days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
FC Luzern 23%
Draw 18%
FC Lugano 59%
1.7 – 2.7
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-2
7% chance
Most Likely Score
82%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
77%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
LUZ · at home
LUG · away
2.00
Goals scored per game
2.67
1.86
Goals conceded per game
1.67
1.04x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.48x
1.03x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.87x
Average: 1.92 home goals and 1.81 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 13 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs BSC Young Boys (H) 2-3 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
3-5-1-1
vs FC ST. Gallen (A) 5-0 · 8 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
D
L
L
W
L
D
L
L
W
L
D
W
D
W
1.00
3-4-6
PPG Overall
1.43
3-1-3
PPG at Home
0.50
0-3-3
PPG Away
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
D
W
W
W
2.62
11-1-1
PPG Overall
2.71
6-1-0
PPG at Home
2.50
5-0-1
PPG Away
Venue form: FC Lugano away +75% on points per game vs FC Luzern at home (2.50 vs 1.43)
Rest & Schedule
22
days rest
FC Luzern 2-3 BSC Young Boys
0 games in 14 days · 2 in 30 days
21
days rest
FC ST. Gallen 5-0 FC Lugano
0 games in 14 days · 3 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
23%
43%
0%
Goals per game
3.77
3.86
3.67
Scored
1.62
2.00
1.17
Conceded
2.15
1.86
2.50
Both teams scored
77%
86%
67%
Clean sheets
8%
14%
0%
Failed to score
15%
0%
33%
xG
1.83
2.14
1.46
xGA
2.09
1.66
2.60
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
85%
86%
83%
Goals per game
3.92
3.57
4.33
Scored
2.77
2.86
2.67
Conceded
1.15
0.71
1.67
Both teams scored
62%
57%
67%
Clean sheets
31%
43%
17%
Failed to score
8%
0%
17%
xG
1.65
1.75
1.52
xGA
1.37
1.30
1.45
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
FC Luzern
LUZ
FC Lugano
LUG
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 13/13
100% 13/13
100%
–
Over 1.5
92% 12/13
92% 12/13
92%
86%
Over 2.5
77% 10/13
92% 12/13
85%
74%
Over 3.5
54% 7/13
69% 9/13
62%
51%
Over 4.5
31% 4/13
38% 5/13
35%
–
Under 2.5
23% 3/13
8% 1/13
15%
26%
Both teams score
BTTS
77% 10/13
62% 8/13
69%
68%
BTTS & win
15% 2/13
54% 7/13
35%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
62% 8/13
62% 8/13
62%
–
FC Luzern
LUZ
FC Lugano
LUG
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
85% 11/13
85% 11/13
85%
–
Over 1.5
38% 5/13
54% 7/13
46%
–
Over 2.5
8% 1/13
31% 4/13
19%
–
BTTS
31% 4/13
23% 3/13
27%
–
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (77 games, 3.73 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
FC Luzern scored 14 in 7 home games
FC Lugano scored 16 in 6 away games
FC Luzern
LUZ
FC Lugano
LUG
Scored over 0.5
85% 11/13
92% 12/13
Scored over 1.5
46% 6/13
85% 11/13
Scored over 2.5
15% 2/13
54% 7/13
Failed to score
15% 2/13
8% 1/13
Goals conceded per game at this venue
FC Luzern conceded 13 in 7 home games
FC Lugano conceded 10 in 6 away games
FC Luzern
LUZ
FC Lugano
LUG
Conceded over 0.5
92% 12/13
69% 9/13
Conceded over 1.5
62% 8/13
23% 3/13
Conceded over 2.5
46% 6/13
8% 1/13
Clean sheets
8% 1/13
31% 4/13
Streaks
Match Totals
FC Luzern
LUZ
FC Lugano
LUG
League
Corners
Corners won
5.38
5.46
–
Corners conceded
5.38
4.54
–
Match total
10.77
10.00
10.62
Over 8.5
77% 10/13
54% 7/13
–
Over 9.5
54% 7/13
54% 7/13
–
Over 10.5
38% 5/13
38% 5/13
–
Cards
Cards
2.62
2.54
–
Opponent cards
2.46
2.15
–
Match total
5.08
4.69
4.53
Over 3.5
69% 9/13
69% 9/13
–
Over 4.5
54% 7/13
54% 7/13
–
Shots
Shots
16.92
16.69
–
Opponent shots
17.69
13.69
–
Match total
34.62
30.38
30.47
Shots on target
On target
5.00
6.00
–
Opponent on target
6.23
4.38
–
Match total
11.23
10.38
–
Fouls
Fouls
13.31
12.62
–
Opponent fouls
10.62
12.46
–
Match total
23.92
25.08
–
Offsides
Offsides
2.17
1.08
–
Opponent offsides
1.50
2.00
–
Match total
3.67
3.08
–
Possession
All games
46%
54%
–
Home games
49%
54%
–
Away games
43%
53%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (77 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
FC Luzern
Scored · 21
24%
0%
9%
24%
19%
24%
Conceded · 28
22%
7%
7%
18%
14%
32%
FC Lugano
Scored · 36
17%
11%
14%
17%
11%
30%
Conceded · 15
0%
14%
40%
13%
20%
13%
38%
Scored first
77%
24%
Goals after 75'
31%
Scored first: FC Luzern 5 of 13, FC Lugano 10 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 2
Level 5
Trailing 6
0.85
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
2 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 7
Level 3
Trailing 3
1.85
points per game
At half-time
100%
7 of 7
Led at HT, won
67%
2 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
6
Points won from losing positions in 10 · 4 games
7
12
Points dropped from winning positions in 8 · 12 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
