|
19 Dec 2026-5:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Grasshoppers 46%
Draw 24%
FC Luzern 30%
1.6 – 1.3
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-1
11% chance
Most Likely Score
56%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
59%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
GRA · at home
LUZ · away
1.25
Goals scored per game
1.17
2.00
Goals conceded per game
2.50
0.66x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.65x
1.11x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.32x
Average: 1.90 home goals and 1.79 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 14 + 13 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-3-3
vs Lausanne (H) 1-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs BSC Young Boys (H) 2-3 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
D
D
D
D
L
D
D
D
D
L
L
L
W
D
W
0.86
2-6-6
PPG Overall
0.88
1-4-3
PPG at Home
0.83
1-2-3
PPG Away
L
D
L
L
W
L
D
L
L
W
L
D
W
D
W
1.00
3-4-6
PPG Overall
1.43
3-1-3
PPG at Home
0.50
0-3-3
PPG Away
Venue form: Grasshoppers at home +76% on points per game vs FC Luzern away (0.88 vs 0.50)
Rest & Schedule
21
days rest
Grasshoppers 0-0 FC Basel 1893
0 games in 14 days · 1 in 30 days
42
days rest
FC Luzern 2-3 BSC Young Boys
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
14%
13%
17%
Goals per game
3.21
3.25
3.17
Scored
1.14
1.25
1.00
Conceded
2.07
2.00
2.17
Both teams scored
64%
63%
67%
Clean sheets
29%
25%
33%
Failed to score
21%
25%
17%
xG
1.83
1.98
1.65
xGA
2.10
2.10
2.09
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
23%
43%
0%
Goals per game
3.77
3.86
3.67
Scored
1.62
2.00
1.17
Conceded
2.15
1.86
2.50
Both teams scored
77%
86%
67%
Clean sheets
8%
14%
0%
Failed to score
15%
0%
33%
xG
1.83
2.14
1.46
xGA
2.09
1.66
2.60
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Grasshoppers
GRA
FC Luzern
LUZ
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
86% 12/14
100% 13/13
93%
–
Over 1.5
79% 11/14
92% 12/13
85%
85%
Over 2.5
50% 7/14
77% 10/13
63%
73%
Over 3.5
43% 6/14
54% 7/13
48%
50%
Over 4.5
29% 4/14
31% 4/13
30%
–
Under 2.5
50% 7/14
23% 3/13
37%
27%
Both teams score
BTTS
64% 9/14
77% 10/13
71%
67%
BTTS & win
0% 0/14
15% 2/13
8%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
50% 7/14
62% 8/13
56%
–
Grasshoppers
GRA
FC Luzern
LUZ
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
71% 10/14
85% 11/13
78%
–
Over 1.5
36% 5/14
38% 5/13
37%
–
Over 2.5
7% 1/14
8% 1/13
7%
–
BTTS
29% 4/14
31% 4/13
30%
–
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (78 games, 3.69 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Grasshoppers scored 10 in 8 home games
FC Luzern scored 7 in 6 away games
Grasshoppers
GRA
FC Luzern
LUZ
Scored over 0.5
79% 11/14
85% 11/13
Scored over 1.5
36% 5/14
46% 6/13
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/14
15% 2/13
Failed to score
21% 3/14
15% 2/13
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Grasshoppers conceded 16 in 8 home games
FC Luzern conceded 15 in 6 away games
Grasshoppers
GRA
FC Luzern
LUZ
Conceded over 0.5
71% 10/14
92% 12/13
Conceded over 1.5
57% 8/14
62% 8/13
Conceded over 2.5
29% 4/14
46% 6/13
Clean sheets
29% 4/14
8% 1/13
Streaks
7
Without a win last win 8 games ago
4
Without a win last win 5 games ago
9
Conceded in a row
3
Scored in a row
3
Both teams scored in a row
Match Totals
Grasshoppers
GRA
FC Luzern
LUZ
League
Corners
Corners won
4.93
5.38
–
Corners conceded
6.71
5.38
–
Match total
11.64
10.77
10.65
Over 8.5
71% 10/14
77% 10/13
–
Over 9.5
57% 8/14
54% 7/13
–
Over 10.5
57% 8/14
38% 5/13
–
Cards
Cards
2.07
2.62
–
Opponent cards
2.36
2.46
–
Match total
4.43
5.08
4.47
Over 3.5
57% 8/14
69% 9/13
–
Over 4.5
50% 7/14
54% 7/13
–
Shots
Shots
14.29
16.92
–
Opponent shots
16.86
17.69
–
Match total
31.14
34.62
30.31
Shots on target
On target
4.57
5.00
–
Opponent on target
5.36
6.23
–
Match total
9.93
11.23
–
Fouls
Fouls
12.46
13.31
–
Opponent fouls
12.15
10.62
–
Match total
24.62
23.92
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.73
2.17
–
Opponent offsides
2.00
1.50
–
Match total
3.73
3.67
–
Possession
All games
43%
46%
–
Home games
41%
49%
–
Away games
45%
43%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (78 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Grasshoppers
Scored · 16
6%
25%
25%
13%
6%
25%
Conceded · 29
17%
3%
7%
24%
21%
28%
FC Luzern
Scored · 21
24%
0%
9%
24%
19%
24%
Conceded · 28
22%
7%
7%
18%
14%
32%
42%
Scored first
38%
25%
Goals after 75'
24%
Scored first: Grasshoppers 5 of 12, FC Luzern 5 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 8
Trailing 2
1.43
points per game
At half-time
50%
2 of 4
Led at HT, won
50%
1 of 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 2
Level 5
Trailing 6
0.85
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
2 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
3
Points won from losing positions in 9 · 10 games
6
11
Points dropped from winning positions in 6 · 8 games
12
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
