2-1
W 10 Oct 26 HFC Sion 3-0
L 19 Sep 26 ABSC Young Boys 2-3
W 16 Sep 26 AFC Thun 4-2
FC Thun Away
W L L W L
1.08 4-1-7 PPG Overall
0.20 0-1-4 PPG at Home
1.71 4-0-3 PPG Away
W 01 Nov 26 ALausanne 5-4
L 25 Oct 26 HFC Lugano 2-3
L 10 Oct 26 AFC Zurich 2-4
W 20 Sep 26 AFC Vaduz 2-1
L 16 Sep 26 HServette FC 2-4
Venue form: FC Thun away +2% on points per game vs Servette FC at home (1.71 vs 1.67)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
77 days rest
Last game · Sat 31 Oct 2026 · Super League 2026-2027 FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sat 23 Jan · Grasshoppers v Servette FC (A)
72 days rest
Last game · Thu 5 Nov 2026 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2026-2027 FC Thun 3-1 Heart Of Midlothian 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sat 23 Jan · FC Thun v FC Zurich (H)
Team Comparison12 / 12 games
Overall Home Away
Played 12 6 6
Win % 42% 50% 33%
Goals per game 2.75 2.33 3.17
Scored 1.42 1.33 1.50
Conceded 1.33 1.00 1.67
Both teams scored 58% 50% 67%
Clean sheets 17% 17% 17%
Failed to score 25% 33% 17%
xG 1.42 1.55 1.27
xGA 1.36 1.10 1.68
FC Thun Away
Overall Home Away
Played 12 5 7
Win % 33% 0% 57%
Goals per game 4.83 3.60 5.71
Scored 2.00 0.80 2.86
Conceded 2.83 2.80 2.86
Both teams scored 75% 40% 100%
Clean sheets 8% 20% 0%
Failed to score 25% 60% 0%
xG 1.58 1.44 1.67
xGA 2.05 2.07 2.04
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Servette FC SER FC Thun THU Average Avg League
Over 0.5 100% 12/12 92% 11/12 96% –
Over 1.5 75% 9/12 83% 10/12 79% 85%
Over 2.5 58% 7/12 83% 10/12 71% 73%
Over 3.5 17% 2/12 75% 9/12 46% 50%
Over 4.5 17% 2/12 67% 8/12 42% –
Under 2.5 42% 5/12 17% 2/12 29% 27%
Both teams score
BTTS 58% 7/12 75% 9/12 67% 67%
BTTS & win 25% 3/12 33% 4/12 29% –
BTTS & over 2.5 50% 6/12 75% 9/12 63% –
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (78 games, 3.69 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Servette FC scored 8 in 6 home games FC Thun scored 20 in 7 away games
Servette FC SER FC Thun THU
Scored over 0.5 75% 9/12 75% 9/12
Scored over 1.5 42% 5/12 75% 9/12
Scored over 2.5 17% 2/12 25% 3/12
Failed to score 25% 3/12 25% 3/12
Streakscurrent runs · Super League 2026-2027
1 Lost last game
6 Scored in a row
5 Over 2.5 goals in a row
2 Conceded in a row
2 Longest win run this season
1 Won last game
7 Conceded in a row
5 Scored in a row
5 Both teams scored in a row
5 Over 2.5 goals in a row
Match Totals
Servette FC SER FC Thun THU League
Corners
Corners won 5.92 5.50 –
Corners conceded 6.00 5.50 –
Match total 11.92 11.00 10.65
Over 8.5 83% 10/12 67% 8/12 –
Over 9.5 83% 10/12 58% 7/12 –
Over 10.5 75% 9/12 50% 6/12 –
Cards
Cards 2.58 2.33 –
Opponent cards 1.92 1.92 –
Match total 4.50 4.25 4.47
Over 3.5 75% 9/12 75% 9/12 –
Over 4.5 50% 6/12 33% 4/12 –
Shots
Shots 15.25 15.33 –
Opponent shots 13.58 16.50 –
Match total 28.83 31.83 30.31
Shots on target
On target 5.17 4.58 –
Opponent on target 3.58 5.92 –
Match total 8.75 10.50 –
Fouls
Fouls 12.17 15.92 –
Opponent fouls 15.42 12.33 –
Match total 27.58 28.25 –
Offsides
Offsides 1.60 2.09 –
Opponent offsides 2.00 1.91 –
Match total 3.60 4.00 –
Possession
All games 48% 48% –
Home games 52% 54% –
Away games 45% 44% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (78 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
Servette FC
Scored · 17 29% 24% 0% 6% 18% 23%
Conceded · 16 19% 0% 25% 13% 12% 31%
FC Thun
Scored · 24 17% 4% 13% 25% 12% 29%
Conceded · 34 12% 15% 18% 18% 20% 17%
50% Scored first 45%
24% Goals after 75' 29%
Scored first: Servette FC 6 of 12, FC Thun 5 of 11 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
33%42%25%
Leading 4 Level 5 Trailing 3
1.42 points per game At half-time
75% 3 of 4 Led at HT, won
0% 0 of 3 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 92nd 8
At half-time
17%33%50%
Leading 2 Level 4 Trailing 6
0.83 points per game At half-time
100% 2 of 2 Led at HT, won
17% 1 of 6 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 82nd 16
3 Points won from losing positions in 7 · 9 games 6
5 Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 6 games 6
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersSuper League 2026-2027
Servette FC 17 goals
1 K. Mutandwa 2 pen 5 0.83 per 90 29%
2 M. Lambourde 2 0.28 per 90 12%
3 T. Allix 1 0.90 per 90 6%
4 D. Fofana 1 0.41 per 90 6%
5 Thomas Lopes 1 0.37 per 90 6%
FC Thun 24 goals
1 B. Labeau 5 0.58 per 90 21%
2 F. Dursun 3 0.53 per 90 13%
3 R. Braschi 1 pen 2 2.47 per 90 8%
4 F. Saiz 2 0.27 per 90 8%
5 N. Bürgy 2 0.25 per 90 8%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskSuper League 2026-2027
Servette FC 2.58 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 Pedro Naressi 0.49 5 yellow · 920 min
2 H. Mendes 0.48 3 yellow · 564 min
3 B. Mazikou 0.37 4 yellow · 973 min
4 T. Cognat 0.36 2 yellow · 495 min
5 Q. Maceiras 0.35 2 yellow · 516 min
FC Thun 2.33 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 N. Zoukit 0.38 3 yellow · 702 min
2 F. Fehr 0.38 3 yellow · 718 min
3 N. Maier 0.35 2 yellow · 520 min
4 J. Bamert 0.28 2 yellow · 1 red · 967 min
5 N. Bürgy 0.25 2 yellow · 707 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
Servette FC
W L W W L
Super League
31 Oct 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC ST. Gallen
1.85
xG
0.98
2 1
Servette FC
Super League
24 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Servette FC
2.12
xG
0.27
2 1
FC Vaduz
Super League
10 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Servette FC
1.53
xG
1.13
3 0
FC Sion
Super League
19 Sep 2026
- 4:00 pm
BSC Young Boys
2.35
xG
0.54
3 2
Servette FC
Super League
16 Sep 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC Thun
2 4
Servette FC
FC Thun
L L L W W
UEFA Europa Conference League
5 Nov 2026
- 5:45 pm
FC Thun
1.84
xG
1.20
3 1
Heart Of Midlothian
11.99
X3.86
23.63
Super League
1 Nov 2026
- 3:30 pm
Lausanne
2.05
xG
2.67
4 5
FC Thun
12.49
X3.64
22.51
Super League
25 Oct 2026
- 1:00 pm
FC Thun
1.9
xG
1.79
2 3
FC Lugano
UEFA Europa Conference League
22 Oct 2026
- 7:00 pm
FC Thun
1.28
xG
1.28
0 1
HNK Hajduk Split
UEFA Europa Conference League
15 Oct 2026
- 7:00 pm
Twente
2.03
xG
0.18
1 0
FC Thun