days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
FC ST. Gallen 59%
Draw 22%
Grasshoppers 19%
1.9 – 1.0
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-1
10% chance
Most Likely Score
56%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
54%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
GAL · at home
GRA · away
1.67
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.83
Goals conceded per game
2.17
0.89x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.55x
1.00x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.15x
Average: 1.88 home goals and 1.83 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 12 + 14 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-1-4-2
vs Servette FC (H) 2-1 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-3-3
vs Lausanne (H) 1-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
L
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
L
L
W
L
L
D
1.58
6-1-5
PPG Overall
1.67
3-1-2
PPG at Home
1.50
3-0-3
PPG Away
D
D
D
D
L
D
D
D
D
L
L
L
W
D
W
0.86
2-6-6
PPG Overall
0.88
1-4-3
PPG at Home
0.83
1-2-3
PPG Away
Venue form: FC ST. Gallen at home +101% on points per game vs Grasshoppers away (1.67 vs 0.83)
Rest & Schedule
36
days rest
FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
8
days rest
Grasshoppers 0-0 FC Basel 1893
1 game in 14 days · 2 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
12
6
6
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Goals per game
3.42
3.50
3.33
Scored
1.58
1.67
1.50
Conceded
1.83
1.83
1.83
Both teams scored
58%
67%
50%
Clean sheets
17%
17%
17%
Failed to score
25%
17%
33%
xG
1.83
2.07
1.59
xGA
1.37
1.13
1.61
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
14%
13%
17%
Goals per game
3.21
3.25
3.17
Scored
1.14
1.25
1.00
Conceded
2.07
2.00
2.17
Both teams scored
64%
63%
67%
Clean sheets
29%
25%
33%
Failed to score
21%
25%
17%
xG
1.83
1.98
1.65
xGA
2.10
2.10
2.09
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
FC ST. Gallen
GAL
Grasshoppers
GRA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 12/12
86% 12/14
93%
–
Over 1.5
92% 11/12
79% 11/14
85%
86%
Over 2.5
67% 8/12
50% 7/14
58%
74%
Over 3.5
42% 5/12
43% 6/14
42%
50%
Over 4.5
25% 3/12
29% 4/14
27%
–
Under 2.5
33% 4/12
50% 7/14
42%
26%
Both teams score
BTTS
58% 7/12
64% 9/14
61%
68%
BTTS & win
33% 4/12
0% 0/14
17%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
58% 7/12
50% 7/14
54%
–
FC ST. Gallen
GAL
Grasshoppers
GRA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
83% 10/12
71% 10/14
77%
–
Over 1.5
33% 4/12
36% 5/14
35%
–
Over 2.5
8% 1/12
7% 1/14
8%
–
BTTS
17% 2/12
29% 4/14
23%
–
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (76 games, 3.71 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
FC ST. Gallen scored 10 in 6 home games
Grasshoppers scored 6 in 6 away games
FC ST. Gallen
GAL
Grasshoppers
GRA
Scored over 0.5
75% 9/12
79% 11/14
Scored over 1.5
58% 7/12
36% 5/14
Scored over 2.5
25% 3/12
0% 0/14
Failed to score
25% 3/12
21% 3/14
Goals conceded per game at this venue
FC ST. Gallen conceded 11 in 6 home games
Grasshoppers conceded 13 in 6 away games
FC ST. Gallen
GAL
Grasshoppers
GRA
Conceded over 0.5
83% 10/12
71% 10/14
Conceded over 1.5
58% 7/12
57% 8/14
Conceded over 2.5
25% 3/12
29% 4/14
Clean sheets
17% 2/12
29% 4/14
Streaks
1
Won last game
2
Conceded in a row
2
Longest win run this season
7
Without a win last win 8 games ago
Match Totals
FC ST. Gallen
GAL
Grasshoppers
GRA
League
Corners
Corners won
6.58
4.93
–
Corners conceded
4.67
6.71
–
Match total
11.25
11.64
10.63
Over 8.5
67% 8/12
71% 10/14
–
Over 9.5
67% 8/12
57% 8/14
–
Over 10.5
58% 7/12
57% 8/14
–
Cards
Cards
1.75
2.07
–
Opponent cards
2.75
2.36
–
Match total
4.50
4.43
4.53
Over 3.5
67% 8/12
57% 8/14
–
Over 4.5
33% 4/12
50% 7/14
–
Shots
Shots
18.75
14.29
–
Opponent shots
12.75
16.86
–
Match total
31.50
31.14
30.43
Shots on target
On target
6.25
4.57
–
Opponent on target
4.83
5.36
–
Match total
11.08
9.93
–
Fouls
Fouls
14.83
12.46
–
Opponent fouls
14.58
12.15
–
Match total
29.42
24.62
–
Offsides
Offsides
2.17
1.73
–
Opponent offsides
1.08
2.00
–
Match total
3.25
3.73
–
Possession
All games
48%
43%
–
Home games
52%
41%
–
Away games
44%
45%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (76 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
FC ST. Gallen
Scored · 19
21%
5%
5%
11%
37%
21%
Conceded · 22
18%
5%
23%
36%
9%
9%
Grasshoppers
Scored · 16
6%
25%
25%
13%
6%
25%
Conceded · 29
17%
3%
7%
24%
21%
28%
50%
Scored first
42%
21%
Goals after 75'
25%
Scored first: FC ST. Gallen 6 of 12, Grasshoppers 5 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 4
Trailing 4
1.33
points per game
At half-time
75%
3 of 4
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 8
Trailing 2
1.43
points per game
At half-time
50%
2 of 4
Led at HT, won
50%
1 of 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
7
Points won from losing positions in 8 · 9 games
3
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 6 games
11
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
