days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
FC Thun 23%
Draw 23%
FC Luzern 54%
1.1 – 1.8
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-1
11% chance
Most Likely Score
54%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
54%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
THU · at home
LUZ · away
0.80
Goals scored per game
1.17
2.80
Goals conceded per game
2.50
0.43x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.64x
1.53x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.33x
Average: 1.88 home goals and 1.83 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 12 + 13 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-4-2
vs Heart Of Midlothian (H) 3-1 · 5 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs BSC Young Boys (H) 2-3 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
L
D
W
L
1.08
4-1-7
PPG Overall
0.20
0-1-4
PPG at Home
1.71
4-0-3
PPG Away
L
D
L
L
W
L
D
L
L
W
L
D
W
D
W
1.00
3-4-6
PPG Overall
1.43
3-1-3
PPG at Home
0.50
0-3-3
PPG Away
Venue form: FC Luzern away +150% on points per game vs FC Thun at home (0.50 vs 0.20)
Rest & Schedule
30
days rest
FC Thun 3-1 Heart Of Midlothian
0 games in 14 days · 1 in 30 days
28
days rest
FC Luzern 2-3 BSC Young Boys
0 games in 14 days · 1 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
12
5
7
Win %
33%
0%
57%
Goals per game
4.83
3.60
5.71
Scored
2.00
0.80
2.86
Conceded
2.83
2.80
2.86
Both teams scored
75%
40%
100%
Clean sheets
8%
20%
0%
Failed to score
25%
60%
0%
xG
1.58
1.44
1.67
xGA
2.05
2.07
2.04
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
23%
43%
0%
Goals per game
3.77
3.86
3.67
Scored
1.62
2.00
1.17
Conceded
2.15
1.86
2.50
Both teams scored
77%
86%
67%
Clean sheets
8%
14%
0%
Failed to score
15%
0%
33%
xG
1.83
2.14
1.46
xGA
2.09
1.66
2.60
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
FC Thun
THU
FC Luzern
LUZ
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
92% 11/12
100% 13/13
96%
–
Over 1.5
83% 10/12
92% 12/13
88%
86%
Over 2.5
83% 10/12
77% 10/13
80%
74%
Over 3.5
75% 9/12
54% 7/13
64%
50%
Over 4.5
67% 8/12
31% 4/13
49%
–
Under 2.5
17% 2/12
23% 3/13
20%
26%
Both teams score
BTTS
75% 9/12
77% 10/13
76%
68%
BTTS & win
33% 4/12
15% 2/13
24%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
75% 9/12
62% 8/13
68%
–
FC Thun
THU
FC Luzern
LUZ
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
92% 11/12
85% 11/13
88%
–
Over 1.5
67% 8/12
38% 5/13
53%
–
Over 2.5
33% 4/12
8% 1/13
21%
–
BTTS
50% 6/12
31% 4/13
40%
–
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (76 games, 3.71 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
FC Thun scored 4 in 5 home games
FC Luzern scored 7 in 6 away games
FC Thun
THU
FC Luzern
LUZ
Scored over 0.5
75% 9/12
85% 11/13
Scored over 1.5
75% 9/12
46% 6/13
Scored over 2.5
25% 3/12
15% 2/13
Failed to score
25% 3/12
15% 2/13
Goals conceded per game at this venue
FC Thun conceded 14 in 5 home games
FC Luzern conceded 15 in 6 away games
FC Thun
THU
FC Luzern
LUZ
Conceded over 0.5
92% 11/12
92% 12/13
Conceded over 1.5
67% 8/12
62% 8/13
Conceded over 2.5
67% 8/12
46% 6/13
Clean sheets
8% 1/12
8% 1/13
Streaks
Match Totals
FC Thun
THU
FC Luzern
LUZ
League
Corners
Corners won
5.50
5.38
–
Corners conceded
5.50
5.38
–
Match total
11.00
10.77
10.63
Over 8.5
67% 8/12
77% 10/13
–
Over 9.5
58% 7/12
54% 7/13
–
Over 10.5
50% 6/12
38% 5/13
–
Cards
Cards
2.33
2.62
–
Opponent cards
1.92
2.46
–
Match total
4.25
5.08
4.53
Over 3.5
75% 9/12
69% 9/13
–
Over 4.5
33% 4/12
54% 7/13
–
Shots
Shots
15.33
16.92
–
Opponent shots
16.50
17.69
–
Match total
31.83
34.62
30.43
Shots on target
On target
4.58
5.00
–
Opponent on target
5.92
6.23
–
Match total
10.50
11.23
–
Fouls
Fouls
15.92
13.31
–
Opponent fouls
12.33
10.62
–
Match total
28.25
23.92
–
Offsides
Offsides
2.09
2.17
–
Opponent offsides
1.91
1.50
–
Match total
4.00
3.67
–
Possession
All games
48%
46%
–
Home games
54%
49%
–
Away games
44%
43%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (76 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
FC Thun
Scored · 24
17%
4%
13%
25%
12%
29%
Conceded · 34
12%
15%
18%
18%
20%
17%
FC Luzern
Scored · 21
24%
0%
9%
24%
19%
24%
Conceded · 28
22%
7%
7%
18%
14%
32%
45%
Scored first
38%
29%
Goals after 75'
24%
Scored first: FC Thun 5 of 11, FC Luzern 5 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 2
Level 4
Trailing 6
0.83
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
17%
1 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 2
Level 5
Trailing 6
0.85
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
2 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
6
Points won from losing positions in 9 · 10 games
6
6
Points dropped from winning positions in 6 · 8 games
12
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
