days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
FC Basel 1893 46%
Draw 25%
FC Luzern 29%
1.5 – 1.2
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-1
12% chance
Most Likely Score
50%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
54%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
BAS · at home
LUZ · away
1.17
Goals scored per game
1.17
1.83
Goals conceded per game
2.50
0.61x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.63x
0.99x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.31x
Average: 1.91 home goals and 1.85 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 12 + 13 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Team comparison
Prediction
Double chance : FC Basel 1893 or draw
Goals Home:
-2.5*
Goals Away:
-2.5*
* -1.5 means that there will be a maximum of 1.5 goals in the fixture, i.e : 1 goal
Who Will Win
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs FC Lugano (A) 2-1 · 1 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs BSC Young Boys (H) 2-3 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
D
L
L
W
L
D
L
L
W
L
L
D
W
W
1.17
4-2-6
PPG Overall
0.67
1-1-4
PPG at Home
1.67
3-1-2
PPG Away
L
D
L
L
W
L
D
L
L
W
L
D
W
D
W
1.00
3-4-6
PPG Overall
1.43
3-1-3
PPG at Home
0.50
0-3-3
PPG Away
Venue form: FC Basel 1893 at home +34% on points per game vs FC Luzern away (0.67 vs 0.50)
Rest & Schedule
21
days rest
FC Lugano 2-1 FC Basel 1893
0 games in 14 days · 2 in 30 days
15
days rest
FC Luzern 2-3 BSC Young Boys
0 games in 14 days · 3 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
12
6
6
Win %
33%
17%
50%
Goals per game
3.33
3.00
3.67
Scored
1.50
1.17
1.83
Conceded
1.83
1.83
1.83
Both teams scored
67%
67%
67%
Clean sheets
17%
17%
17%
Failed to score
25%
33%
17%
xG
1.18
0.94
1.39
xGA
1.53
1.45
1.60
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
23%
43%
0%
Goals per game
3.77
3.86
3.67
Scored
1.62
2.00
1.17
Conceded
2.15
1.86
2.50
Both teams scored
77%
86%
67%
Clean sheets
8%
14%
0%
Failed to score
15%
0%
33%
xG
1.83
2.14
1.46
xGA
2.09
1.66
2.60
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
FC Basel 1893
BAS
FC Luzern
LUZ
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
92% 11/12
100% 13/13
96%
–
Over 1.5
75% 9/12
92% 12/13
84%
87%
Over 2.5
75% 9/12
77% 10/13
76%
75%
Over 3.5
42% 5/12
54% 7/13
48%
51%
Over 4.5
25% 3/12
31% 4/13
28%
–
Under 2.5
25% 3/12
23% 3/13
24%
25%
Both teams score
BTTS
67% 8/12
77% 10/13
72%
69%
BTTS & win
25% 3/12
15% 2/13
20%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
67% 8/12
62% 8/13
64%
–
FC Basel 1893
BAS
FC Luzern
LUZ
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
67% 8/12
85% 11/13
76%
–
Over 1.5
50% 6/12
38% 5/13
44%
–
Over 2.5
25% 3/12
8% 1/13
16%
–
BTTS
33% 4/12
31% 4/13
32%
–
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (75 games, 3.76 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
FC Basel 1893 scored 7 in 6 home games
FC Luzern scored 7 in 6 away games
FC Basel 1893
BAS
FC Luzern
LUZ
Scored over 0.5
75% 9/12
85% 11/13
Scored over 1.5
33% 4/12
46% 6/13
Scored over 2.5
25% 3/12
15% 2/13
Failed to score
25% 3/12
15% 2/13
Goals conceded per game at this venue
FC Basel 1893 conceded 11 in 6 home games
FC Luzern conceded 15 in 6 away games
FC Basel 1893
BAS
FC Luzern
LUZ
Conceded over 0.5
83% 10/12
92% 12/13
Conceded over 1.5
67% 8/12
62% 8/13
Conceded over 2.5
33% 4/12
46% 6/13
Clean sheets
17% 2/12
8% 1/13
Streaks
4
Without a win last win 5 games ago
2
Longest win run this season
4
Without a win last win 5 games ago
9
Conceded in a row
3
Scored in a row
3
Both teams scored in a row
Match Totals
FC Basel 1893
BAS
FC Luzern
LUZ
League
Corners
Corners won
4.25
5.38
–
Corners conceded
5.92
5.38
–
Match total
10.17
10.77
10.65
Over 8.5
75% 9/12
77% 10/13
–
Over 9.5
58% 7/12
54% 7/13
–
Over 10.5
50% 6/12
38% 5/13
–
Cards
Cards
2.17
2.62
–
Opponent cards
2.67
2.46
–
Match total
4.83
5.08
4.59
Over 3.5
75% 9/12
69% 9/13
–
Over 4.5
58% 7/12
54% 7/13
–
Shots
Shots
12.92
16.92
–
Opponent shots
16.42
17.69
–
Match total
29.33
34.62
30.56
Shots on target
On target
3.58
5.00
–
Opponent on target
5.00
6.23
–
Match total
8.58
11.23
–
Fouls
Fouls
13.00
13.31
–
Opponent fouls
14.50
10.62
–
Match total
27.50
23.92
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.36
2.17
–
Opponent offsides
1.73
1.50
–
Match total
3.09
3.67
–
Possession
All games
53%
46%
–
Home games
54%
49%
–
Away games
53%
43%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (75 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
FC Basel 1893
Scored · 18
11%
0%
39%
17%
22%
11%
Conceded · 22
27%
9%
9%
5%
18%
32%
FC Luzern
Scored · 21
24%
0%
9%
24%
19%
24%
Conceded · 28
22%
7%
7%
18%
14%
32%
36%
Scored first
38%
11%
Goals after 75'
24%
Scored first: FC Basel 1893 4 of 11, FC Luzern 5 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 3
Level 5
Trailing 4
1.17
points per game
At half-time
67%
2 of 3
Led at HT, won
50%
2 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 2
Level 5
Trailing 6
0.85
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
2 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
7
Points won from losing positions in 9 · 10 games
6
6
Points dropped from winning positions in 6 · 8 games
12
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
